Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister virtually launches World’s first-ever Online B.Sc. Degree in Programming and Data Science
First-ever online degree by an IIT to democratize quality education by removing barriers; Applicants can be from any discipline
30 JUN 2020 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank' today virtually launched World’s first ever online B.Sc. degree in Programming and Data Science in the presence of Minister of State for HRD, Shri Sanjay Dhotre.The programmehas been prepared and offered by the Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras), which is ranked No.1 in India Rankings 2020 by NIRF. This programmeis open to anyone who has passed Class XII, with English and Maths at the Class X level, and enrolled in any on-campus UG course. Dr. Pawan Kumar Goenka, Chairman, IIT, Madras, Board of Governors, Director and the faculty of the IIT, Madras,Chairman, AICTE,Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe, Additional Secretary, MHRD, ShriRakeshRanjanand other Senior officials of the Ministry were also present during the launch.
Data Science is one of the fastest growing sectors that is predicted to create 11.5 million jobs by 2026.Online education is a trend being rapidly embraced for high quality education on a large scale.Faculty from IIT Madras are addressing the need of this sector using online education processes and present an inclusive and affordable education model that will extend IIT’s reach by orders of magnitude.
While addressing the participants ShriPokhriyalcongratulated the team of IIT Madras for the launch of the world's first-ever online B.Sc. degree program in Data Science and Programming. The Minister informed that the current batch of students who are completing their Class XII in 2020 are eligible to apply. Graduates and working professionals can also take up this programme. ShriPokhriyal added that this unique offering removes all barriers of age, discipline or geographic location and provides access to a world-class curriculum in data science which is in huge demand for skilled professionals.
The Minister said that IIT Madras has a rich history of continuous innovation and success and its emergence as rank 1 in the NIRF rankings consistently underscores the team’s talent, mission and vision. Analysis reveals that every year 7 to 7.5 lakh Indian students go abroad in search of better education and our talent as well as our revenue goes outside the country. Institutions such as IIT Madras have the vision and mission to help the nation move forward on its path to self-reliance by bringing such quality education and unique courses right here in India. Even during this challenging time, when the nation is fighting the COVID-19 pandemic and everyone is forced to be at home, the IITs have come together to innovate for the sake of the nation.
ShriPokhriyal said that the students who are currently enrolled in a different on-campus program anywhere in India can pursue this degree program without needing to switch careers or courses. Even employers who want to upskill their employees can consider this option without loss of productive time on the job. He further said that the program brightens up job prospects for students in a lucrative field, provides opportunity for working professionals to switch careers and also provideslearners an opportunity to get a degree from a recognized institution such as IIT Madras.
Congratulating the IIT Madras team on the launch of the program, ShriDhotre said that in today's world education is a continuous process. Students and professionals have to continue to upgrade their knowledge to stay competitive and work within the constraints of time and location. This has become even more challenging due to the prevailing COVID situation. He added that the daya science and programming is a field of most significant growth for the industry and with this online degree opportunity in this important area, IIT Madras will be able to reach many more students. He Minister was confident that this course will reach a diversity of learners as it provides multiple entry and exit points and serves as a priceless contribution to the nation.
The programme will be delivered on a state-of-the-art online portal and will attract learners from even remote parts of India where outreach of digital literacy is minimal and will help them stay ahead in their career journeys. To ensure that the online learning platform is closest to a classroom learning experience, the program will have videos from the faculty, weekly assignmentsand in-person invigilated exams just like any other regular course. The program will hone students’ skills in managing data, visualizing patterns to gain managerial insights, modeluncertainties and build models that assist in producing forecasts to make effective business decisions.
This unique online offering will be offered in three different stages - Foundational Programme, Diploma Programme and Degree Programme. At each stage, students will have the freedom to exit from the program and receive a Certificate, Diploma or a Degree, respectively, from IIT Madras. Based on the eligibility, interested candidates will have to fill a form and pay a nominal fee of Rs. 3,000 for the qualifier exam. Learners will get access to the 4 weeks of course content of 4 subjects (Mathematics, English, Statistics and Computational Thinking). These students will go through the course lectures online, submit online assignments and write an in-person qualifier exam at the end of 4 weeks. In contrast to the typical admission processes of IITs which are constrained due to the limited number of in-campus seats, in this programme all students who clear (with an overall score of 50%) the qualifier exam will be eligible to register for the foundational program.
For more details about the programme, please log on to www.onlinedegree.iitm.ac.in.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਟਾ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ
ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਨੇ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀਕਰਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ, ਅਵੇਦਕ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
30 JUN 2020 5:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪਾਖਰਿਆਲ ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਟਾ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਧੋਤਰੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਮਦਰਾਸ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ) ਨੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਨਆਈਆਰਐੱਫ ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਥਾਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ (ਬੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ) ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦਸਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਗਣਿਤ ਦੀ ਪੜ੍ਹਾਈ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਬਾਰਵੀਂ ਕਲਾਸ ਪਾਸ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੋਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਡਰ ਗਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਚਾਲਕ ਮੰਡਲ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਿਦੇਸ਼ਕ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈਸੀਟੀਈ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਡਾ. ਪਵਨ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਗੋਇਨਕਾ, ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਅਨਿਲ ਸਹਿਸਰਬੁਧਰੇ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਕੇਸ਼ ਰੰਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਡਾਟਾ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਧਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਾਲ 2026 ਤੱਕ 11.5ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਲਨ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਦੇ ਫੈਕਲਟੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਸਤੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਮਾਡਲ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
https://youtu.be/hPaSP8CY7IU
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਟਾ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਬੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਆਰੰਭ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਦੇ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ 12ਵੀ ਕਲਾਸ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਬੈਚ ਇਸ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਵੇਦਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਪਾਤਰ ਹੈ। ਗਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਿਲਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਅਨੋਖੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਉਮਰ, ਅਧਿਐਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਜਾ ਭੂਗੋਲਿਕ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਟਾ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਸਾਰਿਆ ਲਈ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰੀ ਮੰਗ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਨਵੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਐੱਨ ਆਈ ਆਰ ਐੱਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੈਂਕਿੰਗ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਥਾਨ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ, ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਤਾ ਚਲਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ 7 ਤੋਂ 7.5 ਲੱਖ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਵਧੀਆ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਭਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡਾ ਰਾਜਸਵ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਅਨੋਖਾ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਲਿਆ ਕੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਭਰਤਾ ਵੱਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੱਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਚਣੌਤੀ ਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇ ਦੋਰਾਨ ਜਦ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲੜ੍ਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕ ਘਰ ਰਹਿਣ ਲਈ ਮਜਬੂਰ ਹਨ ਤਦ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਕੁਝ ਨਵਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੋ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਅਜੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ ਅਲਗ ਔਨ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਿਲਾ ਲੈ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੈਰੀਅਰ ਜਾ ਪਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਕਰਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇੱਥੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਕੇ ਉਹ ਮਾਲਕ ਵੀ ਜੋ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਇਸ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਕੈਰੀਅਰ ਬਦਲਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰਆਤ ‘ਤੇ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧੋਤਰੇ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਨਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਡਾਟਾ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਡਿਗਰੀ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਾ ਕਿ ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਮਦਰਾਸ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਅਮੁੱਲ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।