Ministry of Finance
Revised Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for the remaining period of H1 (May 11-September 30, 2020)
08 MAY 2020 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position and requirements of the Central Government, Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to modify the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities for the remaining part of the first half of the fiscal 2020-21 (May 11-Sept.30, 2020). The revised issuance calendar is as under:
Revised Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(May 11, 2020 to September 30, 2020)
Sl. No.
Week of Auction
Amount
(in Rs crore)
Security Wise Allocation
1
May 11-May 15, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
2
May 18-May 22, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
3
May 25-May 29, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
4
June 01-June05, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
5
June 08-June 12, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
6
June 15-June 19, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
7
June 22-June 26, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
8
June 29-July 03, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
9
July 06-July 10, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
10
July 13-July 17, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
11
July 20-July 24, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
12
July 27-July 31, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
13
Aug. 3-Aug. 7, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
14
Aug. 10-Aug.14, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
15
Aug. 17-Aug.21, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
16
Aug. 24-Aug.28, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
17
Aug. 31-Sept.04, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
18
Sept. 07-Sept.11, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
19
Sept. 14-Sept.18, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
20
Sept. 21-Sept.25, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
TOTAL:
6,00,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding scheme under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Reserve Bank of India, in consultation with the Government of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity and Floating Rate Bonds (FRBs), including CPI linked inflation linked bonds, depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press releases.
The Reserve Bank of India, in consultation with the Government of India, reserves the right to exercise the green-shoe option to retain additional subscription up to
₹ 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above security,
which will be indicated in the auction notification.
The Reserve Bank of India will also be conducting switches of securities through auction on every third Monday of the month. In case third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on fourth Monday of the month.
The estimated gross market borrowing in the financial year 2020-21 will be 12 lakh crore in place of 7.80 lakh crore as per BE 2020-21. The above revision in borrowings has been necessitated on account of the COVID-19 pandemic.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018, issued by Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
पहली छमाही (11 मई - 30 सितंबर, 2020) की शेष अवधि के लिए विपणन योग्य दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के लिए संशोधित निर्गम कैलेंडर
08 MAY 2020 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार की नकदी की स्थिति और आवश्यकताओं की समीक्षा करने के बाद भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 की पहली छमाही (11 मई -30 सितंबर, 2020) की शेष अवधि के लिए सरकारी दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों को जारी करने के लिए सांकेतिक कैलेंडर को संशोधित करने का निर्णय लिया है। संशोधित निर्गम कैलेंडर इस प्रकार है:
भारत सरकार की दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के लिए संशोधित निर्गम कैलेंडर
(11 मई, 2020 से 30 सितंबर, 2020)
क्रम संख्‍या
नीलामी का सप्‍ताह
राशि
(करोड़ रुपये में)
प्रतिभूति वार आवंटन
1
11 मई - 15 मई, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
2
18 मई - 22 मई, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
3
25 मई - 29 मई, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
4
01 जून - 05 जून, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
5
08 जून - 12 जून, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
6
15 जून - 19 जून, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
7
22 जून - 26 जून, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
8
29 जून- 03 जुलाई, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
9
06 जुलाई - 10 जुलाई, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
10
13 जुलाई - 17 जुलाई, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
11
20 जुलाई - 24 जुलाई, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
12
27 जुलाई - 31 जुलाई, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
13
3 अगस्त - 7 अगस्‍त, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
14
10 अगस्त - 14 अगस्त, 2020 तक
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
15
17 अगस्त - 21 अगस्त, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
16
24 अगस्त - 28 अगस्‍त, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
17
31 अगस्त - 04 सितंबर, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
18
07 सितंबर - 11 सितंबर, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
19
14 सितम्बर -19 सितंबर, 2020
30,000
1. 5 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 12,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 14 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 11,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 30 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 7,000 करोड़ रुपये
20
21 सितंबर -25 सितंबर, 2020
30,000
1. 2 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए Rs3,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 10 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 18,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 40 वर्षों की प्रतिभूति के लिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
1. 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए फ्लोटिग रेट बॉन्‍ड
कुल :
6,00,000
अब तक, इस कैलेंडर द्वारा कवर की गई सभी नीलामियों में गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली योजना की सुविधा होगी जिसके तहत 5 प्रतिशत अधिसूचित राशि निर्दिष्ट खुदरा निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित होगा।
पहले की ही तरह भारत सरकार के परामर्श से भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक को अधिसूचित राशि, निर्गम की अवधि, परिपक्वता, आदि के संदर्भ में उपरोक्त कैलेंडर में संशोधन करने और अलग-अलग जारी करने का अधिकार होगा। साथ ही आरबीआई को बाजार की स्थितियों एवं अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों को ध्यान में रखते हुए भारत सरकार की आवश्यकता के आधार पर बाजार को उचित नोटिस देने के बाद गैर-मानक परिपक्वता एवं फ्लोटिंग दर बॉन्‍ड (एफआरबी) वाले निर्गम सहित विभिन्‍न प्रकार के निर्गम, सीपीआई आधारित मुद्रास्फीति से जुड़े बॉन्‍ड जारी करने का अधिकार होगा। छुट्टियों के बीच में आ जाने जैसी परिस्थितियों में इस कैलेंडर में बदलाव किया जा सकता है। इस प्रकार के किसी भी के बारे में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के जरिये सूचित किया जाएगा।
भारत सरकार के प्ररामर्श के साथ भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक को उपरोक्‍त में से किसी एक अथवा अधिक प्रतिभूतियों में 2,000 करोड़ रुपये तक के प्रत्‍येक में अतिरिक्‍त खरीदारी के लिए ग्रीन-शू विकल्‍प के इस्‍तेमाल का अधिकार होगा जिसे नीलामी की अधिसूचना में इंगित किया जाएगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक महीने के हर तीसरे सोमवार को नीलामी के माध्यम से प्रतिभूतियों की बिक्री का आयोजन भी करेगा। यदि तीसरे सोमवार को छुट्टी होती है तो महीने के चौथे सोमवार को नीलामी आयोजित की जाएगी।
वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में अनुमानित सकल बाजार उधारी 12 लाख करोड़ रुपये होगी जबकि 2020-21 के लिए पिछले अनुमान के तहत यह आंकड़ा 7.80 लाख करोड़ रुपये का था। कोविड-19 वैश्विक महामारी के कारण उधारी में उपरोक्त संशोधन आवश्यक हो गया है।
दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी भारत सरकार द्वारा दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018 को जारी किए गए F. No.4 (2) - W & M / 2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों एवं शर्तों के अधीन होगी जो समय-समय पर संशोधित की जाती हैं।