Ministry of Culture
Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT)of Ministry of Cultureorganizes National Level Patriotic Poem Competition as part of Independence Day celebrations
05 AUG 2020 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to Independence Day , the Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT), an autonomous organization of Ministry of Culture in partnership with Mygov.in is holding a National Level Patriotic Poem Competition.
Under this competition, entries of “Patriotic Poem” have been invited from meritorious young children in the age group of 10 to 14 years for participation in the National Level Patriotic Poem Competition. Children can send their own written poem in any language recognized by the Constitution of India and its 8th schedule including English. Maximum five best entries from each State/UT will be selected, which would be then evaluated by National Level Panel. Winners would be announced on the occasion of Independence Day and they will be awarded Cash Prizes and Merit Certificates. Children whose date of birth is in between 01.07.2007 and 30.06.2011 (both days inclusive) are eligible to send their entries.
CCRT is working in the field of linking education with culture for more than 40 years and has awarded more than 14000 scholarships till date to the young and meritorious children in the age group of 10 to 14 years.
The selected winners will be awarded Merit Certificate along with Cash Prize of :
1. First Prize (Rs. 15,000/-)
2. Second Prize (Rs. 7,500/-)
3. Third Prize (Rs. 5,000/-)
4. Consolation Prize (Rs. 2000/-) for each State/ Union Territory of India ( poems from which state/ Union Territory received)
The last date for submission of the Entries will be 07-08-2020, 11.30 P.M.
Click here to read the Terms and Conditions.
For registration and more details please Click This Link

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय का सांस्कृतिक संसाधन और प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (सीसीआरटी) स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के तहत राष्ट्रीय स्तर की देशभक्ति कविता प्रतियोगिता आयोजित कर रहा
05 AUG 2020 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के तहत संस्कृति मंत्रालय का एक स्वायत्त संगठन- सांस्कृतिक संसाधन और प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (सीसीआरटी), माइजीओवी डॉट इन की साझेदारी में, एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर की देशभक्ति कविता प्रतियोगिता आयोजित कर रहा है।
इस प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के लिए 10 से 14 वर्ष की आयु के प्रतिभावान बच्चों से प्रविष्टियाँ आमंत्रित की गई हैं। प्रतियोगिता के तहत बच्चे अंग्रेजी सहित भारत के संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची द्वारा मान्यता प्राप्त किसी भी भाषा में अपनी लिखित कविता भेज सकते हैं। प्रत्येक राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश से अधिकतम पाँच सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रविष्टियों का चयन किया जाएगा, जिनका मूल्यांकन राष्ट्रीय स्तर के विशेषज्ञ पैनल द्वारा किया जाएगा। विजेताओं की घोषणा स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर की जाएगी और उन्हें नकद पुरस्कार और मेरिट प्रमाण पत्र से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। जिन बच्चों की जन्म तिथि 01.07.2007 से 30.06.2011 के बीच है (दोनों दिन सम्मिलित हैं) वे ही इस प्रतियोगिता में हिस्सा ले सकते हैं।
सीसीआरटी 40 से अधिक वर्षों से शिक्षा को संस्कृति के साथ जोड़ने के क्षेत्र में काम कर रहा है और 10 से 14 वर्ष की आयु के युवा और मेधावी बच्चों को अब तक 14000 से अधिक छात्रवृत्ति प्रदान कर चुका है।
विजेताओं को नकद पुरस्कार और मेरिट प्रमाण पत्र से सम्मानित किया जाएगा। नकद पुरस्कार के तहत:
• प्रथम पुरस्कार के रूप में 15000 रूपए
• द्वितीय पुरस्कार के रूप में 7500 रूपए
• तृतीय पुरस्कार के रूप में 5000 रूपए
• और सांत्वना पुरस्कार के रूप में प्रत्येक राज्य/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त एक-एक कविता के लिए 2000 रुपए दिए जाएंगे।
प्रविष्टियां 07 अगस्त 2020 को साढ़े ग्यारह बजे तक जमा की जा सकती हैं।
नियम और शर्तें पढ़ने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।
पंजीकरण और अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया इस लिंक पर क्लिक करें।