Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by National
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed.

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে পোর্টাল রিপোর্টিং একটি নিয়ম অনুসারে রোজগার সংক্রান্ত তথ্যাদি
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ জুন, ২০২০
পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ সংস্থা, জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দপ্তর দেশে ২০১৭’র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২০’র এপ্রিল মাস পর্যন্ত কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত তথ্যাবলী প্রকাশ করেছে। নির্দিষ্ট কিছু সরকারি সংস্থার প্রশাসনিক তথ্যের ওপর ভিত্তি করে এই পরিসংখ্যান তৈরি করা হয়েছে। এ বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
http://pibcms.nic.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/Payroll%20Reporting%20for%2025%20June%202020.pdf