କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ 3ଟି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନର ପ୍ୟାଟେଣ୍ଟ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ଆଇଟିଆଇର ଆବେଦନ
● ବୈଷୟିକ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଏହି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ହେବ ବରଦାନ
21 AUG 2020 4:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ କରିଥିବା 3ଟି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପାଇଁ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ପ୍ୟାଟେଣ୍ଟକୁ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ କରିଛି । ଏହି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଉପରେ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁରର ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ରହିବ । ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ଓ ଏନଆଇଟିଗୁଡିକର ପଦାଙ୍କ ଅନୁସରଣ କରି ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ଦେଶର ଏହି ପ୍ୟାଟେଣ୍ଟ କ୍ଲବରେ ସାମିଲ ଦେଇଛି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆଇଟିଆଇଗୁଡିକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ଭାବିତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ପ୍ୟାଟେଣ୍ଟ ପାଇଁ ଦାବି କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ସ୍ଵପ୍ନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାକାର କରିବ । ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁରର ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହିନ୍ଦ୍ରନାଥ ପାଣ୍ଡେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହା ଚଟାଣକୁ ଜୀବାଣୁମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୟୁଭିସି ରୋବୋ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ହେଉ ବା ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ ସ୍ଵାବ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କିଓସ୍କ, କୋଭିଡ-19 ଆହ୍ଵାନର ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ଆଇଟିଆଇଗୁଡିକ ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପ୍ରକାର ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ସହ ସମାଜରେ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆଇଟିଆଇ କୋଭିଡ ଭଳି ଅଦୃଶ୍ୟ ଭୁତାଣୁର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଆଗକୁ ଆସିବେ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଭଳି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ପାଇଁ ସେ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁରକୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଅଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁରର ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଅଧିକ ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ହେବ । ଯେଉଁ 3ଟି ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ କରିଛି, ସେଥିରେ ରହିଛି -
ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ ସ୍ଵାବ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କିଓସ୍କ - ନିକଟରେ ବିଶ୍ଵ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ବାୟୁ ଦ୍ଵାରା ବ୍ୟାପିବାର ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛି । ଜଳୀୟ କଣାଗୁଡିକ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ବାୟୁ ମଣ୍ଡଳରେ ତିଷ୍ଠି ରହୁଥିବାରୁ ସ୍ଵାବ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ସମୟରେ ସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧ ରୋଗୀ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ବା ଭ୍ରାମ୍ୟମାଣ କିଓସ୍କର ବାହାରେ ରହିଥାଏ । ସ୍ଵାବ ସଂଗ୍ରହକାରୀ ଟେକନିସିଆନକୁ କିଓସ୍କ ଭିତରେ ରହିବାକୁ ପଡେ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଜଳୀୟକଣା ପାଖାପାଖି ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ କରିବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ରହିଥାଏ । ସେହିସ୍ଥାନରୁ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହେବାର ସମ୍ଭାବନାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଆଇଟିଆଇ ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ଏକ ସମାଧାନର ସୂତ୍ର ବାହାର କରିଛି । ଏଥିରେ ସଦିଗ୍ଧ ରୋଗୀ କ୍ୟାବିନ ଭିତରେ ରହୁଥିବା ବେଳେ ଟେକନିସିଆନ ବାହାରେ ରହିବେ । ଏକ ବୈଷୟିକ କୌଶଳ ହେପା ଫିଲ୍ଟର ଦ୍ଵାରା ଜଳକଣାଗୁଡିକ ଛାଣି ହୋଇଯିବା ଫଳରେ ସେହିସ୍ଥାନ ଭୁତାଣୁମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଯିବ ।
