நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசுக் கடன் பத்திரத் தொகை திரும்பச் செலுத்துவது குறித்த பத்திரிகை குறிப்பு
13 MAY 2020 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
அரசுக் கடன் பத்திரத் தொகை திரும்பச் செலுத்தும் விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
அட்டவணை: ஜுன் 09, 2020 அன்று முதிர்வடையும்
கடன் பத்திரங்கள் குறித்த விவரங்கள்
வரிசை
எண்
கடன் பத்திரத்தின் பெயர்
திரும்பச் செலுத்துவதற்கான அட்டவணையிடப்பட்ட தேதி
திரும்பச் செலுத்தப்படும் நாள்
திரும்பச் செலுத்துவதற்கான அட்டவணையிடப்பட்ட நாள் முதல் வட்டி வழங்கப்படமாட்டாது
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
1.
8.27% GS 2020
ஜூன் 09, 2020
(செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை)
ஜூன் 09, 2020
(செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை)
ஜூன் 09, 2020
(செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை)
மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அட்டவணையில் நான்காவது காலத்தில் சுட்டிக்காட்டப்பட்டுள்ள படி, 8.27 சதவீதம் அரசுக் கடன் பத்திரம் 2020 திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நிலுவையிலுள்ள நிலுவைத்தொகை குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள நாளிலிருந்து திருப்பி செலுத்தப்படும். Negotiable Instruments சட்டம் 1881இன் கீழ் மாநில அரசுகளால் ஏதேனும் ஒரு நாள் விடுமுறை நாளாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டால், இந்தக் கடன்கள் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள அந்தத் தேதிக்கு முந்தைய பணி நாளில், அந்தந்த மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள பணப்பட்டுவாடா அலுவலகங்கள் மூலமாக வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களை இங்கே காணலாம்.: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1623586

Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.27% GS2020- Issue of Press Communiqué
13 MAY 2020 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The repayment of Government securityis due as per details given below:
Table: Details of GoI Security maturing on June 09, 2020
Sl. No.
Name of Security
Scheduled Date of Repayment
Effective date of Repayment
No Interest Accrual from scheduled date of Repayment
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
1.
8.27% GS 2020
June 09, 2020
(Tuesday)
June 09, 2020
(Tuesday)
June 09, 2020
(Tuesday)
The outstanding balance under ’8.27% Government Security 2020’ will be repayable on the effective date of repayment as indicated in column 4 of above table.In the event of a holiday being declared on effective day of repayment by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account/mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the Loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
Full details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.