Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.09% GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.79% GS 2030’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2031’, and Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘7.19% GS 2060’
18 MAY 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.09 per cent Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of ` 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,
(ii) ‘5.79 per cent Government Stock, 2030’ for a notified amount of ` 18,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2031’ for a notified amount of ` 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘7.19 per cent Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of ` 5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ` 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 22, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 22, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 22, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 26, 2020 (Tuesday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
‘جی ایس 2022 کے 5.09 فیصد ’ کی فروخت (اجراءِ نو) کی نیلامی، ‘جی ایس 2022 کے 5.79 فیصد ’ کی فروخت (اجراءِ نو) کی نیلامی، ‘بھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2031’ کی فروخت (اجراءِ نو) کے لیے نیلامی اور ‘جی ایس 2060 کے 7.19 فیصد’ کی فروخت اجراءِ نو کے لیے نیلامی
18 MAY 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18 مئی، 2020، بھارت سرکار نے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 3000 کروڑ روپئے برائے نام کے لیے ‘گورنمنٹ اسٹاک 2022 کے 5.09 فیصد ’ کی فروخت (اجرائے نو) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 18000 کروڑ روپئے کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے ‘سرکاری اسٹاک 2030 کے 5.79 فیصد’،قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے لیے مشتہر شدہ قیمت 4000 کروڑ روپئے برائے نام کے لیے ‘بھارت سرکار کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈس 2031’ اور قیمت مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ قیمت 5000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام کے لیے ) ‘سرکار اسٹاک 2060 کے 7.19 فیصد’ کی (اجرائے نو)بھارت سرکار کو یہ اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ متذکرہ بالا کسی ایک تمسک یا زیادہ کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپئے تک کا فاضل سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس رکھ سکتی ہے۔ نیلامی کی کارروائی ریزروبینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے کئی قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 22 مئی 2020 (جمعہ) کے دن انجام دی جائے گی ۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک ، سرکاری تمسکار کی نیلامی سے متعلق غیر مقابلہ جاتی نیلامی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق مجاز افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی درخواستیں 22 مئی 2020 کو ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای- کبیر) پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں دی جائیں گی۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی درخواستیں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے دوپہر گیارہ بجے کے دوران اور مقابلہ جاتی درخواستیں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے دوران دی جائیں گی۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 22 مئی 2020 (جمعہ) کے دن کیا جائے گا اور نیلامی میں کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 26 مئی 2020 (منگل) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ اسٹاک ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکولر نمبر آر بی آئی / 2018-19/ 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 اور وقتا فوقتاً ترمیم کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں وین ایشوڈ ٹرانزیکشن’ پر مہیا رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ‘‘وین ایشوڈ’’ کے لیے فراہم ہوں گے