राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने ईद-उल-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने ईद-उल-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शभकामनाएं दीं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा “ईद-उल-जुहा के अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
ईद-उल-जुहा का त्योहार आपसी भाईचारे और त्याग की भावना का प्रतीक है तथा लोगों की भलाई के लिए काम करने की प्रेरणा देता है।
आइए, हम सब कोविड-19 महामारी से निपटने के लिए सभी नियमों और दिशा-निर्देशों के पालन के संकल्प को दोहराएं। इसके साथ, इस त्योहार पर, खुशियों को साझा करें और परस्पर सौहार्द को बढ़ावा दें।
राष्ट्रपति के संदेश को हिंदी में देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Idu’l Zuha
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Idu’l Zuha.
In his message, the President has said,On the occasion of Idu’l Zuha, I offer my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Idu’l Zuha symbolizes the spirit of sacrifice and amity which inspires us to work for the well-being of one and all.
Let us all reiterate our resolve to follow all the rules and guidelines prescribed in view of the Covid-19 pandemic. On this festive occasion, let us share our happiness with others and promote mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi