Ministry of Railways
83 women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets of Indian Railways successfully complete training
All Women RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets Passing-Out Parade held at Moula Ali
10 AUG 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Passing Out Parade of 83 women Sub-Inspector Cadets (Batch No. 9A) belonging to different Zonal Railways was held at Railway Protection Force (RPF) Training Centre, Moula-Ali today i.e. 10th August, 2020.
Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat, was adjudged “Best Cadet” & “Best in Indoor” & Ms. Smriti Biswas, was adjudged as “Best in Outdoor” activities.. The Parade was commanded by Ms. Chanchal Sekhawat.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gajanan Mallya advised the women Sub-Inspectors to work with devotion and discharge the duties for security of Railway property and railway passengers. Special focus shall be given to take care of vulnerable section of society, women and children as trafficking of women and children is on increase. He also wished the young cadets a bright future and also congratulated the women SI Cadets for their outstanding performance and wished that they will perform their duties with utmost professionalism and compassion.
These Sub-Inspector Cadets have been rigorously trained for 9 months in Indoor & Outdoor subjects to face the upcoming challenges in Railways and after passing the final exam, today they have participated in this colorful extraordinary parade and after taking pledge, they have become Member of Railway Protection Force.
Parade was organized maintaining social distance and observing all the formalities related to COVID 19.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے کی 83 خواتین آر پی ایف سب۔ انسپکٹر کیڈٹس نے کامیابی سے تربیت مکمل کی
تمام خواتین آر پی ایف سب۔ انسپکٹر کیڈٹس کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کا انعقاد مولا علی میں کیا گیا
10 AUG 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
مختلف زونل ریلوے سے تعلق رکھنے والی 83 خواتین سب۔ انسپکٹر کیڈٹس (بیچ نمبر 9 اے) کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کا انعقاد آج 10 اگست 2020 کو ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس (آر پی ایف) ٹریننگ سنٹر ، مولا علی میں ہوا۔
محترمہ چنچل شیخاوت کو ، "بیسٹ کیڈٹ" اور "انڈور میں بہترین" اور محترمہ اسمرتی بسواس کو "بیسٹ ان آؤٹ ڈور" منتخب کیا گیا۔ پریڈ کی کمان محترمہ چنچل شیخاوت نے سنبھالی۔
اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے شری گجانن مالیا نے خواتین سب۔ انسپکٹرز کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ انہماک سے کام کریں اور ریلوے املاک اور ریلوے مسافروں کی حفاظت کے لئے اپنے فرائض سرانجام دیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معاشرے کے کمزور طبقے ، خواتین اور بچوں کی دیکھ بھال پر خصوصی توجہ دی جانی چاہئے کیونکہ خواتین اور بچوں کی اسمگلنگ میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ انہوں نے نوجوان کیڈٹس کے روشن مستقبل کی تمنا کی اور خواتین کی ایس آئی کیڈیٹس کو ان کی نمایاں کارکردگی پر مبارکباد پیش کی اور خواہش کی کہ وہ اپنے فرائض انتہائی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور ہمدردی کے ساتھ ادا کریں گی۔
ان سب انسپکٹر کیڈٹوں کو ریلوے میں آئندہ چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لئے انڈور اور آؤٹ ڈور مضامین میں 9 ماہ تک سختی سے تربیت دی گئی ہے اور فائنل امتحان پاس کرنے کے بعد آج انہوں نے اس رنگا رنگ غیر معمولی پریڈ میں حصہ لیا اور عہد لینے کے بعد وہ ریلوے پروٹیکشن فورس کی رکن بن گئی ہیں۔
یہ پریڈ کووڈ۔ انیس سے متعلق سبھی رسمی کارروائیوں کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ سماجی دوری بنائے رکھنے کے ضابطے پر عمل کرتے ہوئے منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔
...............................................................
م ن، ن ا،م ف
U-4448