Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by National
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील पेरोल (वेतनपट) अहवाल–औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 जून 2020
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाने, ठराविक बाबतीत प्रगतीचे मुल्यांकन करण्यासाठी, निवडक सरकारी संस्थांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते एप्रिल, 2020 या कालावधीतील देशाच्या रोजगाराच्या स्थिती संदर्भात प्रसिद्धी पत्रक जारी केले आहे. त्याबाबत सविस्तर माहिती पुढील लिंकद्वारे देण्यात आली आहे.
A detailed note is annexed.