Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 47.76%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
In the last 24 hours, 4,614 patients were found cured. A cumulative total of 86,983 people has been cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 47.76%. The number of cases under active medical supervision as of today is 89,995.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ -19 అప్‌డేట్స్‌
47.76 శాతానికి పెరిగిన రిక‌వ‌రీ రేటు
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం ,కోవిడ్ -19 నియంత్ర‌ణ‌, నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌కు సంబంధించి రాష్ట్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వాలు, కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాల స‌మ‌న్వ‌యంతో ప‌లు ముంద‌స్తు, సానుకూల చ‌ర్య‌లు చేప‌డుతోంది. ఈ చ‌ర్య‌ల‌ను ఉన్న‌త స్ధాయిలో క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌కుండా స‌మీక్షించ‌డం జ‌రుగుతోంది.
గ‌డ‌చిన 24 గంట‌ల‌లో 4,614 మంది పేషెంట్లు కోవిడ్ నుంచి కోలుకున్నారు. దీనితో దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా మొత్తం కోలుకున్న పేషెంట్ల సంఖ్య 86,983 కు చేరింది.దీనితో కోలుకున్న వారి రేటు 47.76 శాతానికి చేరుకుంది. ఈరోజు నాటికి వైద్యుల ప‌ర్య‌వేక్ష‌ణ‌లోనున్న కేసుల సంఖ్య 89,995
కోవిడ్ -19 కి సంబంధించి తాజా , అధీకృత స‌మాచారం , దీనికి సంబంధించిన సాంకేతిక అంశాలు, మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాలు, ఇత‌ర సూచ‌న‌ల కోసం క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌కుండా గ‌మ‌నించండి : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/,@MoHFW_INDIA .