अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित "हुनर हाट" 9 अक्टूबर 2020 से के पुनः शुरू
अगला "हुनर हाट" प्रयागराज में 9 से 18 अक्टूबर 2020 तक आयोजित किया जायेगा
"लोकल से ग्लोबल" थीम के साथ पुनः शुरू हो रहे "हुनर हाट" में इस बार स्वदेशी खिलौनों का जलवा रहेगा
"हुनर हाट" में 30 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा स्टाल स्वदेशी खिलौनों के कारीगरों के लिए होंगे
“देश का हर क्षेत्र, लकड़ी, ब्रास, बांस, शीशे, कपडे, कागज़, मिटटी के खिलौने बनाने वाले "हुनर के उस्तादों" से भरपूर है। इनके इस शानदार स्वदेशी उत्पादन को मौका-मार्किट मुहैया कराने के लिए "हुनर हाट" बड़ा प्लेटफार्म देने जा रहा है” -- मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि पिछले पांच वर्षों में 5 लाख से ज्यादा भारतीय दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों को रोजगारके अवसर प्रदान करने वाले "हुनर हाट" के दुर्लभ हस्तनिर्मित स्वदेशी सामान लोगों में काफी लोकप्रिय हुए हैं
08 SEP 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
कोरोना की चुनौतियों के चलते लगभग 6 महीनों के बाद "लोकल से ग्लोबल" थीम के साथ 9 अक्टूबर 2020 से पुनः शुरू हो रहे "हुनर हाट" में इस बार स्वदेशी खिलौनों का जलवा रहेगा।
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी ने आज यहाँ बताया कि देश के हर क्षेत्र में देशी खिलौनों के उत्पादन की बहुत पुरानी और पुश्तैनी परंपरा रही है, वह लुप्त हो रही थी।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा स्वदेशी खिलौनों को प्रोत्साहित करने के आह्वाहन ने भारत के स्वदेशी खिलौना उद्योग में नई जान डाल दी है।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि देश का हर क्षेत्र, लकड़ी, ब्रास, बांस, शीशे, कपडे, कागज़, मिटटी के
खिलौने बनाने वाले "हुनर के उस्तादों" से भरपूर है। इनके इस शानदार स्वदेशी उत्पादन को मौका-मार्किट मुहैया कराने के लिए "हुनर हाट" बड़ा प्लेटफार्म देने जा रहा है।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि स्वदेशी खिलौनों को प्रोत्साहित करने के आह्वाहन से भारतीय खिलौना उद्योग फिर से बाजार में अपना वर्चस्व कायम करेगा। श्री नकवी ने कहा कि अक्टूबर 2020 से शुरू होने वाले "हुनर हाट" में 30 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा स्टाल स्वदेशी खिलौनों के कारीगरों के लिए होंगे। अगला "हुनर हाट" प्रयागराज में 9 से 18 अक्टूबर 2020 तक आयोजित किया जायेगा। स्वदेशी खिलौनों की आकर्षक पैकेजिंग के लिए भी विभिन्न संस्थाओं के माध्यम से दस्तकारों-शिल्पकारों की मदद की जाएगी।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि पिछले पांच वर्षों में 5 लाख से ज्यादा भारतीय दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों को रोजगारके अवसर प्रदान करने वाले "हुनर हाट" के दुर्लभ हस्तनिर्मित स्वदेशी सामान लोगों में काफी लोकप्रिय हुए हैं। देश के दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों के दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों, हुनर के उस्तादों को मौका-मार्किट देने वाला "हुनर हाट" स्वदेशी हस्तनिर्मित उत्पादनों का "प्रामाणिक ब्रांड" बन गया है।
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा अभी तक देश के विभिन्न भागों में दो दर्जन से अधिक "हुनर हाट" का आयोजन किया जा चुका है, जिसमें लाखों दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों को रोजगारके अवसर मिले हैं। आने वाले दिनों में "हुनर हाट" का आयोजन जयपुर (23 अक्टूबर से 1 नवम्बर), चंडीगढ़ (7 से 15 नवम्बर), इंदौर (21 से 29 नवम्बर), मुंबई (22 से 31 दिसंबर 2020), हैदराबाद (8 से 17 जनवरी 2021), लखनऊ (23 से 31 जनवरी 2021), दिल्ली (इंडिया गेट- 13 से 21 फरवरी 2021), रांची (20 से 28 फरवरी 2021), कोटा (5 मार्च से 14 मार्च 2021), सूरत/अहमदाबाद (20 से 27 मार्च 2021) में होगा।
श्री नकवी ने बताया कि इस बार के "हुनर हाट" का डिजिटल और ऑनलाइन प्रदर्शन भी होगा। साथ ही लोगों को "हुनर हाट" में प्रदर्शित सामान को ऑनलाइन खरीदने की भी सुविधा दी जा रही है। "हुनर हाट" के दस्तकारों और उनके स्वदेशी हस्तनिर्मित उत्पादों को "जेम" (गवर्नमेंट ई मार्केटप्लेस) में रजिस्टर किया जा रहा है। इसके अलावा विभिन्न निर्यात कौंसिल्स ने दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों के स्वदेशी उत्पादों को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मार्किट मुहैया कराने हेतु रूचि दिखाई है, जिससे इन दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों के स्वदेशी उत्पादों को बड़े पैमाने पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मार्किट मिल सकेगा।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि पुनः शुरू होने जा रहे "हुनर हाट" से देश के लाखों स्वदेशी विरासत के उस्ताद दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों में उत्साह और ख़ुशी का माहौल बन गया है।
Hunar Haat - भारतीय दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों एवं... | Facebookhunar-haat-to-restart-from-september-2020-with-the-theme-of-local-to-global
Hunar Haat' to make a comeback in September 2020 after a gap of over -months due to COVID-19 - ByScoop

Ministry of Minority Affairs
“Hunar Haat”, being organised by Union Minority Affairs Ministry, to restart from October 2020
The next “Hunar Haat” will be organised at Prayagraj from 9 to 18 October, 2020
The theme -- “Local to Global” and focus on indigenous exquisite Indian toys
More than 30 per cent stalls will be for artisans who prepare indigenous toys
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi -- “Hunar Haat” will be an enormous platform providing market and opportunities to master artisans who prepare these indigenous exquisite toys”
“Hunar Haat” has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh Indian artisans, craftsmen, culinary experts and other people associated with them in the last 5 years” -- Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
08 SEP 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
After a gap of about 6 months due to the Corona pandemic, “Hunar Haat” will restart from 09th October 2020 with the theme of “Local to Global” and focus on indigenous exquisite Indian toys.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that every corner of the country has a traditional and ancestral legacy of indigenous toys. This legacy, which was on the verge of extinction, has got a boon after Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pitched for “Swadeshi Toys”. The Indian toy industry has got tremendous boost after the call for “Vocal for Local Toys”.
Shri Naqvi said that every corner of the country is endowed with diversity of indigenous toys made with wood, brass, bamboo, glass, cloth, paper, clay etc. “Hunar Haat” will be an enormous platform providing market and opportunities to master artisans who prepare these indigenous exquisite toys.
Shri Naqvi said that the appeal to get “Vocal for Local Toys” will help the Indian toy industry to again get its dominance in the toy market. Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat”, which will restart from 09thOctober 2020, will be organised with the theme of “Local to Global”. The next “Hunar Haat” will be organised at Prayagraj from 9 to 18 October, 2020. More than 30 per cent stalls will be for artisans who prepare indigenous toys, they will also be extended help through various institutions for attractive packaging of “Swadeshi Toys”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat”, which has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh Indian artisans, craftsmen, culinary experts and other people associated with them in the last 5 years, have become popular among the people. “Hunar Haat”, which provides market and opportunity to master artisans and craftsmen from remote areas of the country, has become a credible brand of rare exquisite indigenous handmade products.
The Minority Affairs Ministry has organised more than 2 dozen “Hunar Haat” so far across the country where lakhs of artisans, craftsmen have been provided employment and employment opportunities through these “Hunar Haat”. In the coming days, “Hunar Haat” will be organized at Jaipur (23 Oct -1 November 2020), Chandigarh (7- 15 November 2020), Indore (21 to 29 November 2020), Mumbai (22 to 31 December 2020), Hyderabad (8 to 17 January 2021), Lucknow (23 to 31 January 2021), India Gate, New Delhi (13 to 21 February 2021), Ranchi (20 to 28 February 2021), Kota (5 to 14 March 2021), Surat/Ahmedabad (20 to 27 March 2021) etc.
Shri Naqvi said that this time, people will also be able to buy “Hunar Haat” products digital and online also. Union Minority Affairs Ministry is registering these artisans and their indigenous products on “GeM” (Government e Marketplace). Several export promotion councils have shown interest to provide international markets at large scale for handmade indigenous products of these artisans and craftsmen.
Shri Naqvi said that lakhs of master artisans and craftsmen from across the country are happy and excited that “Hunar Haat” is going to be organised again.
Hunar Haat - भारतीय दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों एवं... | Facebookhunar-haat-to-restart-from-september-2020-with-the-theme-of-local-to-global
Hunar Haat' to make a comeback in September 2020 after a gap of over -months due to COVID-19 - ByScoop