دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا کے تحت جموں اور کشمیر میں 11517 کلو میٹر لمبی 1858 سڑکوں اور 84 پلوں کاکام مکمل
پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے تحت لداخ میں جولائی 2020 تک 699 کلو میٹر لمبی 96 سڑکوں اور دو پلوں کا کام مکمل
17 AUG 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا ہندوستان کی 2001 کی مردم شماری کی بنیاد پر سڑکوں سے محروم بستیوں کو جوڑنے کیلئے حکومت کاایک فلیگ شپ پروگرام ہے۔ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ میں 250 سے زیادہ کی آبادی کی سڑکوں سے محروم سبھی بستیاں پروگرام کے تحت اس کی حقدار ہے۔ مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں اور کشمیر میں 19277 کلو میٹر لمبی 3261 سڑکوں اور 247 پلوں کو منظوری دی گئی جن میں سے 11517 کلو میٹر لمبی 1858 سڑکوں اور 84 پلوں کو مکمل کیاجاچکاہے۔ اسی طرح مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ لداخ میں 1207 کلو میٹر لمبی 142 سڑکوں اور 3 پلوں کو منظوری دی گئی جن میں سے 699 کلومیٹر لمبی 96 سڑکیں اور دو پل جولائی 2020 تک مکمل ہوچکے ہیں۔ جموں وکشمیر میں 2149 سڑکوں سے محروم بستیوں کو سڑکوں سے جوڑنے کے کاموں کو منظوری دی گئی تھی جن میں سے 1858 بستیوں کو جوڑا جاچکاہے۔ لداخ میں 65 اہل بستیوں کے کام کو منظوری دی گئی تھی اور 64 بستیوں کو جولائی 2020 تک جوڑا جاچکا ہے۔
محکمہ جنگلات سے منظوری نہ ملنے کے سبب اگست 2019 تک بڑی تعداد میں منظور شدہ سڑک کاکام شروع نہیں ہوسکا۔ حالانکہ اس طرح کے زیرالتوا معاملوں کی کافی تعداد کو حل کردیا گیا ہے اور پچھلے ایک سال کے دوران حکومت کے نظام میں تبدیلی کے ساتھ کام سونپا جاچکا ہے اور شروع کردیا گیا ہے۔ پچھلے ایک برس کے دوران 1292 کلو میٹر طویل 181 سڑکوں اور 11 پلوں کاکام پوراہوچکا ہے جن پر 7 سے 15 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ خرچ ہوا ہے۔
پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا (پی ایم جی ایس وائی) کے تحت سڑک کی تعمیر کی اچھی مثال کے طور پر دو معاملوں کو پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
ٹی03 سے اسٹوک(پی ایم جی ایس وائی لیہہ)تک لنک روڈ کی جدیدکاری
لمبائی 11.70 کلو میٹر ، منظور شدہ لاگت :1299.78 لاکھ روپئے
لیہہ ضلع میں اسٹوک گاؤں کیلئے منظور شدہ سڑک، چوگلام سر ہیمس سڑک کے دو کلو میٹر حصے، اسٹوک گاؤں کیلئے شروع ہوگی جس کی لمبائی 11.70 کلو میٹر ہے، جس سے 2001 کی مردم شماری کے مطابق 1855کی آبادی کو فائدہ ملے گا۔ اس اسکیم کو سال 19-2018 (مرحلہ 12واں ) میں پی ایم جی ایس وائی ایس -1 کے تحت منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ پہلے کی سڑک خراب حالت میں تھی اور ہرموسم میں چلنے کے لائق سڑک کے طور پر کام نہیں کررہی تھی۔ اس سڑک کی تعمیر پورے لیہہ ضلع میں پہلی مرتبہ پلاسٹک کچرے کا استعمال کرکے کیاجارہا ہے۔ اس تکنیک میں بیکار پلاسٹک کو کٹی ہوئی شکل میں استعمال کیاجاتا ہے اور گرم ایگری گیٹس پر گرم مکس پلانٹ میں ڈال دیا جاتا ہے۔ پلاسٹک گرم ہوکر پگھل جاتا ہے۔ گرم کولتار کے ساتھ کوٹنگ ہونے سے پہلے گرم ایگری گیٹس پر کوٹنگ ہوجاتی ہے۔اس تکنیک سے پلاسٹک کچڑا کم ہوگا۔ یہ اسکیم سال 2019 میں شروع کی گئی تھی ، گرمیوں کے دوران ہزاروں سیاح رائل پیلیس میں میوزیم ، اسٹوک مٹھ دیکھنے کیلئے جاتے ہیں اور اسٹوک کانگڑی کیلئے شروعاتی ٹریک روٹ لیتے ہیں جو سیاحوں کو راغب کرنے کاایک اہم مرکز ہے۔
سپلائی موڑٹی03 سے کینتھگلی (پی ایم جی ایس وائی جموں ) تک سڑک کی جدیدکاری
لمبائی 27.70 کلو میٹر، منظورشدہ لاگت :2389.32 لاکھ روپئے
یہ سڑک اودھم پور ضلع کے سپلائی موڑ اودھم پور سے کینتھگلی گاؤں تک جاتی ہے جس کی لمبائی 27 کلو میٹر ہے جس سے 2001 کی مردم شماری کے مطابق 1608 لوگوں کی آبادی کو فائدہ حاصل ہوگا۔ اس پروجیکٹ کو سال 19-2018 میں پی ایم جی ایس وائی -1 ، مرحلہ 12واں کے تحت منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ یہ کام اکتوبر 2018 میں سونپا گیا تھا۔ یہ پروجیکٹ 19-2018 میں جدید کاری کیلئے شروع کیا گیاتھا لیکن مختلف روکاوٹوں اور منظوری وغیرہ کے سبب کام کی رفتار دھیمی ہوگئی۔ اب یہ کام اچھی رفتار میں ہے اور 11 کلو میٹر کی لمبائی پوری ہوچکی ہے اور بقیہ کام مارچ 2021 تک پوراہوجائیگا۔ اس سڑک کی جدیدکاری / سدھار سے پانچ گاؤں ڈبریہہ، کریماچی، منسار، پاتھی، کینتھگلی کی آبادی کو نزدیکی بازار اورضلع ہیڈ کوارٹر اودھم پور سے بہتر کنیکٹیویٹی فراہم کی جاسکے گی۔
ہر موسم میں چلنے لائق ایسی سبھی سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے ساتھ گاؤں کے باشندوں کی سماجی اور اقتصادی صورتحال یقینی طور سے بہتر ہوگی اور لوگوں کی اسکولوں، صحت مراکز اور بازاروں تک بہتر رسائی ہوگی۔ ان سڑکوں کے پاس کچھ سیاحتی مقامات ہیں اور گرمی کے دنوں میں ہزاروں سیاح پنچیری ، اسٹوک کانگڑی، اسٹوک مٹھ جیسے سیاحتی مقامات پرجاتے ہیں جو جنگلوں کی گھاس اور پہاڑوں سے گھرے ہیں اور سردیوں کے دوران برف سے ڈھکے پہاڑ اور سرمئی قدرتی مناظر کی خوبصورتی کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ سپلائی موڑ سے کینتھگلی تک کی سڑک ایک مشہور سیاحتی مرکزتک ہر موسم میں جانے لائق ہے جہاں ہر سال لاکھوں سیاح آتے ہیں۔ ان سڑکوں کی تعمیر سے سیاحوں کی آمد یقینی طور پر بڑھ جائے گی جس سے دیہی / دور دراز کے علاقوں کے باشندوں کی زندگی کے معیار میں بہتری آئے گی۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:4594

Ministry of Rural Development
Under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana, 1858 roads of length 11,517 km and 84 bridges have been completed in Jammu & Kashmir
In Ladakh, 96 roads of length 699 km and 2 bridges have been completed under PMGSY till July 2020
17 AUG 2020 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana, is a flagship program of Govt. of India for providing connectivity to unconnected habitations, based on census 2001. In the UTs of J&K and Ladakh, all unconnected habitations of population above 250, are eligible under the program. In the UT of Jammu & Kashmir, 3,261 roads of length of 19,277 km and 243 bridges have been sanctioned, out of which 1858 roads of length 11,517 km and 84 bridges have been completed. Similarly, in the UT of Ladakh, 142 roads of length of 1207 km and 3 bridges have been sanctioned, out of which 96 roads of length 699 km and 2 bridges have been completed till July 2020. Works for connecting 2,149 eligible unconnected habitations were sanctioned in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir, out of which 1,858 habitations have been connected. In the UT of Ladakh, works for 65 eligible habitations were sanctioned and 64 habitations have been already connected by July 2020.
