சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
“நாடிஅறிவியல் :முதுகெலும்புக் கோளாறுகளுக்கான முழுமையான தீர்வு” என்ற தலைப்பில் பாருங்கள் நமது தேசம் என்ற தொடரின் 41ஆவது இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கை மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது.
13 JUL 2020 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
உடல்நல அறிவியலின் பண்டைய வடிவமான நாடி அறிவியல் குறித்தும் முதுகெலும்புக் கோளாறுகள் பலவற்றுக்கு அது அளிக்கும் நல்ல பலன்கள் குறித்தும் எடுத்துக் கூறும் வகையில், “நாடி அறிவியல் முதுகெலும்புக் கோளாறுகளுக்கான முழுமையான தீர்வு” என்ற தலைப்பில் பாருங்கள் நமது தேசம் - கருத்தரங்குத் தொடரின் வரிசையில் மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. ஒரு நாட்டின் பண்டைய, பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவ சிகிச்சை முறைகள் சுற்றுலாத் துறையில் பெரும் பங்கு வகிக்கிறது என்பதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, நமது கலாச்சாரத்தையும், பாரம்பரியத்தையும் எடுத்துக்கூறும் வகையில், இந்த இணைய வழிக்கருத்தரங்கு நடைபெற்றது. பல்வேறு சுற்றுலாத் தலங்களில் இந்தியா, வியத்தகு சுற்றுலாத்தலமாக உள்ளது என்பதை நாடி அறிவியல் என்ற இந்தப் பாரம்பரிய, பண்டைய உடல்நல மருத்துவ சிகிச்சை முறை, சிறப்பான முறையில் எடுத்துக் கூறுகிறது.
பாருங்கள் நமது தேசம் என்ற இணைய வழிக்கருத்தரங்கின் 41ஆவது தொடர் 11 ஜூலை 2020 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திருமிகு. ரூபிந்தர்பிரார் நெறிப்படுத்தினார். உத்தராகண்ட் சமஸ்கிருதப் பல்கலைகழகத்தில் யோகா அறிவியல் துறையை தோற்றுவித்தவரும், அத்துறையின் தலைவரும், மாணவர் நலனின் டீனுமான டாக்டர்.லக்ஷ்மிநாராயணன் ஜோஷி கருத்தரங்கை வழங்கினார். இத்துறையின் உதவிப்பேராசிரியரும் சிம்லாவில் உள்ள இமாச்சலப்பிரதேச பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் ஐ சி டி இ ஓ எல் அமைப்பின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளருமான டாக்டர்.அர்பிதாநேகி இணைந்து வழங்கினார். ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் என்பதன் கீழ் இந்தியாவின் பன்முகத்தன்மையை எடுத்துரைக்கும் முயற்சியாக மெய்நிகர்த்தளங்கள் மூலமாக தொடர்முயற்சியாக இது போன்று கருத்தரங்குகள் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன.
யோகா அறிவியல் - நாடி அறிவியல் என்பதன் பொருள் குறித்து கருத்தரங்கின் துவக்கத்தில் டாக்டர். லக்ஷ்மி நாராயண் ஜோஷி எடுத்துரைத்தார். ஆயுர்வேதத்தின் படி மனித உடம்பில் மூன்று நிலைகள் உள்ளன. வாதம் (காற்று + ஈதர்ஆகாயம்) பித்தம் (நெருப்பு+ நீர்) கபம் (பூமி+ நீர்)
இந்த மூன்று கூறுகளின் நிலைகளில் ஏற்படும் சமனற்ற தன்மை உடலின் பல்வேறு கோளாறுகளுக்குக் காரணமாகிறது என்பதை டாக்டர்.லட்சுமி நாராயண் விளக்கினார். வாதம் தொடர்பான சமனற்ற நிலைகளின் காரணமாக மனித உடலில் 80 வகையான கோளாறுகள் வரை ஏற்படலாம். அதே போல் பித்தம் தொடர்பான சமனற்ற நிலைகளின் காரணமாக 40 வகையான கோளாறுகள் ஏற்படலாம். கபம் தொடர்பான சமனற்ற நிலைகள் காரணமாக மனித உடலில் 20 வகையான கோளாறுகள் ஏற்படலாம்.
நாடி பரிக்ஷன் நாடி பரிசோதனை மூலம் உடலில் ஏற்படும் கோளாறுகள் வாதம், பித்தம், கபம் ஆகிய மூன்று கூறுகளில் எவற்றால் ஏற்பட்ட பிரச்சினைகள் என்று கண்டறிய முடியும். நமது உடலில் 72000 நாடிகள் உள்ளன. இந்த 72,000 நாடிகளும் மூன்று அடிப்படை நாடிகளிலிருந்து தோன்றுபவையாகும்.(இடம் பிங்கலம் ஷுசும்னா) இடம், வலம், மையம்
யோகாசனம் செய்வதால் உடலுக்குள் உள்ள நாடிகளுக்குள், சக்தி தடையின்றி செல்கிறது. இதனால் அவை தூய்மை அடைகின்றன நச்சுக்கள் வெளியேற்றப்படுகின்றன. யோகாவைப் பொறுத்தவரை சில ஆசனங்கள் செய்வதால், குறிப்பிட்ட சில நாடிகளின் வழியாக ரத்தம் தடையின்றிச் செல்வதை நம்மால் பராமரிக்கமுடியும். மகராசனம் (முதலை போன்ற வடிவத்திலான ஆசனம்) புஜங்காசனம் (பாம்பு வடிவத்திலான ஆசனம்) சவாசனம், புஜங்கசவாசனம் (புஜங்காசனம் சவாசனம் ஆகியவற்றின் தொகுப்பு) போன்ற பல்வேறு ஆசனங்கள் செய்வதால் முதுகெலும்புக் கோளாறுகளும், பிரச்சினைகளும் வராமல் இருக்கும்.
