വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ-പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം ചിത്രീകരണ മേഖലയ്‌ക്കുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശങ്ങളും പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു
23 AUG 2020 12:41PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ-പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം, കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി കൂടിയാലോചന നടത്തി ചിത്രീകരണ മേഖലയ്ക്കായുള്ള സുരക്ഷാ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശങ്ങളും പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താവിതരണ-പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രകാശ് ജാവ്ദേക്കർ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലാണ് ഇക്കാര്യം അറിയിച്ചത്.
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം നൽകിയിട്ടുള്ള കോവിഡ്-19 ന്റെ കണ്ടെയിൻമെന്റ് സോണിൽ അനുവദനീയമല്ലാത്ത പൊതുനിർദേശങ്ങൾ ഇവയിൽ സുപ്രധാനമാണ്.
അപായസാധ്യത കൂടുതലുള്ള ജീവനക്കാർക്കുള്ള അധിക മുൻകരുതലുകൾ, മുഖാവരണങ്ങൾ/ മാസ്കുകളുടെ ഉപയോഗം, ഇടയ്ക്കിടെയുള്ള കൈ കഴുകൽ, ഹാൻഡ് സാനിറ്റൈസർ വിതരണം തുടങ്ങിയവയും ചിത്രീകരണവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പ്രത്യേക ശ്വസന മര്യാദകളും പാലിക്കണം.
ചിത്രീകരണത്തിന് അന്താരാഷ്ട്രതലത്തിലുള്ള രീതികൾ പരിഗണിച്ചാണ്‌‌ മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രത്യേക മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾക്കും രൂപം നൽകിയത്. ശാരീരിക അകലം, ചിത്രീകരണ സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള പ്രവേശനവും മടക്കവും, ശുചിത്വം, ജീവനക്കാരുടെ സുരക്ഷ, അടുത്തിടപഴകുന്നത് കുറയ്ക്കൽ, യാത്രാ അനുബന്ധ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കൽ, ക്വാററ്റീൻ, ഐസൊലേഷൻ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടെ മേഖലയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയം പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കണം, പ്രത്യേകിച്ചും, മാസ്കുകളുടെ കാര്യത്തിൽ. അന്താരാഷ്ട്രതലത്തിലുള്ള രീതികൾ പരിഗണിച്ച് ക്യാമറയ്ക്ക് മുന്നിലുള്ള അഭിനേതാക്കൾ ഒഴികെയുള്ള അഭിനേതാക്കൾക്കും അണിയറപ്രവർത്തകർക്കും മാസ്ക് നിർബന്ധമാക്കി.
ചിത്രീകരണം പുനരാരംഭിക്കുമ്പോൾ എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളും മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളും സുരക്ഷാ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദേശങ്ങളും പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളും പ്രയോഗത്തിൽ വരുത്തണം.
കൊറോണ വൈറസ് മൂലം 6 മാസത്തോളമായി ബാധിച്ച ചലച്ചിത്ര വ്യവസായത്തിന് ഉത്തേജനം നൽകാൻ പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡം സഹായിക്കുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രകാശ് ജാവദേക്കർ പറഞ്ഞു. ചലച്ചിത്ര-ടെലിവിഷൻ മേഖല ധാരാളം ആളുകൾക്ക് തൊഴിൽ നൽകുന്നതിനാൽ സമ്പദ്വ്യവസ്ഥക്ക് ഊർജം നൽകുകയെന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെയാണ് നീക്കമെന്ന് ശ്രീ ജാവദേക്കർ അറിയിച്ചു.
എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും സ്വീകരിച്ച് നടപ്പാക്കുമെന്നും മന്ത്രി പ്രത്യാശ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. ആരോഗ്യ-കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി കൂടിയാലോചിച്ചാണ് പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡം തയാറാക്കി നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.
വിശദമായ പ്രത്യേക പ്രവർത്തന മാനദണ്ഡം താഴെയുള്ള ലിങ്കിൽ: https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of I&B releases SOP for Media Production
23 AUG 2020 12:41PM by PIB Delhi
Media Production is a major economic activity that has contributed immensely to the GDP of our country. Given the current COVID – 19 Pandemic, it is crucial that various stake holders involved in activities of Media Production take suitable measures to restrict the transmission of the pandemic, while at the same time resuming/conducting their operations and activities.
The Ministry of I&B, in consultation with the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, has prepared the Guiding Principles and Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) on preventive measures for Media Production, released today by Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Prakash Javadekar in New Delhi. The highlights of the guiding principles include the general principles which have been given by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare including inter alia non-essential activities not allowed in the containment zone in COVID-19, employees with high risk to take extra precautions, as also use of face covers/masks, frequent hand washing, provision of hand sanitizers etc. and respiratory etiquettes specifically with regard to the Media Production.
The Ministry has formulated the general SOPs taking into consideration international practices notified in the sector including physical distancing, designated entry and exit for shoot locations, sanitization, safety of staff, contact minimization and following of travel related guidelines issued by MHA including quarantine/isolation. Specifically, with regard to face masks, as per international practices, face mask has been made mandatory for cast and crew except for actors in front of the camera.
The Guiding Principle and SOP may be used by all States and other stake holders and State Governments while resuming Media Production.
Releasing the guidelines Union Minister Shri Prakash Javadekar said “the SOP follows international norms. This will help give a fillip to the industry which has been affected due to coronavirus for close to 6 months now and people will welcome this move by the Ministry.” Shri Javadekar also said that the move is also aimed at boosting the economy as the film and television sector provides employment to large number of people.
The Minister expressed hope that all the States will accept the SOP and implement it and will add to the conditions if needed. The SOP has been issued in consultation with Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and Ministry of Home Affairs.
The detailed SOP can be found at the link below:
https://mib.gov.in/sites/default/files/SOP%20on%20Media%20Production%2021%20Aug%202020%20%281%29.pdf