প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব ই-গোপাল এপ্প – এক সৰ্বাঙ্গীন ‘ব্ৰীড’ উন্নয়ন বজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এক তথ্য পোৰ্টেল
বিহাৰৰ মৎস্য আৰু পশুপালন ক্ষেত্ৰতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব অন্যান্য ভালেমান আঁচনি
09 SEP 2020 1:41PM by PIB Guwahati
১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব ই-গোপাল এপ্প – এক সৰ্বাঙ্গীন ‘ব্ৰীড’ উন্নয়ন বজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এক তথ্য পোৰ্টেল
বিহাৰৰ মৎস্য আৰু পশুপালন ক্ষেত্ৰতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব অন্যান্য ভালেমান আঁচনি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১০ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা চমুকৈ PMMSY মুকলি কৰিব ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমেৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একেটা দিনতে কৃষকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এক তথ্য পোৰ্টেল তথা সৰ্বাঙ্গীন ‘ব্ৰীড’ উন্নয়নৰ বজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ ‘ই-গোপাল’ এপ্পো মুকলি কৰিব। উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰৰ মৎস্য আৰু পশুপালন খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত একাধিক যোজনাও মুকলি কৰিব।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উপৰিও বিহাৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল আৰু মুখ্য সচিবৰ লগতে মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধপাম দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰীও উপস্থিত থাকিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা হৈছে দেশত মৎস্য খণ্ডৰ এক দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উন্নয়ণৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা এক ফ্লেগশ্বিপ আঁচনি। এই আচনিৰ বাবে বিত্তবৰ্ষ ২০২০-২১ ৰ পৰা ২০২৪-২৫ বৰ্ষলৈ অৰ্থাৎ ৫ বছৰ সময়ছোৱাত ব্যয় কৰিব ২০,০৫০ কোটি টকা। এই ধন আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অধীনত দেশৰ আটাইকেইখন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত এলেকাতেই ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ১২৩৪০ কোটি টকা সমূদ্ৰতীৰ, আভ্যন্তৰীণ মৎস্য পালন আৰু একুৱাকালচাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হিতাধিকাৰীভিত্তিক কাৰ্যাৱলীৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব, আনহাতে ৭৭১০ কোটি টকা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হ’ব মৎস্য পালনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ কামত।
PMMSY ৰ যোগেদি অতিৰিক্ত ৭০ লাখ টন মৎস্য উৎপাদন ২০২৪-২৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ যোগেদি ২০২৪-২৫ বৰ্ষলৈ মাছৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ যোগেদি ১,০০,০০০ কোটি টকালৈ আহৰণ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ যোগেদি মৎস্য ব্যৱসায়ীসকলৰ উপাৰ্জন দুগুণ কৰি তোলা হ’ব। উল্লেখ্য যে ইয়াৰ যোগেদি মৎস্য চিকাৰ কৰাৰ পিছৰ ব্যয় ২০-২৫ শতাংশৰ পৰা ১০ শতাংশলৈ হ্ৰাস পাব আৰু মৎস্য আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰাসঙ্গিক খণ্ডত ৫৫ লাখ প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিও হ’ব।
PMMSY য়ে মূলতঃ ক্লাষ্টাৰ বা এলেকাভিত্তিক কাৰ্যপন্থাৰ ওপৰত বিশেষভাৱে গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি আগবাঢ়ে আৰু বেলৱাৰ্ড আৰু ফৰৱাৰ্ড লিংকেজৰ যোগেদি বিভিন্ন মৎস্য ক্লাষ্টাৰৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে। এই যোজনাই নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যাৱলীত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে।
এইপর্যন্ত প্রধানমন্ত্রী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনাৰ অধীনত মৎস্য বিষয়ক দপ্তৰে প্রথম পর্যায়ত ২১খন ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্র শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ১ হাজাৰ ৭২৩ কোটি টকাৰ এক প্রস্তাৱ অনুমোদন কৰিছে। সংশ্লিষ্ট কাৰ্যসূচীৰ মাধ্যমেৰে উপার্জন বৃদ্ধিৰ একাধিক পন্থা কার্যকৰী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো যাৱতীয় অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। বিহাৰত এই কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ১ হাজাৰ ৩৯০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰ সাহায্যৰ অংশ হিচাপে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক ৫৩৫ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। তাৰ লগতে অতিৰিক্ত ৩ লাখ টন মাছ উৎপাদনৰ লক্ষ্য স্থিৰ কৰা হৈছে। চলিত ২০২০-২১ বিত্ত বর্ষত কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে এই প্রকল্পৰ অধীনত বিহাৰ চৰকাৰৰ বাবে ১০৭ কোটি টকা মঞ্জুৰ কৰিছে।
মৎস্য খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত অন্যান্য উন্মোচন
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে সীতামাৰীত মাছৰ জিন সংৰক্ষণ সংক্রান্তীয় বেংক উদ্বোধনৰো কথা ঘোষণা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও কিষাণগঞ্জত একুৱেটিক ডিজিজ ৰেফাৰেল লেবৰেটৰী আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনাৰ অধীনত কিষাণগঞ্জৰ এই পৰীক্ষাগাৰটোৰ বাবে অর্থ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলিও কয়।
তেওঁ বিহাৰৰ মাধেপুৰাত মাছৰ খাদ্য এক উৎপাদন কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু পাটনাত ফিশ্ব অন হুইলস্ সংক্ৰান্তীয় ২টা ইউনিটো উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতেও মত বিনিময় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰৰ পুছাতে ডঃ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত এক সুসংঘবদ্ধ মৎস্য উৎপাদন প্ৰযুক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি কৰিব। এই কেন্দ্ৰটো মাছৰ পোনা উৎপাদনত ন ন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ প্ৰয়োগ ঘটাব, যাৰ ফলত উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু মৎস্য কৃষকসকলৰ উপাৰ্জন বৃদ্ধি পাব।
ই-গোপালা এপ্প
দেশীয় প্ৰজাতিৰ গৰুৰ বংশ বৃদ্ধি ঘটাবৰ বাবে আৰু গো প্ৰতিপালনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গো-পালকসকলৰ সময়মতে উপযুক্ত তথ্য সৰবৰাহৰ বাবে এই এপ্প আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। বৰ্তমান দেশত গৰুৰ উপযুক্ত প্ৰতিপালনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায়তা প্ৰদানৰ কোনো ডিজিটেল প্লেটফৰ্ম নাই। গতিকে, এই এপ্পটো গোপালকসকলক বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে সময় মতে সঠিক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰি সহায় কৰিব।
পশুপালন খণ্ডৰ অন্যান্য উন্মোচন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গকুল মিছনৰ অধীনত অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি সম্বলিত এক বীৰ্য ষ্টেশ্যন মুকলি কৰিব বিহাৰৰ পুৰ্ণিয়াত। এই ষ্টেশ্যনৰ বাবে বিহাৰ চৰকাৰে আগবঢ়োৱা ৭৫ একৰ ভূমিত ৮৪.২৭ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰা হ’ব। উল্লেখ্য যে এই ষ্টেশ্যনটো হ’ব চৰকাৰী খণ্ডৰ দেশৰ ভিতৰতে আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ বীৰ্য ষ্টেশ্যনবোৰৰ অন্যতম। ইয়াত প্ৰতিবছৰে ৫০ লাখ বীৰ্যৰ ড’জ উৎপাদন কৰা হ’ব। এই বীৰ্য ষ্টেশ্যনটোৱে বিহাৰৰ থলুৱা প্ৰজাতিৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু সংৰক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভুমিকা পালন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ লগতে এই ষ্টেশ্যনটোৱে পূৱ প্ৰান্তৰ উপৰি উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাও পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব।
উল্লেখ্য যে এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গকুল অভিযানৰ অধীনতেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাটনাৰ এনিমেল ছায়েন্সেছ ইউনিভাৰ্ছিটিত এখন আইভিএফ পৰীক্ষাগাৰ মুকলি কৰিব। মুঠ ৩০ টা ETT আৰু IVF পৰীক্ষাগাৰ সমগ্ৰ দেশতে সম্পূৰ্ণ ১০০ শতাংশ আবণ্টনেৰে স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব।
ইফালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰৰ বেগুচৰাই জিলাত বাৰাউনি দুগ্ধ সভাৰ দ্বাৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গকুল অভিযানৰ অধীনত কৃত্ৰিম ইনছেমিনেশ্যনত ‘ছেক্স ছৰ্টেড ছিমেন’ৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াও মুকলি কৰিব। কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ প্ৰয়োগেৰে ছেক্স ছৰ্টেড ছিমেনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ যোগেদি কেৱল মাইকী গৰুৱে (৯০ শতাংশতকৈও অধিক সঠিকতাৰে) বীৰ্য উৎপাদন কৰিব পাৰে। এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াই দেশত গাখীৰৰ উৎপাদনক দুগুণে বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ লগতে কৃষকৰ ঘৰৰ পদূলিতে আইভিএফ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ এক উপস্থাপনো মুকলি কৰে। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰে এবছৰত ২০ টাকৈ পোৱালি জন্ম দিয়াব পৰা যাব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana on 10th September
PM to launch e-Gopala App: a comprehensive breed improvement marketplace and information portal for direct use of farmers
PM to also launch several other initiatives in the Fisheries and Animal Husbandry sectors in Bihar
09 SEP 2020 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will digitally launch the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) on 10th September. Prime Minister will also launch e-Gopala App, a comprehensive breed improvement marketplace and information portal for direct use of farmers. Several other initiatives in the fisheries and animal husbandry sectors in Bihar will also be launched by the Prime Minister on the occasion.
The Governor and Chief Minister of Bihar, along with Union Minister and MoS for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, will also be present on the occasion.
Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana
The Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) is a flagship scheme for focused and sustainable development of fisheries sector in the country with an estimated investment of Rs. 20,050 crores for its implementation during a period of 5 years from FY 2020-21 to FY 2024-25 in all States/Union Territories, as a part of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Package. The investment of Rs. 20,050 crores under PMMSY is the highest ever in the fisheries sector. Out of this, an investment of about Rs 12340 crores is proposed for beneficiary-oriented activities in Marine, Inland fisheries and Aquaculture and about Rs 7710 crores investment for Fisheries Infrastructure.
PMMSY aims at enhancing fish production by an additional 70 lakh tonne by 2024-25, increasing fisheries export earnings to Rs.1,00,000 crore by 2024-25, doubling of incomes of fishers and fish farmers, reducing post-harvest losses from 20-25% to about 10% and generation of additional 55 lakhs direct and indirect gainful employment opportunities in fisheries sector and allied activities.
PMMSY is designed to address critical gaps in fish production and productivity, quality, technology, post-harvest infrastructure and management, modernization and strengthening of value chain, traceability, establishing a robust fisheries management framework and fishers’ welfare. While aiming to consolidate the achievements of Blue Revolution Scheme, PMMSY envisages many new interventions such as fishing vessel insurance, support for new/up-gradation of fishing vessels/boats, Bio-toilets, Aquaculture in saline/alkaline areas, Sagar Mitras, FFPOs/Cs, Nucleus Breeding Centres, Fisheries and Aquaculture start-ups, Incubators, Integrated Aqua parks, Integrated coastal fishing villages development, Aquatic Laboratories Network and Extension Services, Traceability, Certification and Accreditation, RAS, Biofloc & Cage Culture, E-Trading/Marketing, Fisheries Management Plans, etc.
