स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
स्‍वस्‍थ होने की दर सुधरकर 47.76% हुई
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, उसे फैलने से रोकने और उसके प्रबंधन के लिए एक श्रेणीबद्ध, पूर्व-नियोजित और व्‍यावहारिक दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से, राज्यों / संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के साथ कई कदम उठा रही है। उच्चतम स्तर पर इनकी नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,614 मरीजों का इलाज हो चुका है। अब तक कुल 86,983 लोग ठीक हो चुके हैं। इलाज के बाद स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले लोगों की कुल दर 47.76% हो गई है।सक्रिय चिकित्सा निगरानी के अंतर्गत आने वाले मामलों की संख्या 89,995 है।
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और सलाह के लिए नियमित रूप से देखें:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/और @MoHFW_INDIA

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 47.76%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
In the last 24 hours, 4,614 patients were found cured. A cumulative total of 86,983 people has been cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 47.76%. The number of cases under active medical supervision as of today is 89,995.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .