Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11.96 Lakh MT of Urea made available to Maharashtra against requirement of 8.83 Lakh MT from 1st April to 16th July Kharif Season
No shortage of Urea in the state of Maharashtra
17 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fertilizers, Government Of India assures timely and adequate supply of fertilizers to all the states in the country as per the requirement projected before the beginning of a sowing season.
For the state of Maharashtra the requirement projected for the entire Kharif season (1st April to September’20) 15 Lakh MT. The suppliers have been advised to ensure the supplies strictly as per the agreed supply plan and the same is being closely monitored by the department of Fertilizeras on daily basis. In the event of any surge in requirement, Department will suitably intervene.
The requirement from 1st April to 16th July was 8.83 Lakh MT. Against this 11.96 Lakh MT has been made available including the opening stock of 4.02 Lakh MT.
During this period, the DBT sales of Urea have been 9.57 Lakh MT. During the corresponding period last year, the DBT Sales of Urea was 4.70 Lakh MT. In spite of unprecedented higher sales this season the Urea availability has remained comfortable.
During the ongoing month of July against the projected requirement of 3.15 Lakh MT, DoF has ensured availability of 4.34 Lakh MT (including opening stock of 2.70 LMT). The closing stock of 2.38 Lakh MT as on 16.07.2020 is sufficient to meet the remaining requirement of the current month which is projected as 1.52 LMT. Further the Urea supplies are going on as per the Agreed supply plan.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
خریف کے سیزن میں یکم جولائی سے 16 جولائی تک 8.83 لاکے ایم ٹی کی مانگ پر مہاراشٹر کو 11.96 لاکھ ایم ٹی یوریا دستیاب کرایا گیا
مہاراشٹر ریاست میں یوریا کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے
17 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 جولائی 2020، حکومت ہند فرٹیلائزرز کے محکمے نے بوائی کا موسم شروع ہونے سے پہلے متوقع ضرورت کے مطابق ملک کی تمام ریاستوں کو فرٹیلائزرز کی وقت پر اور وافر سپلائی کی یقین دہانی کرائی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر ریاست کے لئے پورے خریف سیزن (یکم اپریل سے ستمبر 2020 تک) کے لئے 15 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی مانگ متوقع ہے۔سپلائرز کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ متفقہ سپلائی پلان کے مطابق ہی سپلائی کو یقینی بنائیں اور اس کی روز مرہ بنیاد پر فرٹیلائزرز کے محکمے کےذریعہ قریب سے نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔مانگ میں کوئی اضافہ ہونے کی صورت میں محکمہ مناسب طریقے سے مداخلت کرے گا۔
یکم اپریل سے 16 جولائی تک کی مانگ 8.83 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی تھی۔ اس پر 11.96 لاکھ ایم ٹی دستیاب کرایا گیا ہے، جس میں 4.02 لاکھ ایم ٹی کا ابتدائی اسٹاک شامل ہے۔
اس مدت کے دوران یوریا کی ڈی بی ٹی فروخت 9.57 ایم ٹی رہی ہے جبکہ گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران یوریا کی ڈی بی ٹی فروخت 4.70 لاکھ ایم ٹی تھی۔اس سیزن میں فروخت میں غیر معمولی اضافہ ہونے کے باوجود یوریا کی دستیابی اطمینان بخش ہے۔
جولائی ماہ کے دوران متوقع مانگ 3.15 ایم ٹی پر فرٹیلائزرز کے محکمے نے 4.34 لاکھ ایم ٹی (2.70 ایل ایم ٹی) کے ابتدائی اسٹاک سمیت ) کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔16 جولائی 2020 کو باقی 2.38 میٹرک ٹن کا اسٹاک رواں ماہ کی بقیہ مانگ جو کہ 1.52 ایل ایم ٹی ہونے کی توقع ہے، کو پورا کرنے کے لئے کافی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ متوقع سپلائی پلان کے مطابق یوریا کی سپلائی جاری ہے۔