Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet decisions, terms them “landmark”
“Today’s decisions are yet another manifestation of Modi Government's commitment towards self-reliance, welfare of poor and strengthening the economy in these challenging times”: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said “Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund worth Rs 15000 Cr is another step towards Atmanirbhar Bharat; gives enormous boost to dairy sector and will lead to surge in employment”
“IN-SPACe is a historic reform that will unlock India's true space potential”: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said “2% interest subsidy to Shishu loan borrowers under Mudra Yojana would provide huge relief to small businesses”
24 JUN 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hailed the decisions of Union Cabinet today as “landmark”. Congratulating Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, he said “these decisions are yet another manifestation of Modi Government's commitment towards self-reliance, welfare of poor and strengthening the economy in these challenging times.”
Lauding approval of the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund worth ₹15,000 crore, Shri Amit Shah said “it will further strengthen Modi Government's efforts towards Atmanirbhar Bharat”. “This enormous boost to the dairy sector will surely surge employment and increase milk productivity and exports,” he said.
Welcoming private sector participation in Space activities, Shri Amit Shah said “this historic reform will unlock India's true space potential. IN-SPACe will accelerate growth of the space sector by promoting and guiding private industries in space activities.”
Union Home Minister said “Another major decision has been taken to provide huge relief to small businesses which have been adversely affected by Covid”. “To alleviate financial stress of Shishu loan borrowers under Mudra Yojana, Modi Cabinet has approved 2% interest subsidy for a period of 12 months for eligible borrowers,” he said.
Commenting on the Ordinance approved in Banking sector by the Modi Cabinet, Shri Amit Shah said “It will bring 1,482 Urban Cooperative and 58 Multi-State Cooperative Banks under the supervision of RBI”. “This will give an assurance to the bank depositors & boost their trust in the formal banking system by protecting their hard-earned money,” he said.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा आज लिए गए फैसलों को “ऐतिहासिक” बताते हुये उनका स्वागत किया
“आज के ये निर्णय गरीब कल्याण, आत्मनिर्भरता और इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूत करने के प्रति मोदी सरकार की कटिबद्धता को पुनः प्रमाणित करते हैं”-श्री अमित शाह
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा 15,000 करोड़ रुपये की पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि आत्मानिर्भर भारत की दिशा में एक और कदम; डेयरी क्षेत्र को प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा और रोजगार में वृद्धि होगी
“IN-SPACe एक ऐतिहासिक कदम है, जिससे भारत की वास्तविक अंतरिक्ष क्षमता का मार्ग प्रशस्त होगा”- श्री अमित शाह
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मुद्रा योजना के तहत शिशु ऋण वालों को ब्याज में 2 प्रतिशत सब्सिडी के निर्णय से कोविड की वजह से प्रतिकूल प्रभाव झेल रहे छोटे व्यवसायों को भारी राहत मिलेगी
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा शहरी सहकारी और बहु-राज्य सहकारी बैंकों को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) की निगरानी में लाने से जमाकर्ताओं का औपचारिक बैंकिंग प्रणाली में विश्वास बढ़ेगा
24 JUN 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कैबिनेट द्वारा आज लिए गए फैसलों को “ऐतिहासिक” बताते हुये उनका स्वागत किया है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी को शुभकामनायें देते हुए अपने ट्वीट संदेशों में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज के ये निर्णय गरीब कल्याण, आत्मनिर्भरता और इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूत करने के प्रति मोदी सरकार की कटिबद्धता को पुनः प्रमाणित करते हैं।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “आत्मानिर्भर भारत के मोदी सरकार के प्रयासों को और मजबूती देते हुए कैबिनेट ने पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि के लिए 15,000 करोड़ रुपये की मंजूरी दी है। डेयरी क्षेत्र के लिए यह विशाल प्रोत्साहन निश्चित रूप से रोजगार में वृद्धि करेगा और दूध उत्पादकता तथा निर्यात बढ़ाएगा।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी सरकार ने अंतरिक्ष गतिविधियों में निजी क्षेत्र की भागीदारी को भी मंजूरी है, यह ऐतिहासिक सुधार भारत की वास्तविक अंतरिक्ष क्षमता के मार्ग को प्रशस्त करेगा । IN-SPACe (इंडियन नेशनल स्पेस प्रमोशन एण्ड औथोराईसेशन सेंटर) अंतरिक्ष गतिविधियों में निजी उद्योगों का प्रोत्साहन देगा और उनका मार्गदर्शन कर अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र के विकास की गति को बढ़ावा देगा।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि “मुद्रा योजना के तहत शिशु ऋण लेने वाले लोगों के वित्तीय दबाव को कम करने के लिए मोदी कैबिनेट ने पात्र कर्जदारों को 12 महीने के लिए ब्याज में 2 प्रतिशत सब्सिडी को मंजूरी दी है। इससे कोविड की वजह से प्रतिकूल प्रभाव झेल रहे छोटे व्यवसायों को भारी राहत मिलेगी।”
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी सरकार ने 1482 शहरी सहकारी बैंकों और 58 बहु-राज्य सहकारी बैंकों को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) की निगरानी में लाने के अध्यादेश को भी मंजूरी दी है। इससे बैंक जमाकर्ताओं को भरोसा मिलेगा और उनकी गाढ़ी कमाई की रक्षा करके औपचारिक बैंकिंग प्रणाली में उनका विश्वास भी बढ़ेगा।”