President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of Idu’l Zuha
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Idu’l Zuha.
In his message, the President has said,On the occasion of Idu’l Zuha, I offer my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Idu’l Zuha symbolizes the spirit of sacrifice and amity which inspires us to work for the well-being of one and all.
Let us all reiterate our resolve to follow all the rules and guidelines prescribed in view of the Covid-19 pandemic. On this festive occasion, let us share our happiness with others and promote mutual harmony”.
Click here to see President's Message in hindi

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
31 JUL 2020 5:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩১শে জুলাই, ২০২০
রাষ্ট্রপতি রামনাথ কোভিন্দ ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, “ঈদ-উল-আযহা উপলক্ষ্যে আমি সকল দেশবাসীকে, বিশেষত মুসলমান ভাই বোনেদের আমার শুভেচ্চা ও শুভকামনা জানাই।
ঈদ-উল-আযহাভ্রাতৃত্ববোধ ও ত্যাগের ভাবনার প্রতীক, যার মাধ্যমে সকলের কল্যাণের জন্য কাজ করার অনুপ্রেরণা পাওয়া যায়।
আসুন, আমরা সকলে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর থেকে রক্ষা পাবার জন্য সমস্ত নিয়ম ও নির্দেশ মেনে চলার সঙ্কল্প গ্রহণ করি। এই উৎসবে, আমাদের আনন্দ অন্যের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিই এবং পারস্পরিক সৌহার্দ্য বাড়ানোর জন্য সচেষ্ট হই। “