गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु में नेवेली पॉवर प्लांट के बॉयलर में विस्फोट की वजह से लोगों के जान गँवाने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री से बात कर उन्हें हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा राहत कार्य में मदद के लिए केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (CISF) मौक़े पर पहुँचा
मृतकों के परिजनो के प्रति गहरी संवेदना और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूँ- श्री अमित शाह
01 JUL 2020 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु में नेवेली पॉवर प्लांट के बॉयलर में विस्फोट की वजह से लोगों के जान गँवाने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। एक ट्वीट मे श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि उन्होंने तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री से बात कर उन्हें हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया है। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि राहत कार्य में मदद के लिए केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (CISF) मौक़े पर पहुँच गया है। श्री अमित शाह ने मृतकों के परिजनो के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि वे घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करते हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through a tweet expressed his grief over the loss of lives due to a blast at Neyveli power plant boiler in Tamil Nadu
Spoke to Chief Minister of Tamilnadu Shri Edappadi K Palaniswami and assured all possible help says-Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister added that the Central Industrial Security Forces are already on the spot to assist the relief work
Offering condolences to the kins of the deceased, Shri Amit Shah said that he prays for the earliest recovery of those injured
01 JUL 2020 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah through atweet expressed his griefover the loss of lives due to a blast at Neyveli power plant boiler in Tamil Nadu.Shri Amit Shahalso spoke to Chief Minister of Tamilnadu Shri Edappadi K Palaniswami and assured all possible help.
Union Home Minister added that the Central Industrial Security Forces are already on the spot to assist in the relief work.Expressing deep condolences to the kins of the deceased,Shri Amit Shah said that he prays for the earliest recovery of those injured.