وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ہندی دیوس -2020 پر فلم ڈویژن کی راج بھاشا پر بنی فلموں کی نمائش
13 SEP 2020 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 13ستمبر :
فلم ڈویژن کے ذریعہ ہندی دیوس۔ 2020 کے موقع پر ہندی کو یونین آف انڈیا کی سرکاری زبان کے طور پر 14 ستمبر 1949 کو منظوری ملنے کے تاریخی موقع سے متعلق اور سرکاری زبان کی ترقی کے سفر پر تیار کی گئی 5 چنندہ فیچر دستاویزی فلموں کی 14 ستمبر 2020 کو 24 گھنٹے کے لئے مفت میں آن لائن نمائش کی جائے گی۔ ان دستاویزی فلموں میں بچوں کے ذریعہ آئینی اسمبلی کی میٹنگ کا نفاذ، کارروائی اور مختلف ریاستوں میں ہندی کی مقبولیت اور ترقی کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔ ہندی پر پانچ فلمیں 24 گھنٹے مفت میں دیکھنے کے لئے@ www.filmsdivision.org/پر لاگ آن کریں اور' ڈاکیومنٹری آف دی ویک' پر کلک کریں یا پھر یوٹیوب چینلhttps://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision.پر کلک کریں۔
ہندو کے مشہور اسکالر اور مصنف بیوہار راجندر سمہا کی کوششوں اور ہندی کے دیگر اسکالروں، ہزاری پرساد دویدی ، میتھلی شرن گپتا اور کاکا کالیکر کی انتھک کوششوں سے سمہا جی کے 50 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر 14 ستمبر 1949 کو ہندی کو یونین آف انڈیا کی سرکاری زبان کے طور پر منظوری ملی اور 26 جنوری 1950 کو آئین ہند کے ذریعہ آرٹیکل 343 کے تحت دیوناگری رسم الخط میں لکھی گئی ہندی کو سرکاری زبان کی منظوری دی گئی۔ آج ، ہندی دنیا میں وسیع پیمانے پر بولی جانے والی زبان ہے اور 520 ملین سے زیادہ لوگوں کی پہلی زبان ہے۔
اس آن لائن فلم فیسٹیول میں دکھائی جانے والی فلمیں ہیں 'سمویدھان کے ساکشی'(44 Min./ Col./ Hindi/1992)جو بھارت کے سرکاری زبان کے طور پر ہندی کو اپنانے کے فیصلے اور آئینی اسمبلی کے اجلاس کے دلچسپ پہلووں کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔14th September, 1949۔ (17 Min./Col./ Hindi/1991)بچوں کے ذریعہ آئینی اسمبلی کے ایک نظام کے تحت ہندی کو سرکاری زبان کے طور پر اپنانے کے تاریخی واقعہ کو دوبارہ تخلیق کرتی ہے۔
Bharat Ki Vaani۔(52 Min./Col./Hindi / 1990)سرکاری زبان کے طور پر ہندی کو اپنانے کے واقعہ اور مختلف ریاستوں کے سفرنامہ کے توسط سے ہندی کی اہمیت کو بتاتی ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Films Division to stream films on Rajbhasha on ‘Hindi Diwas -2020’
13 SEP 2020 11:36AM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 13 September 2020
Streaming of well-researched documentaries leading to the historic occasion of adoption of Hindi as an official language of the Union of India on 14th September, 1949, mock enactment of the meeting of the Constituent Assembly by children and travelogues showing growth and popularity of Hindi in different States will mark the celebration of ‘Hindi Diwas’ by Films Division on 14th September, 2020. Five films on Hindi shall be available for 24 hours free viewing @ www.filmsdivision.org/Documentary of the Week and also on https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision.
The pioneering efforts of Beohar Rajendra Simha, a well known Hindi scholar-writer who rallied and lobbied in favour of Hindi along with other stalwarts like Hazari Prasad Dwivedi, Maithili Sharan Gupta and Kaka Kalelkar came to fruition on Simha’s 50th birth day on 14th September,1949 when the Constituent Assembly adopted Hindi as one of the official languages of the Union of India which was ratified by the Constitution of India that came into effect on the 26th of January 1950. Under the Article 343 of the Indian Constitution, Hindi written in Devanagari script was adopted as the official language. Today, Hindi is one of the widely spoken languages in the world and the first language of more than 520 million people.
The films being streamed are Witness to our Constitution (Samvidhan Ke Sakshi) (44 Min./ Col./ Hindi/1992) which depicts interesting aspects of the Constituent Assembly meeting and the decision to make Hindi an official language of India, 14th September, 1949 (17 Min./Col./ Hindi/1991), a mock enactment of Constituent Assembly by children to recreate the historic event of adopting Hindi as National Language, Bharat Ki Vaani (52 Min./Col./Hindi / 1990), a travelogue through different States to realize importance of Hindi, Hamari Bhasha (4 Min./ Col./Hindi/2011), on Hindi as National Language which can unite the Country as one and Hindi Ki Vikas Yatra (10 Min./Col./Hindi/2000), a film on the growth and status of Hindi in India.