Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet decisions, terms them “landmark”
“Today’s decisions are yet another manifestation of Modi Government's commitment towards self-reliance, welfare of poor and strengthening the economy in these challenging times”: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said “Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund worth Rs 15000 Cr is another step towards Atmanirbhar Bharat; gives enormous boost to dairy sector and will lead to surge in employment”
“IN-SPACe is a historic reform that will unlock India's true space potential”: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said “2% interest subsidy to Shishu loan borrowers under Mudra Yojana would provide huge relief to small businesses”
24 JUN 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hailed the decisions of Union Cabinet today as “landmark”. Congratulating Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, he said “these decisions are yet another manifestation of Modi Government's commitment towards self-reliance, welfare of poor and strengthening the economy in these challenging times.”
Lauding approval of the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund worth ₹15,000 crore, Shri Amit Shah said “it will further strengthen Modi Government's efforts towards Atmanirbhar Bharat”. “This enormous boost to the dairy sector will surely surge employment and increase milk productivity and exports,” he said.
Welcoming private sector participation in Space activities, Shri Amit Shah said “this historic reform will unlock India's true space potential. IN-SPACe will accelerate growth of the space sector by promoting and guiding private industries in space activities.”
Union Home Minister said “Another major decision has been taken to provide huge relief to small businesses which have been adversely affected by Covid”. “To alleviate financial stress of Shishu loan borrowers under Mudra Yojana, Modi Cabinet has approved 2% interest subsidy for a period of 12 months for eligible borrowers,” he said.
Commenting on the Ordinance approved in Banking sector by the Modi Cabinet, Shri Amit Shah said “It will bring 1,482 Urban Cooperative and 58 Multi-State Cooperative Banks under the supervision of RBI”. “This will give an assurance to the bank depositors & boost their trust in the formal banking system by protecting their hard-earned money,” he said.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅੱਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ “ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ” ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ
“ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਕਲਿਆਣ, ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ-ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ” - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ 15, 000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਫੰਡ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕਦਮ; ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
“ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੇਸ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਐਂਡ ਆਥੋਰਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ (IN – SPACe) ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਸਲ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ” - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਸ਼ੂ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਜ ਵਿੱਚ 2 % ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਵਜ੍ਹਾ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਝੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ
24 JUN 2020 8:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅੱਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਫੈਸਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ “ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ” ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਕਲਿਆਣ, ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ-ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਫੰਡ ਲਈ 15, 000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਵਧਾਏਗਾ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਅਸਲ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੇਸ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਐਂਡ ਆਥੋਰਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ (IN – SPACe) ਪੁਲਾੜ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਜੀ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੁਦਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਸ਼ੂ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਦਬਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ ਪਾਤਰ ਕਰਜ਼ਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 12 ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਜ ਵਿੱਚ 2 % ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਵਜ੍ਹਾ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਝੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 1482 ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ 58 ਬਹੁ - ਰਾਜ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਆਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਬੈਂਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਖਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਨਾਲ ਕਮਾਏ ਧਨ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਸਮੀ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵੀ ਵਧਾਵੇਗਾ।”
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1275778420236890112
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1275778837402378240
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1275779078046408704
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1275779382552825856
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1275779572865175553