Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by National
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پیرول رپورٹنگ- روزگار کے باضابطہ امکانات
25 JUN 2020 2:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25 جون، اعداد وشمار اور پروگرام پر عمل درآمد کی وزارت سے وابستہ نیشنل اسٹیٹسٹکل آفس (این ایس او) نے ستمبر 2017 سے اپریل 2020 کی مدت کے دوران ملک میں روزگار کے منظر کے بارے میں ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے۔یہ پریس نوٹ مختلف پہلوؤں میں ہونے والی ترقی کا اندازہ لگانے کے لیے منتخبہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ فراہم انتظامیہ رپورٹ پر مبنی ہے۔تفصیلی نوٹ جدول میں دیا گیا ہے۔
تفصیلی نوٹ جدول میں میں دیا گیا ہے۔