Large number of sanctioned road works could not be started by August 2019, because of non- availability of clearance from forest department. However, substantial numbers of such pending cases have been resolved, and works have been awarded and started during last one year, with changes in the governance system. During last one year, 181 number of road works of length 1,292 km and 11 bridges have been completed, with an expenditure of more than Rs 715 Crores.
Following two cases are presented as good examples of development of road works under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY).
Upgradation of Link Road from T03 to Stok (PMGSY Leh)
Length: 11.70 Kms, Sanctioned Cost: Rs. 1299.78 Lacs
The road proposed to village Stok in district Leh, takes off from km 2nd of Choglamsar Hemis road to Stok village for a length of 11.70 Kms benefitting a population of 1855, as per 2001 census. This scheme was sanctioned under PMGSYS-I, in the year 2018-19 (Phase XII). The earlier road was in a damaged condition and was not serving as all weather road. This road is being constructed by using plastic waste for the first time in the entire Leh district. In this technology, the waste plastic is used in shredded form, and is pushed into the hot mix plant over the heated aggregates. The plastic melts and coats the heated aggregates, before the aggregates are coated with hot bitumen. This technology will reduce the plastic waste and also strengthen the pavement structure of the road, by reducing the water absorption of aggregates. This project was started in the year 2019 and length of 7 Kms has been completed up to Bituminous Surface level and the balance length is in progress and shall be completed by October-2020. By upgradation of the road, the habitants of the village Stok will get all weather connectivity with the nearest market due to which the socio-economic conditions of the habitants will be improved. During summer, thousands of tourists go to this village to visit the Museum in Royal palace, Stok Monastery and also the start point of the trek route to Stok Kangri which is a major tourist attraction.
Upgradation of Road from Supply More T03 to Kainthgali (PMGSY Jammu)
Length: 27.70 Kms, Sanctioned Cost: Rs. 2389.32 Lacs
This road takes off from Supply More Udhampur to Kainthgali village in district Udhampur, having length of 27 Km benefitting a population of 1608 souls as per 2001 census. This project has been sanctioned under PMGSYS-I, Phase XII in the year 2018-19. The work has been awarded, in October 2018. This project has been taken up for upgradtion in 2018-19, but work being slow due to various impediments and clearances etc. Now the work is in good pace and length of 11 Km has been completed up to BT status and the balance work up to BT status shall be completed by March-2021. By up-gradation/improvement of this road, the population of the 5 No villages namely Dabreh, Krimachi, Mansar, Pathi, kainthgali will be provided better connectivity to the nearest market and District Head-Quarter Udhampur.
With construction of such all weather roads, the socio-economic condition of the inhabitants of the stated villages will certainly improve and the habitants will have better access to schools, health centres and markets. There are some tourist spots near these roads and during summer, thousands of tourists go to tourist destinations such as Panchari, Stok Kangri, Stok Monastery which are surrounded with meadows of forest and mountains and during winters, snow-clad mountains and a picturesque landscape with the most scenic views reflects the nature’s beauty at its best. The road from supply more to Kainthgali also provides all weather road to a well known pilgrimage centre where lacs of tourists visit every year. With construction of these roads, the inflow of tourists will certainly increase thereby improving the living standards of the inhabitants of the rural/far-flung areas.