Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launches online portal for issue of NOC for power, oil and gas exploration projects
29 JUN 2020 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh in the presence of Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Shripad Y Naik today launched a new web portal for issue of No Objection Certificate (NOC) for power projects and Research Survey Exploration Exploitation (RSEE) activities in the Indian Territorial Waters (TW) and Exclusive Economic Zone (EEZ).
Ministry of Defence (MoD) accords security clearances to various private/Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs)/Government organisations for power/wind/solar projects in areas nearby defence installations and also RSEE activities in the Indian TW and EEZ for applications received through different Ministries like Ministry of New and renewable Energy (MNRE), Ministry of Power, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Ministry of Shipping, Director General of Hydrocarbons, etc.
To ensure ease of business and transparency in issuing NOC for such projects, the Ministry has developed the online application portal with the assistance of National e-Governance Division (NeGD), Bhaskaracharya Institute for Space Applications and Geo-informatics (BISAG) and National Informatics Centre (NIC). The address for the new online portal is https://ncog.gov.in/modnoc/home.html.
The newly developed MoD web portal will facilitate the applicants in submitting their proposals online for seeking MoD Security Clearance for undertaking Power Projects/RSEE activities. The Online System will establish an effective, speedy and transparent mechanism to process these proposals. The Ministry has earlier launched a similar portal for grant of NOC for aerial survey.
Chief of Defence Staff & Secretary Department of Military Affairs General Bipin Rawat, Chief of Army Staff General M M Naravane, Chief of Naval Staff Admiral Karambir Singh, Chief of Air Staff Air Chief Marshal R K S Bhadauria and Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar and other senior officials of MoD were present on the occasion. Senior officials of other concerned Ministries joined the event through video conferencing.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மின்சாரம், எண்ணெய் மற்றும் எரிவாயு துரப்பணப் பணிகளுக்கு தடையின்மைச் சான்றிதழ் வழங்குவதற்கான இணையதளத்தை பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத்சிங் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
29 JUN 2020 4:06PM by PIB Chennai
மின்சாரத் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் இந்திய எல்லைக்குட்பட்ட நீர்நிலைகள் மற்றும் சிறப்புப் பொருளாதார மண்டலங்களில் ஆராய்ச்சி, அளவீடு, துரப்பணப்பணிகள், பயன்பாட்டிற்கு தடையின்மைச் சான்றிதழ் வழங்குவதற்கான புதிய இணைய தளத்தை, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு.ஸ்ரீபத் யசோ நாயக் முன்னிலையில், பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத்சிங் இன்று (29 ஜுன், 2020) தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
ராணுவ அமைப்புகளுக்கு அருகில் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் மின்சாரம்/ காற்றாலை/ சூரியசக்தி மின்திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் இந்திய எல்லைக்குட்பட்ட நீர் நிலைகள் மற்றும் சிறப்புப் பொருளாதார மண்டலங்களில் ஆராய்ச்சி, அளவீடு, துரப்பணப்பணிகள், பயன்பாட்டிற்காக, புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித்துறை, மின் துறை, பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு, கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து, ஹைட்ரோகார்பன் தலைமை இயக்குநர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மூலம், பல்வேறு அரசு/ பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்/ அரசு அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து வரப்பெறும் விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கு, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி அளித்து வருகிறது.
இதுபோன்றத் திட்டங்களுக்கு தடையின்மைச் சான்றிதழ் வழங்குவதில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் எளிதில் தொழில் தொடங்குவதை உறுதி செய்யும் விதமாக, தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகைப் பிரிவு, பாஸ்கராச்சார்யா விண்வெளிப் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் புவி-தகவலியல் நிறுவனம் மற்றும் தேசியத் தகவல் மையம் போன்றவற்றின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன், புதிய இணையதள விண்ணப்ப தளம் ஒன்றை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. புதிய இணையதள முகவரி பின்வருமாறு : https://ncog.gov.in/modnoc/home.html.
புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சக இணையதளம், மின் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி, அளவீடு, துரப்பணப்பணிகள், பயன்பாட்டிற்காக, பாதுகாப்புத்துறையின் அனுமதி கோரி விண்ணப்பிப்போருக்கு உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும். பயனுள்ள, விரைவான, வெளிப்படையான நடைமுறைகளை செயல்படுத்தி, இது போன்ற கோரிக்கைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண இணையதளச் செயல்பாடு வழி வகுக்கும். வான் கண்காணிப்புக்கு தடையின்மைச் சான்றிதழ் வழங்குவதற்கான, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், ஏற்கனவே இது போன்ற இணையதளம் ஒன்றை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.