ଯୁଭିସି ଏକକ ସାନିଟାଇଜର – ଏହି ସାନିଟାଇଜର ଏକ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ଅନ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ଭଳି ଏକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ । ଏଥିରେ ହଳେ ଜୋତା ସୋଲ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ସୋଲକୁ ଏକ ୟୁଭିସି ଆଲୋକ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଏ । ଯୁଭିସି ରଶ୍ମି ଅଣୁ ଜୋତା ସୋଲରେ ଥିବା ଅଣୁଗୁଡିକୁ ନିଷ୍କ୍ରିୟ କରିଦିଏ । 8 ସେକେଣ୍ଡ ଧରି ଏହି ଯୁଭିସି ଲାଇଟ ଜଳି ତା’ପରେ ବନ୍ଦ ହୋଇଯାଏ । ଏଥିରେ ଶତକଡା 80 ଭାଗ ଭୂତାଣୁ ନିଷ୍କ୍ରିୟ ହୋଇଯାନ୍ତି । ସମାଜରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବାରୁ ଏହି ପଦ୍ଧତି ଆମର ଜୋତା ସୋଲଗୁଡିକୁ କୋଭିଡ ଭୂତାଣୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିଥାଏ । ଏହାକୁ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ, ଅଫିସ, ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର, ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ, ସପିଙ୍ଗ ମଲ, ହୋଟେଲ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିର ପ୍ରବେଶ ପଥରେ ରଖିଲେ ଏହା ଜୋତା ସୋଲକୁ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହାର ସହଜ ପରିବହନକ୍ଷମ ଛୋଟ ମେନିସକୁ ଘରର ପ୍ରବେଶ ପଥରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ରଖା ଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ଯୁଭିସି ରୋବୋ ୱାରିୟର – ଯୁଭିସି ରୋବୋ ୱାରିୟର ମେସିନରେ ଥିବା ଯୁଭିସି ଲାଇଟ ଏକ ବିଶୋଧନ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହା ସାଧାରଣ ଯାନବାହାନ ଓ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ବା ସଦିଗ୍ଧ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ରହୁଥିବା ପ୍ରକୋଷ୍ଠର ଚଟାଣକୁ ଜୀବାଣୁମୁକ୍ତ କରିଥାଏ । ଏହି ଯନ୍ତ୍ରରୁ ନିର୍ଗତ ୟୁଭି ରଶ୍ମି ସହଜରେ ପ୍ରୋଟିନ, ଜୀବାଣୁର ନ୍ୟୁକ୍ଲିକ ଏସିଡ ଓ ଭୂତାଣୁକୁ ନିଷ୍କ୍ରିୟ କରିବାରେ ସମର୍ଥ । ଏହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜୀବାଣୁର ଡିଏନଏ ଓ ଆରଏନଏ ପରିପାଠିକୁ ସଂପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଧ୍ଵଂଶ କରିଦେଇପାରେ । ଏହି ଯୁଭିସି ଲାଇଟ ବିଶୋଧନ କରିବା ସମୟରେ ଏକ ରୋବର୍ଟର ସହାୟତା ନିଆଯାଇଥାଏ । ରୋବୋର୍ଟର ଗତିବିଧିକୁ ଏକ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ରଏଡ ମୋବାଇଲରେ ଥିବା ବ୍ଲୁଟୁଥ ସାହାଯ୍ୟରେ ବିଶୋଧନ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକୋଷ୍ଠର ବାହାରୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଏ । ଏହି ରୋବର୍ଟ ସମସ୍ତ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଯୁଭିସି ରଶ୍ମି ଦ୍ଵାରା ବିଶୋଧନ କରିପାରେ । ରୋବର୍ଟ ଆଖିରେ ଖଞ୍ଜା ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ଲୁଟୁଥ କ୍ୟାମେରା ବିଶୋଧିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଫଟୋ ମୋବାଇଲକୁ ପଠାଇଥାଏ । ରୋବର୍ଟର ଶରୀରରେ ଖଞ୍ଜା ଯାଇଥିବା ସେନ୍ସର ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏହାର ଗତିବିଧି ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ରଖାଯାଇପାରେ ।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Industrial Training Institute, Berhampur files 3 Patents for COVID-19 related innovations;
Leverages technical expertise to contribute to Aatmnirbhar Bharat
21 AUG 2020 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
In an ongoing effort to use its technical expertise to help curtail the spread of COVID-19, Industrial Training Institute (ITI), Berhampur has registered three of its innovative products developed to fight against the novel Coronavirus in the patent journal, attesting its inherent strength to be able to rise to any challenge. This will give priority right to the institute over invention. Following the footsteps of IITs and NITs, ITI Berhampur has joined in the patent institute club of the country. In coming days, this achievement will catapult more ITIs participation towards filing patents for their innovations and contribute towards fulfilling Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of ‘Aatmnirbhar Bharat’.
