Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IBBI amends the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Liquidation Process) Regulations, 2016
06 AUG 2020 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) notified the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Liquidation Process) (Third Amendment) Regulations, 2020 today.
The Regulations require the committee of creditors to fix the fee payable to the liquidator. Where the fee has not been fixed by the committee of creditors, the Regulations provide for a fee as a percentage of the amount realised and of the amount distributed by the liquidator. There have been instances where a liquidator realises the amount while another liquidator distributes the same to stakeholders. The amendment made to the Regulations today clarifies that where a liquidator realises any amount, but does not distribute the same, he shall be entitled to a fee corresponding to the amount realised by him. Likewise, where a liquidator distributes any amount, which is not realised by him, he shall be entitled to a fee corresponding to the amount distributed by him.
The amended regulations are effective from today. These are available at www.mca.gov.in and www.ibbi.gov.in.

কোর্পোরেৎ এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
আই.বি.বি.আইনা ইন্সোলভেন্সি এন্দ বেঙ্করপসি বোর্দ ওফ ইন্দিয়া(লিকুইদেসন প্রোসেস) রিগুলেসন্স,২০১৬ শেমদোক্লে
06 AUG 2020 6:59PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ইন্সোলভেন্সি এন্দ বেঙ্করপসি বোর্দ ওফ ইন্দিয়া(আই বি বি আই)না ইন্সোলভেন্সি এন্দ বেঙ্করপসি বোর্দ ওফ ইন্দিয়া(লিকুইদেসন প্রোসেস)(থার্দ এমেন্দমেন্ত) রিগুলেসন্স,২০১৬ নোতিস থোকখ্রে।
নিয়মশিং অসিদা ক্রেদিতরশিংগী কমিতিনা লিকুইদেতরদা পীগদবা ফি লেপ্পা দরকার ওইরি। করিগুম্বা ক্রেদিতরশিংগী কমিতিনা লিকুইদেতরদা পীগদবা ফি লেপত্রবদি, নিয়ম অসিগী মখাদা পীগদবা শেনফমগী চাদা অমা ফি ওইনা পীগনি অমসুং শেনফম অদু লিকুইদেতরনা য়েন্থোক্কনি। করিগুম্বা মতমদা অমনা শেনফম অদু ফংলবসু অতোপ্পা লিকুইদেতর অমনা শেনফম অদু মরী লৈনবশিংদা য়েন্থোকই। ঙসি চৎন-কাংলোন অসি শেমদোকপগী মতুংইন্না, লিকুইদেতর অমনা ফংলিবা শেনফম অমা, মদু চপ মান্ননা য়েন্থোকত্রবা, মহাক্না ফংলিবা শেনফম অদুগা চুনবা ফি মহাক্না ফংগনি। অসিগুম্না লিকুইদেতর অমনা শেনফম অমা য়েন্থোকপা মতমদা, মহাক্না য়েন্থোক্লিবা শেনফম অদুগা চুনবা ফি অমা মহাক্না ফংগনি।
শেমদোক্লবা নিয়মশিং ঙসিদগী চৎনবা হৌরে। নিয়মশিং অদু www.mca.gov.in অমসুং www.ibbi.gov.in. দা ফংলে।