கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூரின் 150 -வது பிறந்த ஆண்டினை நினைவு கூறும் வகையில் 2020 ஆகஸ்ட் 7-ம் தேதி தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கம் " மாபெரும் மேதை அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூர் "என்ற பெயரில் நிகர் நிலை பயணம் ஒன்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
06 AUG 2020 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூரின் 150 -வது பிறந்த ஆண்டினை நினைவு கூறும் வகையில் 2020 ஆகஸ்ட் 7-ம் தேதி புது தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கம் " மாபெரும் மேதை அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூர் "என்ற பெயரில் நிகர் நிலை பயணம் ஒன்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. மிகவும் பிரசித்தி வாய்ந்த இந்தக் கலைஞரின் பெருமை மிகு படைப்புகளில் 77 கலைப் படைப்புகளைப் பெற்றுள்ள தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கம் அது குறித்து பெருமை கொள்கிறது. அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூரின் பிரபலமானவற்றில் தன் வசமுள்ள 77 படைப்புகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் இந்த நிகர்நிலைக் காட்சி, அவற்றை கருத்து அடிப்படையில் நான்கு பிரிவுகளாகத் தொகுத்துள்ளது. i) இலக்கியப் பாத்திரங்களின் படங்கள் (ii) உணர்வுப் பூர்வ பாரம்பர்யம் , (iii) தனித்துவத் திறன் படைப்புகள் (iv) உட்பகுதி இயற்கை காட்சி என்பன இந்தத் தொகுப்புகளாகும்.
ஜீவன்ஸ்மிருதி என்ற தொன்மை நிகழ்வுகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் நிகழ்ச்சியும், இந்த மாமேதையின் வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் படைப்புகள் பற்றிய வினாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சியும் இந்த நிகர்நிலைக் காட்சியில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கத்தின் ஆதரவில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ள முதலாவது பண்பாட்டு ஊடக மேடையின் உரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் பார்வையாளர்கள் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் கருத்துக்களைப் பதிவு செய்யலாம். இதற்குப் பார்க்க வேண்டிய வலைதளம்.
https://so-ham.in/the-great-maestro-abanindranath-tagore
******
அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூரின் 150 -வது பிறந்த ஆண்டினை நினைவு கூறும் வகையில் 2020 ஆகஸ்ட் 7-ம் தேதி புது தில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கம் " மாபெரும் மேதை அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூர் "என்ற பெயரில் நிகர் நிலை பயணம் ஒன்றுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. மிகவும் பிரசித்தி வாய்ந்த இந்தக் கலைஞரின் பெருமை மிகு படைப்புகளில் 77 கலைப் படைப்புகளைப் பெற்றுள்ள தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கம் அது குறித்து பெருமை கொள்கிறது. அபானிந்திரநாத் தாகூரின் பிரபலமானவற்றில் தன் வசமுள்ள 77 படைப்புகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் இந்த நிகர்நிலைக் காட்சி, அவற்றை கருத்து அடிப்படையில் நான்கு பிரிவுகளாகத் தொகுத்துள்ளது. i) இலக்கியப் பாத்திரங்களின் படங்கள் (ii) உணர்வுப் பூர்வ பாரம்பர்யம் , (iii) தனித்துவத் திறன் படைப்புகள் (iv) உட்பகுதி இயற்கை காட்சி என்பன இந்தத் தொகுப்புகளாகும்.
ஜீவன்ஸ்மிருதி என்ற தொன்மை நிகழ்வுகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் நிகழ்ச்சியும், இந்த மாமேதையின் வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் படைப்புகள் பற்றிய வினாடி வினா நிகழ்ச்சியும் இந்த நிகர்நிலைக் காட்சியில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. தேசிய நவீன கலை அரங்கத்தின் ஆதரவில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ள முதலாவது பண்பாட்டு ஊடக மேடையின் உரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் பார்வையாளர்கள் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் கருத்துக்களைப் பதிவு செய்யலாம். இதற்குப் பார்க்க வேண்டிய வலைதளம்.
https://so-ham.in/the-great-maestro-abanindranath-tagore

Ministry of Culture
NGMA to organise a virtual tour titled “The Great Maestro Abanindranath Tagore” to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Abanindranath Tagore on 7th August 2020
The virtual tour will showcase 77 artworks of Abanindranath Tagore from reserve collection of NGMA
06 AUG 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
National Galary of Modern Art, New Delhi will organise the virtual tour titled “The Great Maestro | Abanindranath Tagore” to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Abanindranath Tagore on 7th August 2020.
Director General of NGMA Shri Adwaita Charan Gadanayak said, “It gives me an immense pleasure to present the works of art of Abanindranath Tagore through this virtual tour titled “The Great Maestro – Abanindranath Tagore”, organized to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Abanindranath Tagore on 7th August 2020. The NGMA takes pride in 99 works of art created by the iconic artist which are a part of prestigious collection. This virtual tour presents the 77 works of art from the prominent artworks of Abanindranath Tagore from reserve collection of NGMA, grouped in a series of four different themes of (i) Portraits and Characters, (ii) Tradition with Sensibility, (iii) Individual Style, (iv) Landscape of Interiority.
Shri Adwaita Charan Gadanayak also added, “I take pride of the tireless effort of our entire IT Cell to conceive and conceptualize the idea of launching this Virtual Tour and design and develop the same to facilitate our esteemed visitors with such prestigious collection of NGMA. I would urge our esteemed visitors to explore the works of art of Abanindranath Tagore through this virtual tour”.
This virtual tour also includes ‘Jeevansmriti’ to throw light into the memory lane and ‘Quiz’ based on the life and the works of the Great Maestro. Visitors can ‘Join the Conversation’ on the first cultural media platform launched under the banner of NGMA at https://so-ham.in/the-great-maestro-abanindranath-tagore/ and contribute your ideas and views.
Abanindranath Tagore is a singular figure in modern Indian art. Abanindranath painted a range of subjects. He had a leaning towards painting images with historic or literary allusions. He liked to paint sets of images dealing with a theme or a text such as the 'Arabian Nights' or the 'Krishna Leela'. He also enjoyed painting theatrical subjects. Literature and drama held great respect for him and he was an elegant and accomplished writer. As a modernist at heart who was guided more by his sensibility than his training, he transformed the post-Renaissance academic realism into which he was trained with his series of contacts with oriental art into something more supple and responsive to the imaginative flights of his mind.