মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শিক্ষাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ পুনৰ অংগীকাৰ জি২০ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ
জি২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত শিক্ষাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা, শিশুকালৰ শিক্ষা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ আন্তর্জাতিকীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি, ২০২০ৰ জৰিয়তে এই লক্ষ্যসমূহ পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা জ্ঞাত কৰিলে শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল নিশাংকই
06 SEP 2020 11:07AM by PIB Guwahati
শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত একেলগে কাম কৰা আৰু সৰ্বোত্তম অনুশীলনৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে জি ২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীসকলে। যাৰ জৰিয়তে, সংকটৰ এই সময়তো সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহে বিস্তৃত আৰু যথাৰ্থ মানসম্পন্ন শিক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব পাৰিব আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে জীৱনব্যাপী শিক্ষাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰোৎসাহনৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত হৈ পৰিব। সংকটৰ সময়ত শিক্ষাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা, শিশুকালৰ শিক্ষা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ আন্তৰ্জাতিকীকৰণ- এই তিনিটা চিহ্নিত ক্ষেত্ৰত আলোচনা আৰু সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মাজত অভিজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে জি ২০ শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ এখনি ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠক কালি অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ যায়। ক’ভিড ১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰ্চুৱেলী অনুষ্ঠিত এই বৈঠকখনি আছিল এই তিনিটা বিষয়ত অব্যাহত থকা আলোচনাৰ সামৰণি।
ভাৰতক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল নিশাংকই কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰখনে ৰূপায়ণ কৰি অহা ব্যৱস্থাসমূহতো এই বিষয়ত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এই বিষয়সমূহৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি, ২০২০ত ইয়াৰ প্ৰতিফলন ঘটিছে যাৰ জৰিয়তে দেশখনৰ শৈক্ষিক দৃশ্যপটৰ ৰূপান্তৰমূলক সলনিৰ পোষকতা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয়, ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰণালীটোৰ সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰূপান্তৰৰ অৰ্থে আৰু ক’ভিড ১৯ মহামাৰীৰদ্বাৰা সৃষ্ট প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশখনে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব। তেওঁ তদুপৰি কয়, শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত জি ২০ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহেৰে সহযোগিতা কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ।
বৈঠকখনিৰ অন্তত শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এখনি চৰকাৰী বিজ্ঞপ্তি গৃহীত কৰে। সংকটৰ সময়ত শিক্ষাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, এই বিজ্ঞপ্তিত উচ্চ-মানদণ্ডৰ শিক্ষা লাভৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা, শিক্ষকসকলৰ বৃত্তিগত বিকাশ, ডিজিটেল আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু বিষয়-বস্তু, চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা, যথাযথ শিক্ষণ পদ্ধতি আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী শিক্ষা আৰু দূৰ আৰু মিশ্ৰিত শিক্ষাদান আৰু গ্ৰহণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। বিজ্ঞপ্তিখনত এই প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহক মুখা-মুখি শিক্ষা গ্ৰহণৰ পৰিপূৰক হিচাপে আখ্যা দিয়া হয়।
শিশুকালৰ শিক্ষা (ইচিই) ৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সন্দৰ্ভত এই বিজ্ঞপ্তিখনত সকলো শিশুৰ বাবে মানসম্পন্ন ইচিই সুগমতা আৰু বহনসাধ্যতাৰ উন্নয়নত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়, ইয়াত দুৰ্বল শ্ৰেণীটোৰ কথা বিশেষভাৱে উল্লেখ কৰা হয়। বিজ্ঞপ্তিটোত মানসম্পন্ন ইচিই ৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা সন্দৰ্ভত পৰিয়াল আৰু সমাজত সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ পোষকতা কৰা যায়।
শিক্ষাৰ সৰ্বোত্তম অনুশীলনৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ জৰিয়তে শিক্ষাৰ আন্তৰ্জাতিকীকৰণক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণৰ কথা এই বিজ্ঞপ্তিটোত উল্লেখ কৰা হয়। উপযুক্ততা অনুসৰি, এনে ব্যৱস্থাসমূহ স্থানীয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত প্ৰয়োগ কৰাৰ পোষকতা কৰে।
চৌদি আৰৱে এই জি-২০ লিডাৰ্ছ ছামিট, ২০২০ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিছে। এই জি২০ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহ হৈছে আৰ্জেন্টিনা, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, ব্ৰাজিল, কানাডা, চীন, ফ্ৰান্স, জাৰ্মানী, ভাৰত, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়া, ইটালী, জাপান, মেক্সিক’, কোৰিয়া প্ৰজাতন্ত্ৰ, ৰাছিয়া, চৌদি আৰৱ, দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা, তুৰস্ক, যুক্তৰাজ্য, আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়ন (ইইউ)।
Click here for full Statement of India at the G20 Virtual Education Ministers’ Meeting on September 5, 2020
Click here for Ministerial Declaration G20 Education Ministers Meeting

Ministry of Education
G20 Member Countries Reaffirm Commitment to Ensuring Education Continuity and Safety for all
In a virtual meeting G20 Education Ministers resolve to work together in the areas of Education Continuity, Early Childhood Education and Internationalization in Education
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Conveys India’s Commitment to work for these goals through the National Education Policy 2020
06 SEP 2020 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
Education Ministers of G 20 nations have resolved to work together and share best practices in the area of education so that member countries can ensure inclusive and equitable quality education and promote lifelong learning opportunities for all, even in times of crises. A virtual meeting of G20 Education Ministers was held yesterday to discuss and share experiences of member countries in the three identified areas of Education Continuity in Times of Crises, Early Childhood Education and Internationalization in Education. Yesterday’s meeting was the culmination of ongoing discussions on these themes, conducted virtually due to the Covid 19 pandemic.
Representing India, Union Minister of Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank said that these themes are also priority areas that the Government of India has been pursuing. India’s commitment for these themes is reflected in the new National Education Policy 2020 that seeks to bring in transformational changes in the education landscape of the country. He said India will continue the efforts it has taken to reform and transform its education system and mitigate the challenge posed by the Covid 19 pandemic. He also said India is committed to collaborate with G 20 member countries in the area of education.
The Education Ministers adopted a communique at the end of the meeting. Regarding ensuring education continuity in times of crises, the communique recognizes the value of distance and blended teaching and learning and underscore the importance of enhancing access to high-quality education, professional development for educators, digital infrastructure and content, cybersecurity awareness, appropriate teaching methodologies and active learning, while recognizing that these approaches complement face-to-face learning. The importance of research and data to assess the learning outcomes and quality of distance learning has also been stressed.
On the importance of Early Childhood Education (ECE) the communique emphasizes the importance of improving the accessibility and affordability of quality ECE for all children, especially those in vulnerable groups. It also stresses on the need to raise family and community awareness of the vital role of quality ECE that is delivered in accordance with children’s developmental needs at each stage.
The communique expresses the resolve to encourage internationalization in education by sharing of best practices in education and the adaptation of such practices at the local, national, and international levels, as appropriate. It also supports advancing the discussion on internationalization at the K-12 level. The communique emphasizes the impact of internationalization practices in a country in broadening students’ intercultural and global competencies and in providing equal learning opportunities and experiences for all.
The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia is hosting G-20 Leaders’ Summit in 2020. The G20 members are Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Canada, China, France, Germany, India, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Republic of Korea, Russia, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Turkey, the United Kingdom, the United States and the European Union (EU).
Click here for full Statement of India at the G20 Virtual Education Ministers’ Meeting on September 5, 2020
Click here for Ministerial Declaration G20 Education Ministers Meeting