Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minister of Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi lays foundation stone for “Sanskritik Sadbhav Mandap” at Rampur (UP)
This community centre will be utilized for various socio-economic-cultural activities, skill development training, coaching, relief activities during disaster such as Corona and different sports activities
“Self-reliant India” is the guarantee of “Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat” : Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
29 JUN 2020 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said in Rampur (UP) that “Self-reliant India” is the guarantee of “Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat”. Shri Naqvi laid foundation stone for “Sanskritik Sadbhav Mandap” at Numaish Ground in Rampur (UP) today. The “Sanskritik Sadbhav Mandap” is being constructed with the cost of Rs 92 crore by Union Minority Affairs Ministry under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karykram (PMJVK). This community centre will be utilized for various socio-economic-cultural activities, skill development training, coaching, relief activities during disaster such as Corona and different sports activities.
Description: C:\Users\PIB\Desktop\2906-2.jpg Description: C:\Users\PIB\Desktop\2906-5.jpg
On the occasion, Shri Naqvi said that during last about 6 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi led Government has developed socio-economic-educational and employment oriented infrastructure across the country in backward areas under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karykram (PMJVK). These projects include: 1512 New School Buildings; 22514 Additional Class Rooms; 630 Hostels; 152 Residential Schools, 8820 Smart Class Rooms (including those in Kendriya Vidyalayas); 32 Colleges; 94 ITIs; 13 Polytechnics; 2 Navodaya Vidyalayas; 403 Multi-purpose community centre “Sadbhav Mandap”; 598 Market Sheds; 2842 toilet and water facilities; 135 Common Service Centres; 22 Working Women Hostels; 1717 Health Projects; 5 Hospitals; 8 Hunar Hub; 10 various sports facilities, 5956 Anganwadi Centres etc.
Shri Naqvi said that similarly, in Uttar Pradesh, Union Minority Affairs Ministry’s commitment to “Inclusive Development” has resulted into creation of a large scale infrastructure development during the last about 3 years under. Under PMJVK, a total of around 1,84,980 projects with total cost of about Rs 3000 crore, have been constructed in Uttar Pradesh which includes 282 Additional class Rooms, 285 Additional Classroom Blocks, 707 Anganwadi Centres, 25 Common Service Centres (CSC), 31 Sadbhav Mandaps (1 known as Sanskritik Sabhavna Mandap), 1,73,143 Cybergram, 3,865 Drinking and Water Sanitation Projects, 27 Health Projects (1 Unani Hospital, 4 Homeopathic Hospital, 3 Ayurvedic Hospital, 20 Degree College, 15 Hostels (11 Girls Hostel), 39 ITIs, Additional Work in 02 ITIs, 4 Polytechnics, 226 Skill Training, 340 School Buildings, 2 Working Women Hostels, 666 Toilets etc have been constructed.
A total of around 13,276 projects with total cost of more than Rs 350 crore have been constructed in Rampur which includes, Construction of 2 Computer Laboratories, 2 Sadbhav Mandaps (1 known as Sanskritik Sabhavna Mandap), 6 Common Service Centres (CSC) , 12974 Cybergrams, 49 Drinking and Water Sanitation Projects (including water tanks), 1 Degree College, 1 Girls Hostel, 119 School Buildings etc.
Shri Naqvi said that be it economy, safety of country’s borders, national security, the Modi Government has created new records of development. The Modi Government has fulfilled the commitment to "Empowerment with Dignity".
Shri Naqvi said that the entire world is lauding the farsighted decisions taken by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during the Corona pandemic. During last 3 months, 80 crore people have been provided 25 kg wheat-rice and 5 kg pulses free of cost, 8 crore families have been provided gas cylinders, Rs 1500 has been transferred into bank accounts of each of 20 crore women, more than Rs 60,000 crore have been transferred into bank accounts of 44 crore people through DBT for various schemes, more than 8 crore farmers have been given Kisan Samman Nidhi worth Rs 17,000 crore. 20 lakh crore package of “Aatma Nirbhar Bharat” is a historic step.
Shri Naqvi said that the Modi Government has worked with commitment to ensure “happiness in eyes, prosperity in life” of every needy including the Minorities. When our Government provided 2 crore houses to poor, 31 per cent beneficiaries are from Minority community. Our Government has provided electricity to a large number of about 6 lakh villages of the country which were deprived of electricity for decades. These villages include more than 39 per cent Minority community dominated villages who were in darkness and now have been provided electricity. Our Government provided benefits to 22 crore farmers under ‘’Kisan Samman Nidhi” which include more than 33 per cent farmers belonging to Minority communities. About 37 per cent of more than 8 crore beneficiaries of “Ujjwala Yojna” providing free gas connection belong to Minority communities. Our Government provided easy loans to about 24 crore people under “Mudra Yojna” for small and medium business and other employment oriented economic activities and more than 36 per cent beneficiaries are from Minority communities.
Shri Naqvi said that besides, more than 10 lakh people belonging to Minority communities have been provided employment and employment opportunities through schemes such as “Hunar Haat”, Garib Nawaz Self Employment Scheme”, “Seekho Aur Kamao” etc during the last about 6 years. More than 3 crore 50 lakh students, including 50 per cent girls, from Minority communities have been given various scholarships.
