সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯এর মোকাবিলা করার জন্য আরসিএফ একটি নতুন পণ্য তৈরি করল : আইসো প্রোপাইল অ্যালকোহল (আইপিএ) ভিত্তিক হ্যান্ড স্যানিটাইজার
11 JUL 2020 1:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১১ জুলাই, ২০২০
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্রীয় রসায়ন ও সার মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত্ব সংস্থা ‘রাষ্ট্রীয় কেমিক্যাল্স অ্যান্ড ফার্টিলাইজার্স লিমিটেড’ (আরসিএফ) আইপিএ ভিত্তিক হ্যান্ড স্যানিটাইজার- আরসিএফ সেফ্রোলা বাজারে নিয়ে এসেছে। আরসিএফ সূত্রে জানানো হয়েছে হাত পরিষ্কার করার এই জেলটি ত্বকের বিশেষ যত্ন নেবে। এটি আইসো প্রোপাইল অ্যালকোহল এবং অ্যালোয় ভেরা নির্যাস থেকে তৈরি করা হয়েছে। ভিটামিন-ই সমৃদ্ধ এই হ্যান্ড স্যানিটাইজারটিতে লেবুর গন্ধ মেশানো আছে।
এই হাত পরিষ্কারের জেলটি যেন চুঁইয়ে না পড়ে সেরকম বোতলে ভর্তি করে বিক্রির ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। ৫০ মিলিলিটার জেলের দাম সর্বোচ্চ ২৫ টাকা এবং ১০০ মিলিলিটার জেলের দাম সর্বোচ্চ ৫০ টাকা ধার্য করা হয়েছে।
এই মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় বাজারে হ্যান্ড স্যানিটাইজারের চাহিদা মেটাতে আরসিএফ-এর এই উদ্যোগ। ‘মিনি রত্ন’ সংস্থা আরসিএফ দেশে প্রথম সারির সার উৎপাদন সংস্থা। ভারতের গ্রামে গ্রামে ‘উজ্জ্বলা’ ব্র্যান্ডের ইউরিয়া ও ‘সুফলা’ ব্র্যান্ডের কমপ্লেক্স ফার্টিলাইজার যথেষ্ট জনপ্রিয়। এছাড়াও ডাই, চর্মশিল্প এবং ওষুধ শিল্পের বিভিন্ন উপাদান আরসিএফ উৎপাদন করে।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
To combat Covid -19 , RCF comes out with a new product : Hand Cleansing Iso Propyl Alcohol (IPA) Based Gel
11 JUL 2020 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
To assist Government in its Effort to combat Covid -19 , Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF ) a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has introduced a Hand Cleansing IPA Gel ‘’ RCF SAFEROLA”
According to RCF This Hand Cleansing Gel is a skin friendly moisturizer based hand-sanitizer which contains Iso Propyl Alcohol (IPA) and Aloe Vera extract. It is enriched with Vitamin-E and has a fresh lime fragrance.
RCF has made available this hand cleansing gel in easy to carry non spillable 50 ml and 100 ml bottles at a reasonable price of of Rs. 25/- and Rs. 50/- per bottle respectively. This is the maximum retail price fixed by the company for this product. RCF proposes to market this product through its country wide distribution network.
In wake of the current outbreak of COVID19 and ensuing market demand for hand sanitizers, RCF has provided safe and reasonably priced option as a small contribution towards containing the current pandemic spread.
Shri S C Mudgerikar , CMD , RCF, said that his company is happy to announce introduction of a new product RCF Hand Cleansing IPA Gel -‘’ RCF SAFEROLA” This product is RCF’s small contribution towards controlling spread of the current pandemic.
RCF a "Mini Ratna" , is a leading producer of fertilizers and chemicals in the country. It manufactures Urea, Complex Fertilizers, Bio-fertilizers, Micro-nutrients, water soluble fertilizers, soil conditioners and a wide range of Industrial Chemicals. The company is a household name in rural India with brands “Ujjwala” (Urea) and “Suphala” (Complex Fertilizers) which carry high brand equity. Besides fertilizer products, RCF also produces a large number of industrial chemicals that are important for the manufacture of dyes, solvents, leather, pharmaceuticals and a host of other industrial products.