Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said “Around 20,000 beds including 250 ICU beds for COVID patients will be added in the National Capital by next week”
Shri Amit Shah said, “10,000 bed COVID Care Centre at Chhattarpur to be ready for operation by 26th June”
“1,000 bed Covid Care Centre with 250 ICU beds for Covid patients, by DRDO and Tata Trust, to be ready in next 10 days”: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said “Armed Forces personnel have been deployed at 8,000 additional beds housed in Railway coaches in Delhi for COVID patients”
23 JUN 2020 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today said “10,000 bed COVID Care Centre at Radha Swami Beas in Delhi will be operational by 26th June. The work is in full swing and a large part of the facility will be operational by Friday”.
Shri Amit Shah said this in a tweet responding to news agency ANI stating that Delhi Chief Minister Shri Arvind Kejriwal has written to the Union Home Minister inviting him to inspect the COVID Care Centre at Radha Soami Satsang Beas campus in Chhattarpur. Delhi CM had also requested for deployment of doctors and nurses from ITBP and Army at the Centre. In his reply, Shri Amit Shah said “it has already been decided in our meeting three days back and Ministry of Home Affairs has assigned the work of operating the COVID Care Centre at Radha Swami Beas in Delhi to ITBP.
The Union Home Minister said “1,000 bed full-fledged hospital with 250 ICU beds for Covid patients will be ready next week”. “With the support of the Central Government, DRDO and Tata Trust are building the facility. Armed forces personnel will man it. This Covid Care Centre will be ready in next 10 days,” said Shri Amit Shah.
Besides, “Armed Forces personnel have been detailed for providing medical care and attention to COVID patients housed in the Railway coaches in Delhi”, said Shri Amit Shah. “8,000 additional beds have already been placed at Delhi government’s disposal for making COVID Care Centres, as per requirement,” said the Union Home Minister.
With this, around 20,000 beds including 250 ICU beds for COVID patients will be added in the National Capital by next week.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
“தேசிய தலைநகரத்தில் அடுத்த வாரத்தில் 250 தீவிர சிகிச்சைப் படுக்கைகள் உட்பட 20,000 படுக்கைகள் தயாராகிவிடும்”, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா.
23 JUN 2020 8:27PM by PIB Chennai
“தில்லியில் உள்ள ராதா சுவாமி பியாஸில் 10,000 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட கோவிட் பராமரிப்பு மையம் ஜூன் 26 ஆம் தேதி முதல் செயல்படும். இதற்கான பணிகள் முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருவதால், இதில் உள்ள பெரும்பாலான வசதிகள் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை முதல் செயல்படும்” என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா கூறியிள்ளார்.
செய்தி நிறுவனமான ஏ.என்.ஐ.க்கு பதிலாக திரு. அமித் ஷா இதனை தது சுட்டுரையில் தெரிவித்தார். டெல்லி முதல்வர் திரு. அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சருக்கு எழுதிய கடிதத்தில் சத்தர்பூரில் உள்ள ராதா சோமி சத்சங் பியாஸ் வளாகத்தில் உள்ள கோவிட் பராமரிப்பு மையத்தை ஆய்வு செய்யுமாறு தனக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளார் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். மேலும், ஐ.டி.பி.பி மற்றும் ராணுவத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் செவிலியர்களை இந்த மையத்தில் பணியமர்த்துமாறு டெல்லி முதல்வர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளார். இதற்கு பதில் அளித்த திரு. அமித் ஷா “தில்லியில் உள்ள ராதா சுவாமி பியாஸில் உள்ள கோவிட் பராமரிப்பு மையத்தை இயக்கும் பணியை உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஐ.டி.பி.பி.-யிடம் ஒப்படைப்பது, மூன்று நாட்களுக்கு முன்னர் நடைபெற்ற நமது கூட்டத்தில் ஏற்கனவே முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“கோவிட் நோயாளிகளுக்கென, 250 தீவிர சிகிச்சைப் படுக்கைகள் உட்பட 1,000 படுக்கைகள் கொண்ட சிறப்பு மருத்துவமனை அடுத்த வாரத்தில் தயாராகிவிடும்”. “மத்திய அரசின் ஆதரவுடன், டிஆர்டிஓ மற்றும் டாடா டிரஸ்ட் இந்த மையத்தைக் கட்டி வருகின்றன. ஆயுதப்படை வீரர்கள் தை நிர்வகிப்பார்கள். இந்த கோவிட் பராமரிப்பு மையம் அடுத்த 10 நாட்களில் தயாராக இருக்கும்” என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
அதோடு, “டெல்லியில் உள்ள ரயில்வே பெட்டிகளில் தங்கியுள்ள கோவிட் நோயாளிகளுக்கு மருத்துவ வசதியையும் கவனத்தையும் வழங்குவதற்கான அனைத்து நடவடிக்கைகளும் ஆயுதப்படை வீரர்களுக்கு விவரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது”, என்று அவர் கூறினார். “கோவிட் பராமரிப்பு மையங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கு தில்லி அரசாங்கத்தின் வசம் 8,000 கூடுதல் படுக்கைகள் ஏற்கனவே தயார் நிலையில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன”, என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இத்துடன்,தேசிய தலைநகரத்தில் அடுத்த வாரத்தில் 250 தீவிர சிகிச்சைப் படுக்கைகள் உட்பட 20,000 படுக்கைகள் தயாராகிவிடும்