Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister to launch Manodarpan, an initiative under Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan, to provide psychosocial support to students for their Mental Health and Well-being
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union HRD Minister, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ will be launching virtually the Manodarpan initiative of HRD Ministry tomorrow i.e. 21st July, 2020 at 11 am. Minister of State for HRD Shri Sanjay Dhotre will also grace the occasion. Secretary, Department of Higher Education, Shri Amit Khare;Secretary, School Education and Literacy Smt Anita Karwal and senior officials of the Ministry will also be present on the occasion.
Through a video tweet, Shri Pokhriyal informed that during the COVID pandemic, the HRD Ministry felt the need to focus on continuing education on the academic front and the mental well-being of the students. He further informed that the Ministry has, therefore, taken up an initiative, named, ‘MANODARPAN’ covering a wide range of activities to provide Psychosocial Support to students for their Mental Health & Well-being during the COVID outbreak and beyond.
The Minister informed that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 12.05.2020, launched the ATMANIRBHAR BHARAT ABHIYAN, a stimulus package for revitalising the economy of India post COVID-19 outbreak. The ‘Manodarpan’ initiative has been included in the ATMANIRBHAR BHARAT ABHIYAN, as a part of strengthening human capital and increasing productivity and efficient reform and initiatives for the Education sector.
Shri Pokhriyal also appealed to all the students, teachers and parents across the country to join the initiative to keep a healthy lifestyle and lead a stress free life.
Click here to watch live : http://webcast.gov.in/mhrd

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
মহৈরোয়শিং মখোয়গী ৱাখল অমসুং হকচাংগী ফিবম ফনা লৈবদা মতেং পাংনবা , অত্মানির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মখাদা পায়খৎপা মানোদরপন য়ুনিয়ন ঐচ.আর.দি মিনিস্তরনা হৌদোক্লগনি
20 JUL 2020 8:07PM by PIB Imphal
হয়েং জুলাই ২১গী অয়ুক পুং ১১দা ভর্চুএল ওইনা য়ুনিয়ন ঐচ.আর.দি মিনিস্তর রামেস পোখ্রিয়াল ‘নিসান্ক’না মানোদরপন হৌদোক্লগনি । থৌরম অদুদা হয়ার ইজুকেসন দিপার্তমেন্তগী সেক্রেতরি অমিৎ খারে; স্কুল ইজুকেসন অমসুং লিতেরেসিগী সেক্রেতরি শ্রীমতি অনিতা কারৱাল অমসুং মিনিস্ত্রিগী অৱাংবা থাক্কী ওফিসিএলশিং শরুক য়াগনি ।
ভিদিও ত্বিৎ অমদা পোখ্রিয়ালনা হায়খি কোবিদ লাইচৎ মনুংদা মহৈরোয়শিং লাইরিক মখা তম্নবা অমসুং পুক্নিং-ৱাখল ফনা থম্নবা মিৎয়েং চঙবা দরকার ওই হায়না মিনিস্ত্রিনা খল্লে । কোবিদ লাইচৎ অমসুং মতুংদা মহৈরোয়শিং পুক্নিং-ৱাখল অমসুং হকচাংগী ফিবম ফনা লৈবদা মতেং পাংনবা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থবকশিং য়াওবা ‘মানোদরপন’ কৌবা থৌরাং অমা মিনিস্ত্রিনা পায়খৎলকপনি ।
মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ মতুংদা ভারতকী শেন-থুম অমুক হিঙ্গৎলক্নবা মতেং পাংনবা ২০২০গী মে ১২দা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অত্মানির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ান হৌদোকখি । অফবা অমসুং কান্নবা মীওই পুথোকপা হেনগৎহন্নবা অমসুং ইজুকেসন সেক্তরদা অওনবা পুরক্নবা অত্মানির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মনুংদা ‘মানোদরপন’গী থবক অসি হাপচিনবনি ।
মশা-মউ ফবা অমসুং লাংতক্নবা লৈতবা পুন্সি অমা লৈহন্নবা থবক অসিদা শরুক য়ানবা লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা মহৈরোয়শিং, ওজাশিং অমসুং মমা-মপাশিংদা পোখ্রিয়ালনা হায়জখি ।
লাইভ ওইনা য়েংনবা চংবীয়ু : http://webcast.gov.in/mhrd