Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of Krishnapatnam Port Company Limited by Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited
23 JUL 2020 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition of Krishnapatnam Port Company Limited by Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited. The proposed combination envisages acquisition of equity shareholding along with management controlof Krishnapatnam Port Company Limited (KPCL) by Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (Adani Ports).
Adani Ports is a customer-facing integrated port infrastructure services provider currently present across ten domestic ports in six maritime states of Gujarat, Goa, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Odisha. The Acquirer manages the logistics chain (i.e. from vessels management to anchorage, pilotage, tug pulling, berthing, goods handling, internal transport, storage and handling, processing and final evacuation by road or rail).
KPCL is engaged as a developer and operator of the deep water port at Krishnapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, pursuant to the concession agreement on Build-Operate-Share-Transfer basis with Government of Andhra Pradesh for a period of thirty years from the date of commercial operations and entitled for a further period of 20 years (two periods of 10 years each).
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

কম্পিতিসন কম্মিসন ওফ ইন্দিয়া
অদানি পোর্তস অমসুং স্পিসিএল ইকোনোমিক জোন লিমিতেদনা কৃষ্ণপত্নম পোর্ত কম্পেনী লিমিতেদ লৌশিনবা সি.সি.আই.না অয়াবা পীরে
23 JUL 2020 10:06AM by PIB Imphal
অদানি পোর্তস অমসুং স্পিসিএল ইকোনোমিক জোন লিমিতেদনা কৃষ্ণপত্নম পোর্ত কম্পেনী লিমিতেদ লৌশিনবা কম্পিতিসন কমিসন ওফ ইন্দিয়া(সি.সি.আই) না অয়াবা পীরে। অদানি পোর্তস অমসুং স্পিসিএল ইকোনোমিক জোন লিমিতেদনা কৃষ্ণপত্নম পোর্ত কম্পেনী লিমিতেদকী মেনেজমেন্ত শরুক অমসু ইকুইতি সিয়র হোল্দিং লৌশিনগনি।
অদানি পোর্তস অসি হৌজিক গুজরাত, গৱা, কেরলা, অন্ধ্র প্রদেস, তামিল নাদু অমসুং ওরিসাদা হিথাংফম ১০ লৈরিবা হিথাংফমগী দরকার ওইবা মচাকশিং শেমগৎপা কম্পেনী অমনি। লৌশিনবা অসিনা লোজিস্তিক চেন হায়বদি জহাজশিং খাম্বা, পাইলোতেচ, তুগ পুল্লিং, বার্থিং, পোৎ-চৈ হাপ্পা, পুথোক-পুশিন তৌবা, পৈদুনা থম্বা অমসুং অরোইবদা রেল নৎত্রগা লম্বীদা পুখিনবগী থবকশিং য়াওরি।
অন্ধ্র প্রদেসকী কৃষ্ণপত্নমদা লৈবা কৃষ্ণপত্নম পোর্ত কম্পেনী লিমিতেদনা ঈশিং অরুবা মফমগী হিথাংফমদা থবক তৌবনি অমসুং চহি ৩০গী ওইনা য়ানবা অমগী মখাদা অন্ধ্র প্রদেস সরকারগা লোয়ননা বিল্দ-ওপেরেত-সিয়ার-ত্রান্সফরদা থবক তৌরকপনি অমসুং মখা তানা চহি ২০ শাংদোক্নবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রবনি।
সি.সি.আইগী অকুপ্পা ওর্দর মখাদা লাক্লগনি :