PMMSY scheme primarily focuses on adopting ‘Cluster or Area based approaches’ and creation of Fisheries clusters through backward and forward linkages. Special focus will be given for employment generation activities such as seaweed and ornamental fish cultivation. It emphasizes on interventions for quality brood, seed and feed, special focus on species diversification, critical infrastructure, marketing networks etc.
As of now, under PMMSY the Department of Fisheries has approved Rs 1723 crores worth of proposals for 21 States/UTs in phase-I. Priority has been accorded for income generating activities under PMMSY.
PMMSY in Bihar envisages an investment of Rs.1390 crore with Central Share of Rs. 535 crore and the additional fish production target pegged at 3 lakh tons. During the current financial year (2020-21), Government of India has sanctioned the proposal of Government of Bihar at a total project cost of Rs.107.00 crore for major components like establishment of Re-circulatory Aquaculture System (RAS), construction of Biofloc ponds for aquaculture, finfish hatcheries, construction of new ponds for aquaculture, Ornamental fish culture units, installation of Cages in reservoirs/wetlands, Ice plants, refrigerated vehicles, motor cycle with ice box, three wheeler with ice box, cycle with ice box, fish feed plants, extension and support services (Matsya Seva Kendra), establishment of a Brood Bank, etc.
Other inaugurations related to Fisheries sector
Prime Minister will announce the establishment of Fish Brood Bank at Sitamarhi, and of Aquatic Disease Referral Laboratory at Kishanganj, for which assistance has been provided under PMMSY. These facilities will help in enhancing production and productivity of fish by ensuring timely availability of quality and affordable fish seed for the fish farmers and address the need for disease diagnosis as well as water and soil testing facilities.
He will inaugurate one-unit fish feed mill at Madhepura and two units of ‘Fish on Wheels’ assisted at Patna under Blue Revolution. He will also interact with the beneficiaries on the occasion.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Comprehensive Fish Production Technology Centre at Dr. Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University, Pusa, Bihar. The Center, with facilities for Seed production technology and demonstration unit technology for fish, referral laboratory and diagnostic testing, will facilitate in boosting fish production and assist in capacity building of fish farmers.
e-Gopala App
e-Gopala App is a comprehensive breed improvement marketplace and information portal for direct use of farmers. At present no digital platform is available in the country for farmers managing livestock including buying and selling of disease free germplasm in all forms (semen, embryos, etc); availability of quality breeding services (Artificial Insemination, veterinary first aid, vaccination, treatment etc) and guiding farmers for animal nutrition, treatment of animals using appropriate ayurvedic medicine/ethno veterinary medicine. There is no mechanism to send alerts (on due date for vaccination, pregnancy diagnosis, calving etc) and inform farmers about various government schemes and campaigns in the area. The e-Gopala App will provide solutions to farmers on all these aspects.
Other inaugurations related to Animal Husbandry sector
Prime Minister will inaugurate Semen Station with state of the art facilities, which has been established under Rashtriya Gokul Mission in Purnea, Bihar with an investment of Rs 84.27 crores on 75 acres of land made available by the State Government of Bihar. This is one of the largest semen stations in the government sector with production capacity of 50 lakh semen doses per annum. This Semen Station will also give new dimension to development and conservation of indigenous breeds of Bihar and meet demand of semen doses of eastern and north eastern States.
Prime Minister will inaugurate IVF lab established at Animal Sciences University, Patna under Rashtriya Gokul Mission. A total of 30 ETT and IVF laboratories are being set up across the country through 100% grant in aid. These labs are crucial for propagating elite animals of indigenous breeds and thereby enhancing milk production and productivity manifold.
Prime Minister will also launch use of sex sorted semen in artificial insemination under Rashtriya Gokul Mission by Baroni Milk Union in Begusarai district of Bihar. Through use of sex sorted semen in AI, only female calves can be produced (with more than 90% accuracy). This will help double the growth rate of milk production in the country. Prime Minister will also launch a demonstration of IVF technology at farmer's doorstep. This will propagate the technology for multiplication of high yielding animals at a faster rate as through use of technology they can give birth to 20 calves in a year.