Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
11.96 Lakh MT of Urea made available to Maharashtra against requirement of 8.83 Lakh MT from 1st April to 16th July Kharif Season
No shortage of Urea in the state of Maharashtra
17 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fertilizers, Government Of India assures timely and adequate supply of fertilizers to all the states in the country as per the requirement projected before the beginning of a sowing season.
For the state of Maharashtra the requirement projected for the entire Kharif season (1st April to September’20) 15 Lakh MT. The suppliers have been advised to ensure the supplies strictly as per the agreed supply plan and the same is being closely monitored by the department of Fertilizeras on daily basis. In the event of any surge in requirement, Department will suitably intervene.
The requirement from 1st April to 16th July was 8.83 Lakh MT. Against this 11.96 Lakh MT has been made available including the opening stock of 4.02 Lakh MT.
During this period, the DBT sales of Urea have been 9.57 Lakh MT. During the corresponding period last year, the DBT Sales of Urea was 4.70 Lakh MT. In spite of unprecedented higher sales this season the Urea availability has remained comfortable.
During the ongoing month of July against the projected requirement of 3.15 Lakh MT, DoF has ensured availability of 4.34 Lakh MT (including opening stock of 2.70 LMT). The closing stock of 2.38 Lakh MT as on 16.07.2020 is sufficient to meet the remaining requirement of the current month which is projected as 1.52 LMT. Further the Urea supplies are going on as per the Agreed supply plan.

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
মহারাস্ত্রগী খারিফ লৌরোক পান্থা মনুং হায়বদি এপ্রিল ১দগী জুলাই ১৬ ফাওবদা তঙাই ফদনা চংদবা য়াদ্রবা য়ুরিয়া এম.তি. লাখ ৮.৮৩দগী হেনগৎতুনা এম.তি. লাখ ১১.৯৬ ফংহনখ্রে
মহারাস্ত্র রাজ্যদা য়ুরিয়াগী অৱাৎপা লৈত্রে
17 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারগী ফর্তিলাইজর বিভাগনা লৌ হুনবা পান্থাগী মমাংদা লৈবাক অসিগী রাজ্য খুদিংমক্তা দরকার ওইরিবা ফর্তিলাইজরশিং মতম চানা ফংহন্নবা থাজবা পীরি।
মহারাস্ত্র রাজ্যগী ওইনদি খারিফ লৌরোক পান্থা (এপ্রিল ১দগী সেপ্তেম্বর ২০) মনুংদা এম.তি. লাখ ১৫দি তঙাই ফদনা চংগদৌরি। সপ্লাইয়রশিংনা য়েনথোকপদা য়াম্না চেকশিন্না য়েন্নবা পাউতাক পীখ্রে অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর দিপার্তমেন্তনা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী য়েংশিন্নবা হায়খ্রে। মসিদা করিগুম্বা অহেন্বা তঙাই ফদবা লৈরবদি দিপার্তমেন্তনা মতিক চানা পাংথোক্কনী।
এপ্রিল ১দগীনা জুলাই ১৬ ফাওবদা লৈরিবা তঙাই ফদবা অসি এম.তি. লাখ ৮.৮৩নি। মসিগী মথক্তা এম.তি. লাখ ১১.৯৬ ফংহন্দুনা এম.তি. লাখ ৪.০২ অমগসু ওপনিং স্তোক ওইনা য়াওরি।
মসিগী অক্কনবা মতম অসিগী মনুংদা, দি.বি.তি.না য়ুরিয়া এম.তি. লাখ ৯.৫৭ য়োনখি। মমাংগী চহীদদি দি.বি.তি.না য়ুরিয়া এম.তি. লাখ ৪.৭০ খক য়োনখি। হন্দক্কী লৌরোক পান্থাদা য়ুরিয়া য়াম্না হেন্না য়োল্লবসু মরাং কাইনা লৈরি।
জুলাই থা অসিদা তঙাই ফদবা অসি এম.তি. লাখ ৩.১৫ ওইরবসু, দি.ও.এফ.না এম.তি. লাখ ৪.৩৪ ফংহন্নবা থাজবা পীখ্রে (এম.তি. লাখ ২.৭০ অমগসু ওপনিং স্তোক ওইনা য়াওরি)। ক্লোজিং স্তোক অসি ১৬.০৭.২০২০ ফাওবদা এম.তি. লাখ ২.৩৪ ওইদুনা থা অসিগী চংগদবা এম.তি. লাখ ১.৫২দগী হেন্দুনা চৎলিবা থা অসিগী চংগদবা কোন্নহল্লি। মখা তারবদা এগ্রিদ সপ্লাই প্লানগী মতুং ইন্না য়ুরিয়া য়েনখ্রে।