President's Secretariat
Press Communique
24 JUL 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent upon the demise of Shri Lal Ji Tandon, Governor of Madhya Pradesh, the President of India is pleased to appoint Smt. Anandiben Patel, Governor of Uttar Pradesh to discharge the functions of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh, in addition to her own duties, until regular arrangements for the office of the Governor of Madhya Pradesh are made.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس بیان
24 JUL 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،24 جولائی /مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب لال جی ٹنڈن کے انتقال کے بعد صدر جمہوریۂ ہند نے اتر پردیش کی گورنر محترمہ آنندی بین پٹیل کو اپنے فرائض کے علاوہ مدھیہ پردیش کی گورنر کی حیثیت سے بھی ، اُس وقت تک ، جب تک کہ مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر کے لئے کوئی بندوبست نہیں ہوتا ، فرائض انجام دینے کی بھی ذمہ داری عائد کی ہے ۔