குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
வாழ்வில் நான் அடைந்தவற்றுக்கும், செய்த சாதனைகளுக்கும் எனது ஆசிரியர்களுக்குக் கடன்பட்டிருக்கிறேன்: குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர்
05 SEP 2020 4:06PM by PIB Chennai
தனது பள்ளி மற்றும் கல்லூரி நாட்களில் தனக்கு பாடங்களைக் கற்றுக் கொடுத்து பயிற்சி அளித்த ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு, வாழ்வில் தான் அடைந்தவற்றுக்கும், செய்த சாதனைகளுக்கும் கடன்பட்டிருப்பதாக குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு வெங்கய்ய நாயுடு என்று கூறினார்.
ஆசிரியர்கள் தினத்தை ஒட்டி, சொர்ண பாரத் அறக்கட்டளையால் நெல்லூரில் நடத்தப்பட்டுவரும் அக்ஷர வித்யாலயா பள்ளியின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களுடன் உரையாடிய போது இதை அவர் கூறினார். நெல்லூர், விஜயவாடா மற்றும் ஹைதராபாத்தில் பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து சொர்ண பாரத் அறக்கட்டளையால் நடத்தப்பட்டுவரும் திறன் பயிற்சிகளின் ஆசிரியர்களுடனும் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் இன்று உரையாடினார்.
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மற்றும் துணைத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் சர்வபள்ளி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்திய திரு நாயுடு, திறமைமிகு ஆசிரியர், தத்துவ ஞானி, அறிவுஜீவி, அரசியல்வாதி மற்றும் எழுத்தாளர் என்று அவருக்கு புகழாரம் சூட்டினார்.
தன்னுடைய பள்ளி மற்றும் கல்லூரி நாட்களின் ஒவ்வொரு நிமிடத்தையும் மகிழ்ச்சியுடன் கழித்ததாக கூறிய குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர், தலைசிறந்த கல்விப் பணியை ஆற்றி வரும் ஆசிரியர்களைப் பாராட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651560

Vice President's Secretariat
I owe my attainment and accomplishments in life to my teachers and mentors: Vice President
Pays tributes to former President, S. Radhakrishnan on the occasion of Teachers’ Day
Enjoyed every moment of my school and college days: VP
Expresses confidence that the people of the country will overcome COVID-19 pandemic
Interacts virtually with teachers and students
05 SEP 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today said that he owed his attainment and accomplishments in life to his teachers and mentors, who coached and trained him during his school and college days.
He was interacting virtually on the occasion of Teachers Day with teachers and students of Akshara Vidyalaya, a school run by Swarna Bharat Trust at Nellore and trainers of skilling courses conducted by SBT in association with various institutions at Nellore, Vijayawada and Hyderabad.
The Vice President paid his humble tributes to the former President and Vice President, Shri Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan and described him as an eminent teacher, philosopher, scholar, statesman and author.
Shri Naidu also paid tributes to his teachers and mentors on the occasion and recalled that he had offered his reverence on Guru Purnima to more than 51 teachers and mentors, who played an important role in shaping his career and life.
The Vice President said that he had enjoyed every moment during his school and college days.
Observing that learning is a continuous process, the Vice President told the students to acquire knowledge from teachers, parents and their grandparents, who have rich practical experience of life. He also advised them to read books.
Lauding Akshara Vidyalaya, SBT, Muppavarapu Foundation and other organizations for conducting online classes and training courses, Shri Naidu expressed confidence that the people of the country would overcome the pandemic. He stressed that it was important to impart skills to the youth of the country to enable them find employment or become self-employed.
Observing that ‘share and care’ is the core of the Indian philosophy, Shri Naidu complimented SBT at Nellore for extending help to the migrants and other needy people of surrounding villages during the lockdown by providing food and other items, including medical assistance.