UPSC
Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Joshi takes oath as Chairman, UPSC
07 AUG 2020 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Joshi, presently Member, Union Public Service Commission, took the oath of office and secrecy as Chairman, Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) today. The oath was administered by Shri Arvind Saxena, outgoing Chairman of the Commission.
Prof.(Dr.) Joshi joined the Commission as Member on 12/05/2015. Prior to joining the Commission, he held the post of Chairman, Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission and Chairman, Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission. He also served as Director, National Institute of Educational Planning and Administration (NIEPA). In his illustrious academic career, Prof.(Dr.) Joshi taught more than 28 years at post-graduation level and held many important positions in various policy making, academic and administrative bodies.
A specialist in the field of Financial Management, Prof.(Dr.) Joshi has published and presented research papers in several national and international conferences and seminars.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) பிரதீப் குமார் ஜோஷி யுபிஎஸ்சியின் தலைவராகப் பதவியேற்றார்.
07 AUG 2020 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
தற்போது ஒன்றிய அரசுப்பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் உறுப்பினராக உள்ள பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்) பிரதீப் குமார் ஜோஷி, ஒன்றிய அரசுப்பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) தலைவராக இன்று பதவியேற்றார். இந்தப் பதவியேற்பை ஆணைக்குழுவின் தற்போதைய தலைவரான திரு. அரவிந்த் சக்சேனா நிர்வகித்தார்
பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்.) ஜோஷி 12/05/2015 அன்று ஆணையத்தில் உறுப்பினராகச் சேர்ந்தார். ஆணைக்குழுவில் சேருவதற்கு முன்பு, சத்தீஸ்கர் பொதுத் தேர்வு ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மத்திய பிரதேசப் பொதுத் தேர்வு ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் போன்ற பதவிகளை வகித்தார். தேசிய கல்வித் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் நிர்வாக நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநராகவும் பணியாற்றினார். புகழ்மிக்க அவரது கல்வி வாழ்க்கையில், பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்.) ஜோஷி முதுகலைப் பட்டப்படிப்பிற்கு 28 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலாகக் கற்பித்தார். பல்வேறு கொள்கை வகுத்தல், கல்வி மற்றும் நிர்வாக அமைப்புகளில் முக்கியமான பல பதவிகளை வகித்துள்ளார்.
நிதிமேலாண்மைத் துறையில் ஒரு சிறந்த நிபுணரான பேராசிரியர் (டாக்டர்.) ஜோஷி பல தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச மாநாடுகள் மற்றும் கருத்தரங்குகளில் ஆய்வுக் கட்டுரைகளைச் சமர்பித்துள்ளார்.