அடுத்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கு 18 ஜூலை, 2020 அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள மகேஷ்வர் நகர கலாச்சாரம் பற்றி நடைபெறும். இணைந்திருங்கள்

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism presents 41st webinar titled ‘NadiVigyan: A complete solution for spinal disorders’ under Dekho Apna Desh series
13 JUL 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
To enlighten about the ancient form of health science- NadiVigyan and its fruitful benefits in curing various spinal disorders, Ministry of Tourism presented a webinar on ‘NadiVigyan: A complete solution for spinal disorders’ under Dekho Apna Desh webinar series. This unusual topic is a part of our culture and heritage and tourism plays a major role in showcasing these traits of a country. The ancient form of health science- Nadi Vigyan clearly highlights how incredible our country is in various aspects apart from travel destinations.
The 41st session of the Dekho Apna Desh webinar series on 11th July, 2020 was moderated by Ms Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General, Ministry of Tourism and was presented by Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi, Dean, Student Welfare, Founder and Faculty Head of Dept. of Yogic Science, Uttarakhand Sanskrit University. Accompanying him was Dr. Arpita Negi, who is Assistant Professor in Dept. of Yoga Studies and Coordinator at ICDEOL, Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla. Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is an effort to showcase India’s rich diversity under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and it is continuously spreading spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat through virtual platform.
Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi opened the webinar by informing the viewers about the subject of yogic science- Nadi Vigyan. According to Ayurveda, there are 3 doshas or three internal state of a body namely Vata (air+ether) Pitta(Fire+ water) and Kapha (Earth+ water).
Dr. Laxminarayan explained how any imbalance of these elements in the body leads to several disorders. He explained that imbalance of Vata elements can cause up to 80 disorders in the human body, similarly imbalance of Pitta element can cause up to 40 disorders and Kapha element can cause up to 20 disorders in the human body. Thus, it is being stated in Ayurveda that the diet plan of an individual should be made in consideration to the body type in sync with these elements. For example, a person suffering from hyper-acidity is due to the imbalance or excess of Pitta in the body. Therefore, he/she should take alkaline food in his diet which neutralizes the acidity and balances the Pitta element of the body. These elements can also be disturbed with age.
Nadi Parikshan (or pulse diagnosis) helps in determining the problems or disorders caused due to the imbalance of Vata, Pitta and Kapha. The origin point of Nadi is called as Kandasthana which is the nabi (navel area) of the human body as navel is the central power of the body. A baby in the mother’s womb also gets nourishment from the umbilical cord which is also connected to navel of the baby. Our body consists of 72,000 Nadis (or channels). The 72,000 nadis spring from three basic nadis – the left, the right and the central – the Ida, Pingala, and Sushumna.
The word “nadi” does not mean nerve. Nadis are pathways or channels of prana in the system. These 72,000 nadis don’t have a physical manifestation. There are 72,000 different ways in which the energy or prana moves. If the pranic energy is moving through left nasal passage i.e. through Ida Nadithen the body will be more suitable for performing subtle exercises like yoga, similarly, if the pranic energy is moving through right nasal passage i.e. through Pingala Nadi then the body will be suitable for performing energetic exercises and if the pranic energy is flowing through middle passage i.e. through Sushumna Nadi then it is suitable for spiritual exercises. All these three nadis are connected to the spinal cord of the body.
Spinal disorders are caused due to the irregular body alignment and it may cause hinderance to the functioning of other organs of the body as most of them are connected to the spinal cord. Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi explained the technique of how he instantly cures his patients from lower back pain and various other back problems.
The practice of yoga allows free flow of energy inside the nadi and helps in detoxifying them. According to Hatha yoga, we can maintain the blood flow through specific nadis by performing few asanas. Dr. Arpita Negi explained how performing various asanas like Makarasana (crocodile pose) which is also called as natural alignment pose, bhujangasana(snake pose), shavasana and bhujang shavasana which is the combination of bhujangasana and shavasana help in curing the various spinal disorders and problems.
The Uttarakhand Govt. and Uttarakhand Tourism Board celebrate the International Yoga Week from 1st to 7th March every year. Dr. Laxminarayan Joshi invited the viewers to this festival in the coming year to explore more about the NadiVigyan and other forms of health science and also to have a wholesome experience in the mesmerizing state of Uttarakhand.
The National e-Governance Division (NeGD) created by the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) has been playing a pivotal role in supporting the Ministry in conducting of the Dekho Apna Desh Webinars by providing technical assistance directly with a professional team thereby ensuring effective citizen engagement and communication with all stakeholders using the digital experience platform.
The sessions of webinars are now available on the given links
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
http://tourism.gov.in/dekho-apna-desh-webinar-ministry-tourism
https://www.incredibleindia.org/content/incredible-india-v2/en/events/dekho-apna-desh.html
The sessions of webinars are also available on all social media handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.
The next webinar will be on 18th July, 2020 focussing on the culture of Maheshwar town of Madhya Pradesh. Stay tuned!