President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Idu’l Zuha
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Idu’l Zuha.
In his message, the President has said,On the occasion of Idu’l Zuha, I offer my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Idu’l Zuha symbolizes the spirit of sacrifice and amity which inspires us to work for the well-being of one and all.
Let us all reiterate our resolve to follow all the rules and guidelines prescribed in view of the Covid-19 pandemic. On this festive occasion, let us share our happiness with others and promote mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
ఈద్‌-ఉల్‌-జుహా శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలిపిన రాష్ట్రప‌తి
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈద్-ఉల్-జుహా ప‌ర్వ‌దినం సందర్భంగా దేశ ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రామ్ నాథ్ కోవింద్ శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు తెలిపారు. “ఈద్-ఉల్-జుహా సందర్భంగా, తోటి పౌరులందరికీ ముఖ్యంగా మన ముస్లిం సోదరులు, సోదరీమణులకు
శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను" అని తన సందేశంలో రాష్ట్రపతి పేర్కొన్నారు.
“ఈద్-ఉల్-జుహా త్యాగం మరియు స్నేహం యొక్క స్ఫూర్తిని సూచిస్తుంది.. ఇది ఒకరి మరియు అందరి శ్రేయస్సు కోసం పనిచేయడాన్ని ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది.
కోవిడ్-19 మహమ్మారిని దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని సూచించిన అన్ని నియమాలు మరియు మార్గదర్శకాలను అనుసరించాలనే మన సంకల్పాన్ని పునరుద్ఘాటిద్దాం. ఈ పండుగ సందర్భంగా, మన ఆనందాన్ని ఇతరులతో పంచుకుందాం మరియు పరస్పర సామరస్యాన్ని ప్రోత్సహిద్దాం”.
అధ్యక్షుడి సందేశాన్ని హిందీలో చూడటానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి