President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Idu’l Zuha
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Idu’l Zuha.
In his message, the President has said,On the occasion of Idu’l Zuha, I offer my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Idu’l Zuha symbolizes the spirit of sacrifice and amity which inspires us to work for the well-being of one and all.
Let us all reiterate our resolve to follow all the rules and guidelines prescribed in view of the Covid-19 pandemic. On this festive occasion, let us share our happiness with others and promote mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ইদুল জুহা লাকপা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরি
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Imphal
ইদুল জুহা লাকপদা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
মহাক্কী পাউজেলদা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা হায়খি,”ইদুল জুহা থৌরম লাকপদা মীয়ামদা মরুওইনা মুস্লিম ইনাওশিং অমসুং ইচলশিংদা ঐনা ঐগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।
ইদুল জুহা অসি কৎথোকপগী ৱাখল্লোনগী খুদম্নি অমসুং মসিনা মীওই খুদিংমক নুংঙাইনা লৈনবা থবক তৌনবগী ইথিল ঐখোয়দা পীরি।
কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকী য়েংলগা নিয়মশিং অমসুং চৎন-পথাপশিং ইন্নবা ঐখোয় অমুক হন্না ৱারেপ লৌরসি। কুম্মৈ অসি লাকপদা, ঐখোয়গী নুংঙাইবা অতোপ্পশিংগা শরুক য়ামিন্নসি অমসুং নুংশি-চাননা হিংমিন্নবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎসি”।