Ministry of Railways
83 women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets of Indian Railways successfully complete training
All Women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets Passing-Out Parade held at Moula Ali
10 AUG 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Passing Out Parade of 83 women Sub-Inspector Cadets (Batch No. 9A) belonging to different Zonal Railways was held at Railway Protection Force (RPF) Training Centre, Moula-Ali today i.e. 10th August, 2020.
Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat, was adjudged “Best Cadet” & “Best in Indoor” & Ms. Smriti Biswas, was adjudged as “Best in Outdoor” activities.. The Parade was commanded by Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gajanan Mallya advised the women Sub-Inspectors to work with devotion and discharge the duties for security of Railway property and railway passengers. Special focus shall be given to take care of vulnerable section of society, women and children as trafficking of women and children is on increase. He also wished the young cadets a bright future and also congratulated the women SI Cadets for their outstanding performance and wished that they will perform their duties with utmost professionalism and compassion.
These Sub-Inspector Cadets have been rigorously trained for 9 months in Indoor & Outdoor subjects to face the upcoming challenges in Railways and after passing the final exam, today they have participated in this colorful extraordinary parade and after taking pledge, they have become Member of Railway Protection Force.
Parade was organized maintaining social distance and observing all the formalities related to COVID 19.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
విజయవంతంగా శిక్షణ పూర్తి చేసుకున్న 83 మంది మహిళా ఆర్‌పీఎఫ్‌ ఎస్‌ఐలు మౌలా అలీలో పాసింగ్‌ ఔట్‌ పరేడ్‌
10 AUG 2020 5:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలోని వివిధ రైల్వే జోన్లకు చెందిన 83 మంది మహిళా ఆర్‌పీఎఫ్‌ ఎస్‌ఐల (9A బ్యాచ్‌) పాసింగ్‌ ఔట్‌ పరేడ్‌ విజయవంతంగా జరిగింది. తెలంగాణలోని మౌలా అలీలో ఉన్న రైల్వే రక్షణ దళం (ఆర్‌పీఎఫ్‌) శిక్షణ కేంద్రంలో ఈ కార్యక్రమం జరిగింది.
"బెస్ట్‌ క్యాడెట్", "బెస్ట్‌ ఇన్‌ ఇండోర్‌"గా చంచల్ శెఖావత్ ఎంపికగా, "బెస్ట్‌ ఇన్‌ ఔట్‌డోర్‌"గా స్మృతి బిశ్వాస్ నిలిచారు. పరేడ్‌కు చంచల్‌ శెఖావత్‌ నాయకత్వం వహించారు.
పాసింగ్‌ ఔట్‌ పరేడ్‌కు దక్షిణ మధ్య రైల్వే జనరల్‌ మేనేజర్‌ శ్రీ గజానన్‌ మాల్యా హాజరయ్యారు. పనిని దైవంలా భావించాలని, రైల్వే ఆస్తులు, ప్రయాణీకుల భద్రత కోసం విధులు నిర్వర్తించాలని కొత్త ఎస్‌ఐలకు సూచించారు. మహిళలు, చిన్నారుల అక్రమ రవాణా పెరిగిపోతున్న నేపథ్యంలో అసాంఘిక శక్తులు, మహిళలు, చిన్నారులపై ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి పెట్టాలన్నారు. యువ ఎస్‌ఐలకు ఆయన శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. నైపుణ్యం, దయతో విధులు నిర్వర్తించాలని మాల్యా ఆకాంక్షించారు.
కొత్త సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కొనేలా అంతర్గత, బహిర్గత అంశాలపై ఎస్‌ఐ అభ్యర్థులందరికీ 9 నెలల శిక్షణ ఇచ్చారు. తుది పరీక్ష తర్వాత పాసింగ్‌ ఔట్‌ పరేడ్‌ నిర్వహించారు. ఉద్యోగ ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేశాక, వారంతా రైల్వే రక్షక దళంలో సభ్యులయ్యారు. కొవిడ్‌-19 ప్రొటోకాల్‌ను అనుసరించి పాసింగ్‌ ఔట్‌ పరేడ్‌ జరిగింది.