President's Secretariat
Press Communique
24 JUL 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent upon the demise of Shri Lal Ji Tandon, Governor of Madhya Pradesh, the President of India is pleased to appoint Smt. Anandiben Patel, Governor of Uttar Pradesh to discharge the functions of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, in addition to her own duties, until regular arrangements for the office of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh are made.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
24 JUL 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल श्री लाल जी टंडन के निधन के बाद, राष्ट्रपति ने उत्तर प्रदेश की राज्यपाल श्रीमती आनंदीबेन पटेल को, अपने स्वयं के कर्तव्यों के अलावा मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल के कार्यों का निर्वहन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है, जब तक कि मध्य प्रदेश के राज्यपाल के कार्यालय की नियमित व्यवस्था नहीं की जाती है।