माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
‘हिंदी दिन-2020’ चे औचित्य साधत चित्रपट विभाग राजभाषेवरील चित्रपट दाखविणार
13 SEP 2020 1:45PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 13 सप्‍टेंबर 2020
4 सप्टेंबर 1949, ला भारताने त्याची अधिकृत भाषा म्हणून हिंदीचा अवलंब केल्याच्या ऐतिहासिक प्रसंगाचे औचित्य साधत, संशोधित माहितीपट प्रसारित करून चित्रपट विभागातर्फे 14 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी ‘हिंदी दिन’ साजरा करण्यात येणार आहे. संपूर्ण आठवडा www.filmsdivision.org/Documentary आणि https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision वर हिंदीतील पाच चित्रपट विनामुल्य पाहण्यासाठी उपलब्ध असतील.
हजारी प्रसाद द्विवेदी, मैथिली शरण गुप्ता आणि काका कालेलकर यांच्यासारख्या दिग्गजांसोबत हिंदीच्या बाजूने लढा देणारे प्रसिद्ध हिंदी विद्वान लेखक व्योहार राजेंद्र सिंहा यांच्या अग्रणी प्रयत्नांमुळे 14 सप्टेंबर 1949 रोजी सिन्हा यांच्या 50 व्या वाढदिवसाच्या दिवशीच भारतीय राज्यघटनेने भारतीय संविधान संघटनेची अधिकृत भाषा म्हणून हिंदीचा स्वीकार केला. 26 जानेवारी 1950 रोजी भारताची राज्यघटना लागू झाली. भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या अनुच्छेद 343 नुसार देवनागरी लिपीमध्ये लिहिलेल्या हिंदीला अधिकृत भाषा म्हणून स्वीकारले गेले. आज हिंदी ही जगातील मोठ्या प्रमाणावर बोलली जाणारी भाषा असून 520 दशलक्षाहून अधिक लोकांची प्रथम भाषा आहे.
या चित्रपटांमध्ये आमच्या संविधानाचे साक्षीदार (संविधान के साक्षी) ( 44 मि. / रंगीत/ हिंदी / 1992) ज्यात संविधान सभा बैठकीचे आणि 14 सप्टेंबर 1949 रोजी रोजी हिंदीला राजभाषा बनविण्याच्या निर्णयाचे मनोरंजक पैलू दर्शवितात, हिंदीला राष्ट्रीय भाषा म्हणून स्वीकारण्याचा ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम मुलांकडून केलेले चित्रण, भारत की वाणी (52 मि. / रंगीत/ हिंदी / 1991),हिंदीचे महत्त्व जाणण्यासाठी विविध राज्यांमधील प्रवास वर्णन, हमारी भाषा (4 मि./ रंगीत/हिंदी/ 2011), देशाला एकसंघ ठेवणारी राष्ट्रीय भाषा हिंदी, भारतातील हिंदी भाषेचा विकास आणि स्थिती यावर आधारित हिंदी की विकास यात्रा (10 मि. /रंगीत/हिंदी / 2000), या चित्रपटांचा समावेश आहे.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Films Division to stream films on Rajbhasha on ‘Hindi Diwas -2020’
13 SEP 2020 11:36AM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 13 September 2020
Streaming of well-researched documentaries leading to the historic occasion of adoption of Hindi as an official language of the Union of India on 14th September, 1949, mock enactment of the meeting of the Constituent Assembly by children and travelogues showing growth and popularity of Hindi in different States will mark the celebration of ‘Hindi Diwas’ by Films Division on 14th September, 2020. Five films on Hindi shall be available for 24 hours free viewing @ www.filmsdivision.org/Documentary of the Week and also on https://www.youtube.com/user/FilmsDivision.
The pioneering efforts of Beohar Rajendra Simha, a well known Hindi scholar-writer who rallied and lobbied in favour of Hindi along with other stalwarts like Hazari Prasad Dwivedi, Maithili Sharan Gupta and Kaka Kalelkar came to fruition on Simha’s 50th birth day on 14th September,1949 when the Constituent Assembly adopted Hindi as one of the official languages of the Union of India which was ratified by the Constitution of India that came into effect on the 26th of January 1950. Under the Article 343 of the Indian Constitution, Hindi written in Devanagari script was adopted as the official language. Today, Hindi is one of the widely spoken languages in the world and the first language of more than 520 million people.
The films being streamed are Witness to our Constitution (Samvidhan Ke Sakshi) (44 Min./ Col./ Hindi/1992) which depicts interesting aspects of the Constituent Assembly meeting and the decision to make Hindi an official language of India, 14th September, 1949 (17 Min./Col./ Hindi/1991), a mock enactment of Constituent Assembly by children to recreate the historic event of adopting Hindi as National Language, Bharat Ki Vaani (52 Min./Col./Hindi / 1990), a travelogue through different States to realize importance of Hindi, Hamari Bhasha (4 Min./ Col./Hindi/2011), on Hindi as National Language which can unite the Country as one and Hindi Ki Vikas Yatra (10 Min./Col./Hindi/2000), a film on the growth and status of Hindi in India.