ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 47.76%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାର କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ, ନିରୋଧ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏଗୁଡିକ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବରେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ତଦାରଖ ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 4,614 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଲେଣି । ମୋଟ 86,983 ଲୋକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇସାରିଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 47.76%ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଆଜି ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସକ୍ରିୟ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ତତ୍ଵାବଧାନରେ ଥିବା ମାମଲା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 89,995 ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 47.76%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
In the last 24 hours, 4,614 patients were found cured. A cumulative total of 86,983 people has been cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 47.76%. The number of cases under active medical supervision as of today is 89,995.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .