Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE INCREASES TO 47.76%
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
In the last 24 hours, 4,614 patients were found cured. A cumulative total of 86,983 people has been cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 47.76%. The number of cases under active medical supervision as of today is 89,995.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്19: പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങള്‍
31 MAY 2020 3:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ് 19 ബാധിച്ച് നിലവില്‍ ചികിത്സയില്‍ ഉള്ളവര്‍ 89,995 പേരാണ്. 86,983 പേര്‍ക്കാണു രോഗം ഭേദമായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 4614 പേര്‍ക്കു രോഗം ഭേദമായി. രാജ്യത്തെ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 47.76 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കോവിഡ് 19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്നങ്ങള്‍, മാര്‍ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയുടെ ആധികാരവും പുതിയതുമായ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ അഥവാ @MoHFW_INDIA സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക.
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏത് അന്വേഷണങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബ ക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഹെല്‍പ്പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരില്‍ വിളിക്കുക. +91 1123978046, അല്ലെങ്കില്‍ ടോള്‍ ഫ്രീ നമ്പറായ 1075 ല്‍ ബന്ധപ്പെടുക. കോവിഡ് 19 സംബന്ധിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും ഹെല്‍പ് ലൈന്‍ നമ്പരുകള്‍ഈ ലിങ്കില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf .