Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
The 8th convocation of NIPER Hyderabad held
270 students the last two academic years (2017-2019 and 2018-2020) were awarded degrees
24 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The 8th convocation of NIPER Hyderabad was held virtually today, It was a time of celebration and achievement for the graduating students and NIPER-Hyderabad fraternity.
Chief guest Minister for IT E&C of Govt of Telangana, Shri. K. T. Rama Rao, said in his address that bright pharmaceutical professionals will have a pivotal role in the health care industry globally.
Dr P.D.Vaghela, Chairman, Apex Council, NIPERs & Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals, Government of India has congratulated all the successful candidates for graduating from one of the finest Institutes in India.
He congratulated Dr Shashi Bala Singh Director, NIPER Hyderabad and the Shri K. Satish Reddy, Chairman, Board of Governors, NIPER Hyderabad for the consistent performance in NIRF ranking. He elaborated on the key role played by the Indian Pharmaceutical industry during the Covid-19 pandemic in providing life saving drugs to India and the World. He said the students will have bright opportunities in the ever vibrant Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.
Shri K. Satish Reddy has detailed about several transformational changes which the Pharmaceutical Industry is undergoing in this pandemic situation and has mentioned about the several challenging opportunities the students will have in this changed scenario. He has congratulated the students of NIPER Hyderabad for successfully completing their studies and wished them good luck for their future endeavors.
Shri Rajneesh Tingal, JS, Department of Pharmaceutical described the significant progress made by NIPER Hyderabad in its brief journey of 12 years and made a mark among the Pharmaceutical Institutes by bagging good ranks in NIRF.
Addressing the gathering, Director of NIPER-H, Dr. Shashi Bala. Singh walked through the 12 years of journey of the institution.
Total 270 students including M.S. Pharm. (189), MBA Pharm. (57) and PhD (24) of the last two academic years (2017-2019 and 2018-2020) were awarded degrees on this e-convocation.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
این آئی پی ای آر حیدر آباد کے آٹھویں کنووکیشن کا آغاز
پچھلے 2 اکیڈمک سالوں (2019-2017اور2020-2018) کے طلبا کو ڈگریاں عطا کی گئیں
24 JUL 2020 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
حیدر آٓباد نائیپر (این آئی پی ای آر) کا 8واں کنووکیشن ورچوئلی طور سے منعقد کیاگیا۔ یہ گریجویٹ طلبا اور نائیپر حیدر آباد کے لئے جشن اور حصولیابی کا موقع تھا۔
اپنے خطاب میں تلنگانہ کی سرکار کے آئی ٹی ای اینڈ سی کے وزیر اور تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی جناب کے ٹی راما راؤ نے کہا کہ عالمی سطح پر حفظان صحت کی صنعت میں دوا سازی سے جڑے پروفیشنل کا اہم رول ہوگا۔
نائیپر کے ایپکس کونسل کے چیئرمین اور دوا سازی کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی ڈی واگھیلا نے بھارت کے سب سے بہترین انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں سے ایک سے گریجویٹنگ کرنے کے لئے سبھی کامیاب امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے نائیپر حیدر آباد کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ششی بالا سنگھ اور نائیپر حیدرآباد کے بورڈ آف گورنرس کے چیئرمین جناب کے ستیش ریڈی کو این آئی آر ایف رینکنگ میں لگاتار بہتر مظاہرہ کرنے کے لئے مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے کووڈ-19 جیسی عالمی وبا کے دوران بھارت کی دوا کی صنعت کے ذریعہ بھارت اور دنیا کو زندگی بچانے والی دوائیں فراہم کرانے میں نبھائے گئے اہم رول کے بارے میں تفصیل سے جانکاری دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ طلبا کو انڈین فارمیسٹیکل صنعت میں تابناک موقع حاصل ہوں گے۔
جناب کے ستیش ریڈی نے اِس عالمی وبا کے دوران فارمیسٹیکل صنعت میں آئی مختلف تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بتایا۔ انہوں نے طلبا کو اس بدلتے ہوئے بہت سے چیلنجز مواقع کے بارے میں جانکاری دی۔ انہوں نے نائیپر حیدرآباد کے طلبا کو کامیابی سے پڑھائی پوری کرنے کے لئے بھی مبارکباد دی اور مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لئے انہیں اپنی طرف سے نیک خواہشات پیش کی۔
فارمیسٹیکل محکمہ کے جے ایس جناب رجنیش ٹنگل نے 12 سال کے اپنے طویل سفر میں نائیپر حیدر آباد کی طرف سے کی گئی اہم پیش رفت کا ذکر کیا اور کہا کہ اِس ادارے نے این آئی آر ایف میں اچھی درجہ بندی حاصل کرکے دوا سازی کے اداروں کے بیچ اپنی شناخت بنائی ہے۔
تقریب میں موجود سبھی سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے نائیپر حیدر آباد کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ششی بالا سنگھ نے ادارے کے 12 سال کے سفر کے بارے میں تفصیلی جانکاری دی۔
اس ای کنووکیشن میں پچھلے دو سال کے تعلیمی سالوں کے کل 270 طلبا کو ڈگریاں عطا کی گئیں، جن میں ایم ایس فارما کے (189)، ایم بی اے فارما کے (57) اور پی ایچ ڈی کے (24) طلبا شامل تھے۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-4135