உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்தார் படேல் தேசிய ஒற்றுமை விருது பரிந்துரைகளைப் பெற கடைசி தேதி அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நீட்டிப்பு
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் இறையாண்மைக்கு சிறந்த பங்களிப்பிற்காக வழங்கப்பட உள்ள மிக உயரிய குடிமை விருதான சர்தார் படேல் தேசிய ஒற்றுமை விருதுக்கான பரிந்துரைகளை, ஆன்லைனில் பெற கடைசித் தேதி 2020 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in. இதற்கான பரிந்துரைகளை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award extended till 31st October 2020
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The online nomination process for Sardar Patel National Unity Award, the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, has now been extended till 31.10.2020. The nominations are being received online in the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in.
Government of India has instituted the award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
The decoration of the Award is given below: