Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 47.76%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
In the last 24 hours, 4,614 patients were found cured. A cumulative total of 86,983 people has been cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 47.76%. The number of cases under active medical supervision as of today is 89,995.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ এর সর্বশেষ তথ্য
সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে হয়েছে ৪৭.৭৬%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ মে, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্র এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। উচ্চপর্যায়ে এগুলি নিয়ে প্রতিনিয়ত পর্যালোচনা করা হচ্ছে।
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরে গেছেন ৪,৬১৪জন। এপর্যন্ত মোট ৮৬,৯৮৩ জন সুস্থ হয়েছেন। মোট আক্রান্তের ৪৭.৭৬ শতাংশ সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন। বর্তমানে চিকিৎসারত আছেন ৮৯,৯৯৫ জন।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf