சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
'நமது தேசத்தை பாருங்கள்' வரிசையின் கீழ் 21வது இணையக் கருத்தரங்கை 'போபால் புகைப்பட நடைப்பயணம், பாரம்பரியம், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா' என்னும் தலைப்பில் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
20 MAY 2020 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
'வியக்கத்தக்க இந்தியாவின் இதயமாக' விளங்கும் மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் தலைநகரான போபாலின் பாரம்பரியம், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாவை 19.05.2020 அன்று நடந்த சுற்றுலாத் துறையின் 'நமது தேசத்தைப் பாருங்கள்' இணையக் கருத்தரங்கம் காட்சிப்படுத்தியது.
'நமது தேசத்தை பாருங்கள்' இணையக் கருத்தரங்க வரிசையின் கீழ் 21வது நிகழ்ச்சியான 'போபால் புகைப்பட நடைப்பயணம்: பாரம்பரியம், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாவைசுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திருவாளர் ருபீந்தர் பிரார் ஒருங்கிணைக்க, இந்தியா சிட்டி வாக்ஸின் டாக்டர். சவுமி ராயும், திரு. ஹிமான்ஷு ராணாவும், நகர ஆய்வுப்பயண ஆர்வலரான திரு ஷிவம் ஷர்மாவுன் இணைந்து, போபாலின் வரலாறு, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் முக்கிய அம்சங்களைப் பற்றி விளக்கிக் கூறினர்.
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் தலைநகரான போபால் ஏரிகளின் நகரம் என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது. மேல் ஏரி, கீழ் ஏரி என்ற இரு முக்கிய ஏரிகளுடனும், வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க இடங்கள், பண்டைய அணிகலன்கள், உடைகள், உணவு மற்றும் இன்னும் பல சிறப்பம்சங்களுடனும் இந்த நகரம் புகழ்பெற்று விளங்குகிறது. போபாலின் வரலாற்று உண்மைகளை, பல்வேறு குறிப்புகளுடனும், போபாலில் அவசியம் காண வேண்டிய இடங்களைப் பற்றியத் தகவல்களுடனும் இந்த இணையக் கருத்தரங்கம் விளக்கியது.
இணையக் கருத்தரங்க நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் காணொளிகள், https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
என்னும் முகவரியிலும், இந்திய அரசின் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து சமூக ஊடகத் தளங்களிலும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகள் கிடைக்கின்றன.
இணையக் கருத்தரங்கின் அடுத்த பாகம் 21 மே, 2020 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு, 'புலிகள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா' என்னும் தலைப்பில் நடைபெறும்.
https://bit.ly/2X7FvoD என்னும் சுட்டியில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises 21st webinar titled ‘Photowalking Bhopal : Tradition, Culture and Tourism’ under "Dekho Apna Desh" series
20 MAY 2020 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar of Tourism held on 19.05.2020 showcased the Tradition, Culture and Tourism of Bhopal, the capital city of Madhya Pradesh – ‘The Heart of Incredible India.’
The 21th session of the Dekho Apna Desh webinar series titled ‘Photowalking Bhopal : Tradition, Culture and Tourism’ moderated by Ms. Rupinder Brar Additional Director General, Ministry of Tourism and was presented by Dr. Soumi Roy and Mr. Himanshu Ranaof India City Walks along with Mr. Shivam Sharma a city explorer describing the History, culture and the Attractions of Bhopal.
Bhopal, the Capital city of Madhya Pradesh also called as City of Lakes with the two main Lakes Upper Lake and Lower Lake is famous for its Heritage sites, antique Jewellery, Fabric, Food and much more. The webinar enlightened the historical facts of Bhopal, combined with various anecdotes and the Historical must visit attractions of Bhopal. The heritage attractions of Bhopal can be experienced through the Old Bhopal walk which touches upon architecture, culinary flavours, the literary world of poet Iqbal, and the beautiful stories of the leading ladies from RaniKamlapati to Shah Jahan Begum.
The presenters showcased multiple experiences that Bhopal offers like ‘Paan’ ‘ Sulemani Chai,’ the embroidery work on silk, the Jeeps and much more. The session listed several historical places including the Minto Hall which is one of the example of the architectural marvel in Bhopal constructed by NawabSultan Jahan Begum. It is now been renovated as an International Convention Center without disturbing its originality. The various museums in the city which have a lot of unheard truth including the Tribal Museum showcasing tribal art and culture with its well planned and beautifully placed themed galleries found mention in the webinar.
The land of lakes is a cherishing destination for tourists of all tastes. Bhopal is a multi-faceted destination, i.e. from being a historical heritage site to a land rich in biodiversity in its purest form. Apart from Bhopal, the other important Tourist attractions in Madhya Pradesh are Sanchi, Vidisha, Khajuraho, Mandu, Bhimbetka, Indore, Ujjain, Gwalior, Chanderi and the national parks Kanha , Bandhavgarh , Panna and Pench etc.
The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is presented with support of National e-Governance Division (NeGD) of Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY). Sessions of Webinar are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured and also on all social media Handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India.
The next episode of the Webinar scheduled on, 21thMay 2020 at 11:00 am, is titled ‘Tigers and Tourism’. The link to register is- https://bit.ly/2X7FvoD