பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், ஜம்முவில் ஐந்து நாள் இணையவழி அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சியை டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
16 JUL 2020 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், ஜம்முவின் முதுநிலை தொழில் நிர்வாகவியல் (MBA) ஐந்தாவது அணி மற்றும் முனைவர் பட்ட முதல் அணி ஆகியவற்றின் அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சியை, மத்திய வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இணையம் மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்தார் இந்த அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சியை இணையம் மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்துப் பேசுகையில், இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், ஜம்முவானது ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரின் கல்வித் துறையில் பிரதமர், திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான இந்திய அரசின் முக்கிய சாதனைகளில் ஒன்றாகும் என்று டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார்.
கடந்த ஆறு ஆண்டுகளில் ஜம்முவில் மட்டுமே, குறிப்பாகக் கல்வித் துறையில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அரசால் கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ள வளர்ச்சியைப் பற்றிப் பேசிய டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங், இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், இந்தியத் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம், இந்திய வெகுஜனத் தொடர்பு நிறுவனம் மற்றும் அனைத்திந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றின் உருவாக்கம், மற்றும் இந்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த மருத்துவ நிறுவனத்தின் மேம்படுத்துதல், பதேர்வாவில் வரவிருக்கும் இந்திய உயர் ரக மருந்துகள் நிறுவனம், கத்துவாவில் உள்ள தொழிலக உயிரித் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் மற்றும் 4 அரசு மருத்துவக் கல்லூரிகள், ரூசா நிதி உதவி பெற்ற பொறியியல் கல்லூரிகள், ஒரு ஆயுர்வேதக் கல்லூரி, மற்றும் ஜம்மு மாகாணத்தில் வரவிருக்கும் ஒரு ஹோமியோபதி கல்லூரி போன்ற மத்திய அரசு நிதி உதவி பெறும் அமைப்புகள் என வட இந்தியாவின் கல்வி மையமாக ஜம்மு உருவெடுத்துள்ளதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
ஆகஸ்டு 5, 2019க்குப் பிறகு நடந்த வரலாற்று சிறப்பு மிக்க மாற்றங்களாலும், முன்பு கல்வி வளர்ச்சிக்கு இருந்த தடைகள் தகர்க்கப்பட்டதாலும், குடியேற்றச் சட்டம் அமலுக்கு வந்த காரணத்தாலும், இதற்கு முன்னர் இருந்த சந்தேகங்கள் மறைந்து, இந்தியா முழுவதிலும் இருந்து பல்வேறு துறைகளின் ஆசிரியர்கள் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீருக்கு வந்து அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் பணிபுரியத் தயாராக இருப்பதாக டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மேலும் கூறினார். ஜம்முவில் உள்ள அனைத்து முன்னணி கல்வி நிறுவனங்களிலும் ஏற்பட்டிருக்கும் ஆசிரியர்கள் செறிவூட்டல் தான் குடியேற்ற சட்டத்தின் முக்கிய விளைவாக இருக்கும் என்று டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.
அனைத்திந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் நிறுவனம், இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், இந்தியத் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் மற்றும் இதர கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் சரியான நேரத்தில் ஜம்முவில் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளதாகக் கூறிய டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங், பெரிய முதலீடுகளுக்கு இந்தப் பிராந்தியம் தற்போது தயாராக இருப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.இதன் தொடக்கமாக, உதம்பூர் போன்ற சிறிய மாவட்டங்களிலும் புதிய தொழில் மையங்கள் மற்றும் தொழிற்பேட்டைகள் அமைக்கப்படுவதற்கு வழிவகுக்கும் விதமாக, ரூ. 25,000 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான முதலீட்டோடு விரிவாக்கத் திட்டமொன்றை யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசு தொடங்கியுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr.Jitendra Singh inaugurates 5 Day Online Orientation Program at IIM Jammu
Jammu has virtually emerged as an educational hub in North India, says Dr.Jitendra Singh
16 JUL 2020 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singhtoday e-inaugurated a five-day orientation program at Indian Institute of Management, Jammu for the 5th batch of MBA and 1st batch of PhD Program. While e-inaugurating the orientation program, Dr.Jitendra Singh said that IIM, Jammu is one of the major achievements of the Government of India led by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in the education sector in Jammu and Kashmir.
Giving an insight into the development and particularly educational boost brought about in the last six years in Jammu alone by Shri Narendra Modi Government, Dr.Jitendra Singh said that Jammu has emerged as an education hub in North India with the establishment of an Indian Institute of Management, Indian Institute of Technology, Indian Institute of Mass Communication, AIIMS, up gradation of Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine, National Institute of High Altitude Medicine coming up at Bhaderwah, Industrial Biotech Park at Kathua besides other centrally funded institutes like 4 Government Medical Colleges, RUSA funded Engineering colleges, an Ayurvedic college, and an upcoming Homeopathic College in the Jammu province.
Dr.Jitendra Singh further said that with the historical constitutional changes happened after August 5, 2019 and the barriers of academic growth done away with, the best faculty from different fields from all over India are ready to come to J&K to serve with dedication as the previous apprehensions have gone now with the Domicile Law coming into existence. The biggest outcome of this Domicile Law would be the enrichment of academic faculty at Jammu in all the new premier institutes, Dr.Jitendra Singh emphasised.
Dr.Jitendra Singh also said that AIIMS, IIM, IIT and other institutes have been set up at the right time in Jammu as this place is now opening up for big investments and to begin with, the Union Territory Government has started an outreach programme with an investment of over Rs. 25000 crores which will pave a way for the establishment of new industrial hubs and industrial estates even in the smaller districts like Udhampur.
Speaking during the inauguration, Dr. Singh said that India is on the verge of becoming a global manufacturingand IT hub and our research outputs and research inferences of the Department of Space are now being procured by some of the premier world institutes like NASA of US which shows the kind of credibility and supremacy this country has already established.
ISROis going to have a Human Spaceflight Mission Gaganyaan very soon and in the Post Covid19 era, India is going to have a similar kind of resurgence as far as the economy is concerned.
In his presidential Address, Dr.MilindKamble, Chairman BoG, IIM, Jammu said that it is heartening to see that IIM, Jammu is making rapid strides and has earned an outstanding reputation in such a short period of time because of its academic excellence, research, executive education and corporatized international linkages.
Earlier during the e-inauguration, Professor B.S. Sahay, Director IIM, Jammu in his welcome address said that our vision is to develop leaders and entrepreneurs who can perform globally and give valuable contribution to the society and our mission is to make IIM, Jammu as the top most business school of India with global outlook with national and regional focus.