रेल्वे मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेल्वेच्या 83 महिला आरपीएफ-उपनिरीक्षकांचे प्रशिक्षण यशस्वीरित्या पूर्ण
10 AUG 2020 9:44PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 ऑगस्ट 2020
भारतीय रेल्वेच्या 83 महिला उपनिरीक्षकांच्या तुकडीची (तुकडी क्र. 9A) पासिंग आऊट परेड आज रेल्वे संरक्षण दल प्रशिक्षण केंद्र, मौला अली येथे पार पडली.
सुश्री चंचल शेखावत यांना “बेस्ट कॅडेट” आणि “बेस्ट इन इनडोअर” म्हणून गौरवण्यात आले, तर स्मृती बिश्वास ‘बेस्ट इन आउटडोर” निवडण्यात आले. परेडचे संचलन चंचल शेखावत यांनी केले.
याप्रसंगी बोलताना, गजानन मल्ल्या म्हणाले की, महिला उपनिरीक्षकांना समर्पणाच्या भावनेतून कर्तव्यपूर्ती करुन रेल्वेची संपत्ती आणि रेल्वे प्रवाशांचे रक्षण करावे लागेल. विशेषतः महिला आणि बालकांची वाढती तस्करी पाहता, समाजातील सर्वात जोखीमयुक्त गटाकडे लक्ष पुरवावे लागणार आहे. त्यांनी युवा महिला कॅडेटसचे अभिनंदन केले आणि त्यांना पुढील वाटचालीसाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
या उपनिरीक्षकांचे 9 महिन्यांचे इनडोअर आणि आऊटडोअर असे खडतर प्रशिक्षण पूर्ण झाले आहे. प्रशिक्षणादरम्यान अंतिम परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण झाल्यानंतर आज त्यांनी परेडमध्ये सहभाग घेतला आणि प्रतिज्ञेनंतर त्या रेल्वे संरक्षण दलाच्या घटक झाल्या.
आजची परेड कोविड-19 संबंधीचे शारीरिक अंतर आणि इतर निकषांचे पालन करत आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.

Ministry of Railways
83 women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets of Indian Railways successfully complete training
All Women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets Passing-Out Parade held at Moula Ali
10 AUG 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Passing Out Parade of 83 women Sub-Inspector Cadets (Batch No. 9A) belonging to different Zonal Railways was held at Railway Protection Force (RPF) Training Centre, Moula-Ali today i.e. 10th August, 2020.
Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat, was adjudged “Best Cadet” & “Best in Indoor” & Ms. Smriti Biswas, was adjudged as “Best in Outdoor” activities.. The Parade was commanded by Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gajanan Mallya advised the women Sub-Inspectors to work with devotion and discharge the duties for security of Railway property and railway passengers. Special focus shall be given to take care of vulnerable section of society, women and children as trafficking of women and children is on increase. He also wished the young cadets a bright future and also congratulated the women SI Cadets for their outstanding performance and wished that they will perform their duties with utmost professionalism and compassion.
These Sub-Inspector Cadets have been rigorously trained for 9 months in Indoor & Outdoor subjects to face the upcoming challenges in Railways and after passing the final exam, today they have participated in this colorful extraordinary parade and after taking pledge, they have become Member of Railway Protection Force.
Parade was organized maintaining social distance and observing all the formalities related to COVID 19.