Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Road Transport Ministry issues SOP for processing of publication of fee notifications through e-office and mandatory filling of checklist template
08 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued standard operating procedure (SOP) for processing of publication of fee notifications through e-office and mandatory filling of checklist template. The SOP has become effective with immediate effect. A template for user fee notification under BOT and EPC projects has also been provided under it.
This has been aimed at establishing a uniform framework for submission of fee proposals. The Toll Division of the Ministry has created a comprehensive checklist integrated with e-office covering every important detail crucial for processing fee notifications. All such proposals will now be mandatorily accompanied by a duly filled in checklist submitted through in-office. This will reduce the delays caused due to incomplete project details, and will expedite the publication of toll fee notifications.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
सड़क परिवहन मंत्रालय ने ई-ऑफिस के माध्यम से शुल्क संबंधी सूचना के प्रकाशन की प्रक्रिया शुरू करने और जांच सूचीके फर्मा (टेम्पलेट) को अनिवार्य रूप से पूरी तरह भरने के लिए एसओपी जारीकी
08 JUL 2020 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने ई-ऑफिस के माध्यम से शुल्क संबंधी सूचना के प्रकाशन की प्रक्रिया शुरू करने और जांच सूची के फर्मा (टेम्पलेट) को अनिवार्य तौर पर पूरी तरह भरने के लिए मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (एसओपी) जारी की है। एसओपी तत्काल प्रभाव से लागू हो गया है। इसमें बीओटी और ईपीसी परियोजनाओं के तहत उपयोगकर्ता शुल्क अधिसूचना के लिए एक फर्मा भी प्रदान किया गया है।
ऐसा शुल्क प्रस्तावों को प्रस्तुत करने के लिए एक समान ढांचा स्थापित करने के उद्देश्य से किया गया है। मंत्रालय के टोल संभाग ने शुल्क सूचनाओं को जारी करने के लिए हर महत्वपूर्ण विवरण को शामिल करते हुए ई-ऑफिस के साथ मिलकर एक व्यापक जांच सूची बनाई है। इस तरह के सभी प्रस्ताव अब अनिवार्य रूप भरी गई इस जांच सूची के साथ ई-कार्यालय के माध्यम से जमा किए जाएंगे। इससे परियोजना संबंधी अधूरे विवरणों के कारण होने वाली देरी को कम किया जा सकेगा और टोल शुल्क संबंधी सूचनाओं के प्रकाशन में भी तेजी आएगी।