While talking to reporters after laying foundation stone for “Sanskritik Sadbhav Mandap” (multi-purpose community centre) at Numaish Ground in Rampur (UP), Shri Naqvi said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is dedicated to the country’s safety, dignity and prosperity. ”Country first” is the priority of the Modi Government, he said.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை விவகார அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி சன்ஸ்க்ரிதி சத்பவ மண்டபத்துக்கு உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் ராம்பூரில் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
29 JUN 2020 3:03PM by PIB Chennai
‘ஏக் பாரத் சிரேஷ்ட பாரத்’ – ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் என்பதை சுயசார்பு இந்தியா உறுதிப்படுத்தும் என்று மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகார அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி இன்று ராம்பூரில் கூறினார்.: ராம்பூரில் நுமாயிஷ் மைதானத்தில் சன்ஸ்க்ரிதி சத்பவன மண்டபத்திற்கு இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். இந்த மண்டபம் 92 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில், சிறுபான்மையினர் வசிக்கும் இந்தியாவின் 41 மாவட்டங்களில் அரசின் திட்டங்களைச் செய்ல்படுத்தும் பிரதமர் ஜன் விகாஸ் காரிய்கிரம் (PMJVK) என்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகார அமைச்சகத்தால் கட்டப்படுகிறது. இந்த சமுதாய மையம் பல்வேறு சமூக-பொருளாதார செயல்பாடுகளுக்கும், திறன் வளர்ச்சிப் பயிற்சி, இதரப் பயிற்சிகள், கொரோனா போன்ற பேரிடர் காலங்களில் மேற்கொள்வதற்கான செயல்பாடுகள், பல்வேறு விளையாட்டுச் செயல்பாடுகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்குப் பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
கடந்த ஆறு ஆண்டுகளில் PMJVK திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு, நாடு முழுவதும் பின்தங்கிய பகுதிகளில் சமூகப் பொருளாதாரக் கல்வி மேம்பாட்டுக்கும், வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கும் வகையிலும், பல கட்டமைப்புகளை ஏற்படுத்தி வருவதாக நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு.நக்வி கூறினார். இந்தத் திட்டங்களில் சில: 1512 புதிய பள்ளிக் கட்டடங்கள், 22 51 4 கூடுதல் வகுப்பறைகள், 630 விடுதிகள், 152 உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகள், 8870 ஸ்மார்ட் வகுப்பறைகள் ( கேந்திரிய வித்யாலயாக்களில் உள்ளவை உட்பட) 32 கல்லூரிகள், 94 ஐடிஐ, 13 பாலிடெக்னிக்குகள், இரண்டு நவோதயா வித்யாலயா, 403 பல்நோக்கு சமுதாய மையங்கள், 598 சந்தை அமைப்புகள், 2542 கழிவறைகள் குடிநீர் வசதிகள், 135 பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள், 22 வேலைக்குச் செல்லும் பெண்களுக்கான விடுதிகள், 1717 சுகாதாரத் திட்டங்கள், ஐந்து மருத்துவமனைகள், 8 ஹுணார் ஹட், 10 விளையாட்டு வசதிகள், 5956 அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள்.
இதே போல் உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்திலும் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மேம்பாட்டுக்காக மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகார அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டு வரும் முயற்சிகளினால் பெரிய அளவிலான கட்டமைப்பு வசதிகள், கடந்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. PMJVK திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு லட்சத்து 84 ஆயிரத்து 980 திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன
சிறுபான்மையினர் உட்பட ஒவ்வொருவரும் “கண்களில் மகிழ்ச்சி , வாழ்வில் வளம்” பெறுவதை உறுதிப்படுத்துவதற்காக மோடி அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது என்று திரு நக்வி கூறினார். அரசு, ஏழை மக்களுக்கு 2 கோடி வீடுகளை வழங்கியபோது அதில் 31 சதவிகிதம் பயனாளிகள் சிறுபான்மையினர். நாட்டில் சுமார் ஆறு லட்சம் கிராமங்களுக்கு அரசு மின்சார வசதி செய்து கொடுத்துள்ளது. இந்த கிராமங்களில் 39 சதவீத கிராமங்கள் சிறுபான்மையினர் அதிகமாக வசிக்கும் கிராமங்கள் ஆகும். இதுவரை இருளில் இருந்த இந்த கிராமங்களுக்கு இப்போது மின்சார வசதி கிடைத்துள்ளது. கிசான் சம்மான் நிதித்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 22 கோடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு அரசு உதவிகள் அளிக்கப்பட்டன. இதில் 33 சதவிகிதம் விவசாயிகள் சிறுபான்மைச் சமுதாயத்தைச் சார்ந்தவர்கள். உஜ்வாலா யோஜனா என்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சமையல் எரிவாயு இலவசமாக 8 கோடி பயனாளிகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது. இதில் 37 சதவீதம் பேர் சிறுபான்மையினர். சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர வர்த்தகப் பிரிவினருக்கும் இதர வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்கக் கூடிய பொருளாதாரச் செயல்பாடுகளுக்கும் முத்ரா யோஜனா திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 24 கோடி பேர் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளனர். இதில் 36 சதவிகிதம் பேர் சிறுபான்மை வகுப்பினர்.
கடந்த ஆறு ஆண்டுகளில் ஹுணார் ஹாட், கரீப் நவாஸ் சுயவேலைவாய்ப்பு திட்டம், ‘ஸீகோ காமோ’ போன்ற பல வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு வழங்கும் திட்டங்களின் கீழ் 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட சிறுபான்மை வகுப்பினர் பயன் அடைந்துள்ளார்கள் என்றும் திரு நக்வி கூறினார். மூன்று கோடியே 50 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்கள் (இதில் 50 சதவீதத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்கள் பெண்கள்) மாணவர்களுக்கு பல்வேறு உதவித்தொகைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.