మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నిరంతర విద్య, అందరికీ భద్రతను కల్పించేందుకు కట్టుబడి ఉన్నామని పునరుద్ఘాటించిన జి 20 సభ్య దేశాలు
నిరంతర విద్య కొనసాగింపు, ప్రాథమిక స్థాయిలో విద్యాభ్యాసం, విద్యలో అంతర్జాతీయీకరణ వంటి రంగాలలో కలిసి పనిచేయాలని జి20 విద్యామంత్రుల వర్చ్యువల్ సమావేశంలో తీర్మానం
భారత్ జాతీయ విద్య విధానం 2020 ద్వారా ఈ లక్ష్యాలను సాధించే దిశగా నిబద్దతతో కృషి చేస్తున్నామని స్పష్టం చేసిన శ్రీ రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్
06 SEP 2020 11:07AM by PIB Hyderabad
జి 20 దేశాల విద్యా మంత్రులు విద్యారంగంలో కలిసి పనిచేయడానికి, ఉత్తమ ఆలోచనలు, పద్ధతులను పంచుకోవాలని సంకల్పించారు. తద్వారా సభ్య దేశాలు సమ్మిళిత, సమధర్మంతో కూడిన నాణ్యమైన విద్యను నిర్ధారించగలవని, సంక్షోభ సమయాల్లో కూడా అందరికీ జీవితకాల అభ్యాస అవకాశాలను ప్రోత్సహిస్తాయని వారు అభిప్రాయపడ్డారు. సంక్షోభ సమయంలో నిరంతర విద్య, ప్రాథమిక స్థాయిలోనే విద్య, విద్య అంతర్జాతీయీకరణ, ఈ మూడు రంగాలలో సభ్య దేశాల అనుభవాలను చర్చించడానికి, పరస్పరం ఆలోచనలను పంచుకునేందుకు జి 20 విద్యా మంత్రుల వర్చువల్ సమావేశం నిన్న జరిగింది.
భారతదేశానికి ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహించిన కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ నిశాంక్ మాట్లాడుతూ ఈ ఇతివృత్తాలు కూడా భారత ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న ప్రాధాన్యతఅంశాలని అన్నారు. వీటి పట్ల భారతదేశం నిబద్ధత కొత్త జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం 2020 లో ప్రతిబింబిస్తుందని, ఇది దేశ విద్యా రంగంలో పరివర్తన తీసుకురావడానికి ప్రయత్నిస్తుందని తెలిపారు. భారతదేశం తన విద్యావ్యవస్థను సంస్కరించడానికి, మార్చడానికి, కోవిడ్ 19 మహమ్మారి ఎదుర్కొంటున్న సవాలును తగ్గించడానికి చర్యలను కొనసాగిస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు. విద్యారంగంలో జి 20 సభ్య దేశాలతో కలిసి పనిచేయడానికి భారత్ కట్టుబడి ఉందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
విద్యా మంత్రులు సమావేశం ముగింపులో ఒక ప్రకటనను ఆమోదించారు. సంక్షోభ సమయాల్లో నిరంతర విద్య నిర్ధారించడానికి సంబంధించి, దూర బోధనా, సమ్మిళిత బోధన, అభ్యాసం విలువను ఈ ప్రకటన ద్వారా గుర్తిస్తున్నట్టు చెప్పారు. అధిక-నాణ్యత విద్య, విద్యావంతులలో వృత్తిపరమైన అభివృద్ధి, డిజిటల్ మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, కంటెంట్, సైబర్‌ సెక్యూరిటీ అవగాహన, తగిన బోధనా పద్దతుల ప్రాముఖ్యతను ఈ ప్రకటన నొక్కి చెబుతుంది.
ఎర్లీ చైల్డ్ హుడ్ ఎడ్యుకేషన్ (ఇసిఇ) ప్రాముఖ్యతను కూడా ఈ ప్రకటనలో ప్రముఖంగా ప్రస్తావించారు. పిల్లలందరికీ, ముఖ్యంగా హాని కలిగించే సమూహాలలో ఉన్నవారికి నాణ్యమైన ఇసిఇ ప్రాప్యతను ఈ ప్రకటనలో నొక్కి చెప్పారు. ప్రతి దశలో పిల్లల అభివృద్ధి అవసరాలకు అనుగుణంగా అందించబడే నాణ్యమైన ఇసిఇ కీలక పాత్ర గురించి కుటుంబ, సమాజ అవగాహన పెంచాల్సిన అవసరాన్ని కూడా ఇది స్పష్టం చేస్తుంది.
జి -20 లీడర్స్ సమ్మిట్ సౌదీ అరేబియా 2020 నిర్వహిస్తోంది. అర్జెంటీనా, ఆస్ట్రేలియా, బ్రెజిల్, కెనడా, చైనా, ఫ్రాన్స్, జర్మనీ, ఇండియా, ఇండోనేషియా, ఇటలీ, జపాన్, మెక్సికో, రిపబ్లిక్ ఆఫ్ కొరియా, రష్యా, సౌదీ అరేబియా, దక్షిణాఫ్రికా, టర్కీ, యునైటెడ్ కింగ్‌డమ్, యునైటెడ్ స్టేట్స్ మరియు యూరోపియన్ యూనియన్ (ఇయు) జి20 సభ్యులుగా ఉన్నారు.
జి20 విద్యామంత్రుల వర్చ్యువల్ సమావేశంలో భారతదేశ పూర్తి ప్రకటనను ఈ లింక్ లో లభ్యమవుతుంది:
మంత్రుల సమావేశం డిక్లరేషన్ గురించి ఈ లింక్ లోకి వెళ్ళండి:

Ministry of Education
G20 Member Countries Reaffirm Commitment to Ensuring Education Continuity and Safety for all
In a virtual meeting G20 Education Ministers resolve to work together in the areas of Education Continuity, Early Childhood Education and Internationalization in Education
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Conveys India’s Commitment to work for these goals through the National Education Policy 2020
06 SEP 2020 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
Education Ministers of G 20 nations have resolved to work together and share best practices in the area of education so that member countries can ensure inclusive and equitable quality education and promote lifelong learning opportunities for all, even in times of crises. A virtual meeting of G20 Education Ministers was held yesterday to discuss and share experiences of member countries in the three identified areas of Education Continuity in Times of Crises, Early Childhood Education and Internationalization in Education. Yesterday’s meeting was the culmination of ongoing discussions on these themes, conducted virtually due to the Covid 19 pandemic.
Representing India, Union Minister of Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank said that these themes are also priority areas that the Government of India has been pursuing. India’s commitment for these themes is reflected in the new National Education Policy 2020 that seeks to bring in transformational changes in the education landscape of the country. He said India will continue the efforts it has taken to reform and transform its education system and mitigate the challenge posed by the Covid 19 pandemic. He also said India is committed to collaborate with G 20 member countries in the area of education.
The Education Ministers adopted a communique at the end of the meeting. Regarding ensuring education continuity in times of crises, the communique recognizes the value of distance and blended teaching and learning and underscore the importance of enhancing access to high-quality education, professional development for educators, digital infrastructure and content, cybersecurity awareness, appropriate teaching methodologies and active learning, while recognizing that these approaches complement face-to-face learning. The importance of research and data to assess the learning outcomes and quality of distance learning has also been stressed.
On the importance of Early Childhood Education (ECE) the communique emphasizes the importance of improving the accessibility and affordability of quality ECE for all children, especially those in vulnerable groups. It also stresses on the need to raise family and community awareness of the vital role of quality ECE that is delivered in accordance with children’s developmental needs at each stage.
The communique expresses the resolve to encourage internationalization in education by sharing of best practices in education and the adaptation of such practices at the local, national, and international levels, as appropriate. It also supports advancing the discussion on internationalization at the K-12 level. The communique emphasizes the impact of internationalization practices in a country in broadening students’ intercultural and global competencies and in providing equal learning opportunities and experiences for all.
The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia is hosting G-20 Leaders’ Summit in 2020. The G20 members are Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Canada, China, France, Germany, India, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Republic of Korea, Russia, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Turkey, the United Kingdom, the United States and the European Union (EU).
Click here for full Statement of India at the G20 Virtual Education Ministers’ Meeting on September 5, 2020
Click here for Ministerial Declaration G20 Education Ministers Meeting