ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଓ ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବୁଝାମଣା ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ
• ଏନସିଇଆରଟିର ସମସ୍ତ ଟିଭି ଚ୍ୟାନେଲରେ ପ୍ରସାରିତ ହେବ ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଇ-ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ
• ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ଜରିଆରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଁଚିବ ଉନ୍ନତ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ସୁବିଧା : ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’
09 JUN 2020 5:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇ-ଶିକ୍ଷାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଅଧିକ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ କରିବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ନିଶଙ୍କଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଓ ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ଜରିଆରେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିର ସମସ୍ତ ଟିଭି ଚ୍ୟାନେଲରେ ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଇ-ଶିକ୍ଷଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପ୍ରସାରିତ ହେବ । ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସାକ୍ଷରତା ବିଭାଗର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଅନିତା କରୱାଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଡିଜିଟାଲ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୟରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଏବଂ ରୋଟାରୀ କ୍ଲବ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରି ସେ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ । ସେ ଆଶା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ସମର୍ଥନ ଫଳରେ ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ହ୍ୟୁମାନିଟି ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ ଓ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିର ସହଯୋଗରେ ଇ-ଶିକ୍ଷା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସାରା ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଁଚିପାରିବ ।
ବିଦ୍ୟାଦାନ 2.0 ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଂଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଷୟ ଲାଗି ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଭାଷାରେ ଇ-କଣ୍ଟେଣ୍ଟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବ । ଏହି ଶିକ୍ଷା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଗୁଣବତା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଏବଂ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶ୍ରେଣୀୟ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଆମର ସବୁ ପିଲାମାନେ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇପାରିବେ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶଙ୍କ କହିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଆହୁରି ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଯତ୍ନ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ କରୁଥିବା ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଂଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହା ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶଙ୍କ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ଜନିତ ଲକଡାଉନ କାରଣରୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଏକତ୍ରୀକରଣ ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରୁଛି । ଅପରେସନ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବୋର୍ଡ, ଦୀକ୍ଷା, ଇ-ପାଠଶାଳା, ସ୍ୱୟଂ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱୟଂପ୍ରଭା ଆଦି ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ, ସଠିକ ଓ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ପଠନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଆମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏକ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମଂଚକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛୁ । ଆମେ ରେଡିଓ ଏବଂ ଟିଭି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଁଚିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛୁ ।
ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଟିଭି ଟାଇ ଅପ : ଏନସିଇଆରଟିର 12ଟି ଜାତୀୟ ଟେଲିଭିଜନ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଦ୍ୱାଦଶ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ପ୍ରସାରଣ କରାଯିବ, ଯାହାକି ଜୁଲାଇ 2020 ଠାରୁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ । (ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅନୁସାରେ ପାଠ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀକୁ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବ)
ଦୀକ୍ଷା ଆପ ଟାଇ-ଅପ : ଗୋଟିଏ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ, ଦୀକ୍ଷା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ପଞ୍ଜାବୀରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି । ଏହାକୁ ପାଖାପାଖି 10 କୋଟି ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଲାଗି 12ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ବୌଦ୍ଧିକ ଅଧିକାର ରୋଟାରୀ ନିକଟରେ ରହିବ ଏବଂ ଏନସିଇଆରଟିକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଯାହାଫଳରେ ଆଗାମୀ କିଛି ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀକୁ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଂଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଅନୁବାଦ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ରୋଟାରୀ ଇଂଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶେଖର ମେହତା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ରହିଛି । ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ବିଗତ ପାଞ୍ଚ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ 30 ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇ-ଲର୍ଣ୍ଣିଂ ସଫ୍ଟୱେର/ହାର୍ଡୱେର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି ।

Ministry of Education
NCERT and Rotary India digitally sign MoU for e-learning content telecast for class 1-12 over all NCERT TV channelsin the presence of Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhariyal ‘Nishank’
Quality education will reach students more effectively through this MoU – Shri Nishank
09 JUN 2020 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
To make e-learning more constructive, NCERT and Rotary India digitally signed MoU for e-learning content telecast for class 1-12 over all NCERT TV channels in the presence of Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhariyal ‘Nishank’ today in New Delhi. Secretary of Department of Education & Literacy Smt. Anita Karwal also attended this digital event.
During the event Union HRD Minister said he is happy to announce signing of MoU between NCERT and Rotary Club. He hoped that amidst COVID-19 the collaboration of Rotary India Humanity Foundation and NCERT with the guidance and support of MHRD will ensure that e-learning reaches children across the country with NCERT approved content. '
Shri Nishank said that it is great pleasure to know that under Vidya Daan 2.0 Rotary International will provide the e - content in Hindi language to NCERT for classes I to XII for all subjects. Union Minister added that this material is of high class and very high quality; it will benefit all our children very much. Shri Nishank said that along with this Rotary International will provide material for special needs children as well as contribute its entirety to the Adult Literacy Mission. They will also provide the Teacher Training (including professional development) content, he added.
The Union Minister said that since March 2020 when the novel coronavirus, COVID-19, was declared pandemic, learners, teachers, parents and the entire education community have been gravely affected. In this scenario MHRD is working tirelessly to develop best education system rooted in Indian ethos with technology and innovation as strong pillars, Shri Nishank added.
Union Minister said that MHRD have been working on integration of technology in education through various schemes and initiatives like Operation Digital Board, DIKSHA, E – Pathshala, SWAYAM and SWAYAM PRABHA.Shri Nishank said that in order to strengthen innovation and digitization in education, the Ministry of Human Resource Development is focusing on creating e-learning, accurate and updatedstudy material for all and learning enhancements so that students can access quality education at home. The Minister said that through e-learning we want to fulfill prime ministers vision of ' one nation one digital platform.
Shri Nishank said that we have resolved to reach our students through radio and TV where there is no internet or mobile connectivity available and this MoU is a big step in that directiom.He hoped that through this MoU quality education will reach to students more effectively.
Secretary, SE&L Smt. Anita Karwal thanked Rotary India Humanity Foundationfor their efforts in providing high quality e-learning material for class I to XII students in various languages.
The MoU between NCERT and Rotary India Humanity Foundation signed by NCERT Director Prof. Hrushikesh Senapaty along with Joint Director of NCERT Prof. Amarendra Behera and on behalf of Rotary India, in person by Director Rotary India Water Mission Shri Ranjan Dhingra.
Rotary International Director 2019-21Shri Kamal Sanghvi informed about the details of the tie ups, which includes:
 NCERT TV Tie-up: There will be curriculum modules telecast for classes 1-12,through twelve national Television channels of NCERT, to be available from July2020 (content to be vetted by NCERT as per their curriculum).
 DIKSHA App tie-up: The e-Learning modules would also be available through GOI’snational mobile app, DIKSHA, at the same time.
The content is currently available in Hindi (and Punjabi) andhence shall be implemented immediately across 12 states/ UTs schools of approx. 10 croresstudents.The intellectual rights to the content would be withRotary and provided to NCERT, so that the said content can be translated to all regionallanguages by NCERT & the respective state SCERTs in the next few months.
Rotary International President for 2021-22 Shri Mr. Shekhar Mehta said, “Rotary has curated e-Learning content for classes 1-12 through our partners & we plan to provide it free to the nation, as a home-based teaching solution related to their school curriculum. Rotary has a vast experience in e-Learning, having installed e-Learning software/hardware to over 30,000 Govt. schools across India, in the past 5 years”.