Lauding the efforts of the ITI, Dr. MahendraNathPandey, Minister for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, said “Be it designing a UVC Robo warrior that disinfects surfaces or providing solution through mobile swab collection kiosk, Industrial Training Institutes have been at the forefront of our fight against COVID-19. I am confident that such innovations will encourage self-reliance and research spinoffs catering to the needs of the society at large and will encourage more ITIs to come forward with innovative solutions to contain the spread of the virus. My heartiest congratulations to the team at ITI Berhampur for setting an ideal example for other ITIS across the country to stand in solidarity with the government in its efforts to fight the virus”.
Hon’ble Prime Minister’s call for Aatmnirbhar Bharat promises to bring out the best that we have to offer and ITI Berhampur is eminently placed to lead such self-reliant efforts.
The three innovations by the institute include:
MOBILE SWAB COLLECTION KISOK
In a recent report of WHO the COVID 19 virus Aerosol can also transmit through air. The aerosols can remain in air for a longer period, so during swab collection either at the mobile kiosk or at hospitals, the suspected patient stays outside. The health technician stays inside the kiosk. This creates a possibility of contaminated aerosols in that area where sample is collected. There is a possibility of spreading COVID Virus from that location. ITI Berhampur has provided a solution to put the suspected patient inside the cabin and technician outside the kiosk. By a negative pressure technology using HEPA filters the aerosols are filtered, making the environment free from COVID virus in that area.
UVC SOLE SANITIZER
A sole sanitizing device includes a portable platform and a pair of shoe sole receiving sections including open bottom surface. Each of the shoe sole receiving sections is adapted to receive the exterior part of the shoe. This platform also includes plurality of disposable transparent mats along which can be removed and placed on the platform. A plurality of UVC light source is aligned as per length of shoe receiving station. Mechanism is provided through IR sensors when both the soles are on the platform then only the UVC light gets triggered at the same time. The UVC light emits the ray upwards and eradicates the microorganisms deposited on the exterior surface. The digital counter machine is set to 8 sec. and after 8 seconds, both the UVC lights are automatically turned off. 80% of transmissions of viruses happen through shoe sole. As the COVID-19 infection number is increasing in the society, preventing our soles from any chance of COVID virus as well as other infections is highly essential. It can be used at entrance of public places like Hospital, Office, Airport, Railway station, Shopping mall, hotel and institute etc. to disinfect the shoe sole. A portable small single sole machine is also designed to be used at home.
UVC ROBO WARRIOR
The UVC Robo Warrior machine provides UVC light disinfection apparatus that disinfects the surfaces of public transport system and the isolation rooms occupied by COVID 19 infected or suspected patients. This apparatus moves to the point of disinfection surfaces for direct exposure of UVC light. UVC light emits UV Ray with a wave length of 254 mm. which is most easily absorbed by proteins and nucleic acid of bacteria and virus. It can denature and disassociate proteins from thymine dimmers in nucleic acid and destroy the nucleic acid and destroy the DNA, RNA, structure of various bacteria.
This shows a robot is used to carry the UVC light to point of disinfection the movement of robot is controlled by an android mobile phone with Bluetooth by the operator who controls the movement of robot from a long distance outside the room. The ROBOT can emit UVC ray to all the inaccessible points in the field of disinfection. The Bluetooth camera fitted in the eyes of robot sends the video of the area of disinfection to the mobile screen for better control movement of robot. The sensor fitted on the body of the robot prevents any collision of robot with the wall or any object coming on its track by stopping the movement. This robot is made out of plywood and is portable, light-weight and low cost with chargeable battery.