Ministry of Finance
Revised Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for the remaining period of H1 (May 11-September 30, 2020)
08 MAY 2020 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position and requirements of the Central Government, Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to modify the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities for the remaining part of the first half of the fiscal 2020-21 (May 11-Sept.30, 2020). The revised issuance calendar is as under:
Revised Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(May 11, 2020 to September 30, 2020)
Sl. No.
Week of Auction
Amount
(in Rs crore)
Security Wise Allocation
1
May 11-May 15, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
2
May 18-May 22, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
3
May 25-May 29, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
4
June 01-June05, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
5
June 08-June 12, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
6
June 15-June 19, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
7
June 22-June 26, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
8
June 29-July 03, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
9
July 06-July 10, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
10
July 13-July 17, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
11
July 20-July 24, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
12
July 27-July 31, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
13
Aug. 3-Aug. 7, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
14
Aug. 10-Aug.14, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
15
Aug. 17-Aug.21, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
16
Aug. 24-Aug.28, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
17
Aug. 31-Sept.04, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
18
Sept. 07-Sept.11, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
19
Sept. 14-Sept.18, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
20
Sept. 21-Sept.25, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
TOTAL:
6,00,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding scheme under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Reserve Bank of India, in consultation with the Government of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity and Floating Rate Bonds (FRBs), including CPI linked inflation linked bonds, depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press releases.
The Reserve Bank of India, in consultation with the Government of India, reserves the right to exercise the green-shoe option to retain additional subscription up to
₹ 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above security,
which will be indicated in the auction notification.
The Reserve Bank of India will also be conducting switches of securities through auction on every third Monday of the month. In case third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on fourth Monday of the month.
The estimated gross market borrowing in the financial year 2020-21 will be 12 lakh crore in place of 7.80 lakh crore as per BE 2020-21. The above revision in borrowings has been necessitated on account of the COVID-19 pandemic.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018, issued by Government of India, as amended from time to time.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
హెచ్ 1 మిగిలిన కాలానికి (మే 11-సెప్టెంబర్ 30, 2020) మార్కెటబుల్ డేటెడ్ సెక్యూరిటీల కోసం సవరించిన ఇష్యూయెన్స్ క్యాలెండర్
08 MAY 2020 6:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ నగదు పరిస్థితి, అవసరాలను సమీక్షించిన తరువాత, భారత ప్రభుత్వం రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియాతో సంప్రదించి, 2020 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరం మొదటి భాగంలో మిగిలిన భాగానికి ప్రభుత్వ ప్రతిపాదిత సెక్యూరిటీల జారీ కోసం సూచిక క్యాలెండర్‌ను సవరించాలని నిర్ణయించింది. 2020-21 (మే 11-సెప్టెంబర్ 30, 2020). సవరించిన జారీ క్యాలెండర్ ఈ క్రింది విధంగా ఉంది:
భారత ప్రభుత్వ సెక్యూరిటీల జారీ కోసం సవరించిన క్యాలెండర్
( మే 11-సెప్టెంబర్ 30, 2020)
వరుస సంఖ్య
వేలం జరిగే వారం
మొత్తం
(రూ.కోట్లలో)
సెక్యూరిటీ వారీగా కేటాయింపు
1
May 11-May 15, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
2
May 18-May 22, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
3
May 25-May 29, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
4
June 01-June05, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
5
June 08-June 12, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
6
June 15-June 19, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs 3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs 18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
7
June 22-June 26, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs 12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs 11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
8
June 29-July 03, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
9
July 06-July 10, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
10
July 13-July 17, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
11
July 20-July 24, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
12
July 27-July 31, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
13
Aug. 3-Aug. 7, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
14
Aug. 10-Aug.14, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
15
Aug. 17-Aug.21, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
16
Aug. 24-Aug.28, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
17
Aug. 31-Sept.04, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs7,000 crore
18
Sept. 07-Sept.11, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs4,000 crore
19
Sept. 14-Sept.18, 2020
30,000
1. 5 Years Security for Rs12,000 crore
1. 14 Years Security for Rs11,000 crore
1. 30 Years Security for Rs 7,000 crore
20
Sept. 21-Sept.25, 2020
30,000
1. 2 Years Security for Rs3,000 crore
1. 10 Years Security for Rs18,000 crore
1. 40 Years Security for Rs 5,000 crore
1. Floating Rate Bonds for Rs 4,000 crore
మొత్తం:
6,00,000
ఇప్పటివరకు, క్యాలెండర్ పరిధిలోకి వచ్చే అన్ని వేలంపాటల్లో పోటీ రహిత బిడ్డింగ్ పథకం ఉంటుంది, దీని కింద నోటిఫైడ్ మొత్తంలో ఐదు శాతం, పేర్కొన్న రిటైల్ పెట్టుబడిదారులకు కేటాయించబడుతుంది.
గతంలో మాదిరిగానే, రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా, నోటిఫైడ్ మొత్తం, జారీ కాలం, మెచ్యూరిటీలు మొదలైన వాటి పరంగా పై క్యాలెండర్‌లో మార్పులు తీసుకురావడానికి మరియు ప్రామాణికం కాని పరిపక్వత కలిగిన సాధనాలతో సహా వివిధ రకాల పరికరాలను జారీ చేయడానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంతో సంప్రదింపులు కొనసాగుతాయి. సిపిఐ లింక్డ్ ద్రవ్యోల్బణ అనుసంధాన బాండ్లతో సహా ఫ్లోటింగ్ రేట్ బాండ్స్ (ఎఫ్‌ఆర్‌బి), భారత ప్రభుత్వ అవసరాన్ని బట్టి, మార్కెట్ పరిస్థితులు మరియు ఇతర సంబంధిత కారకాలను బట్టి, మార్కెట్‌కు తగిన నోటీసు ఇచ్చిన తరువాత జారీ అవుతాయి. సెలవులు జోక్యం చేసుకోవడం వంటి కారణాలతో సహా పరిస్థితులు అవసరమైతే క్యాలెండర్ మార్పుకు లోబడి ఉంటుంది. ఇటువంటి మార్పులు పత్రికా ప్రకటనల ద్వారా తెలియజేయబడతాయి.
రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంతో సంప్రదించి, పైన పేర్కొన్న ఏదైనా ఒకటి లేదా అంతకంటే ఎక్కువ భద్రతకు సంబంధించి ఒక్కొక్కటి రూ.2,000 కోట్ల వరకు అదనపు సబ్స్క్రిప్షన్ నిలుపుకోవటానికి గ్రీన్-షూ ఎంపికను ఉపయోగించుకునే హక్కును కలిగి ఉంది, ఇది వేలం నోటిఫికేషన్ లో సూచించబడుతుంది.
భారతీయ రిజర్వ్ బ్యాంక్ నెలలో ప్రతి మూడవ సోమవారం సెక్యూరిటీల మార్పిడి కి సంబంధించిన వేలం నిర్వహిస్తుంది. మూడవ సోమవారం సెలవుదినం అయితే, నెల నాలుగవ సోమవారం వేలం నిర్వహించబడుతుంది.
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో అంచనా వేసిన స్థూల మార్కెట్ రుణాలు 2020-21 బడ్జెట్ అంచనాల రూ. 7.80 లక్షల కోట్లయితే అది రూ. 12 లక్షల కోట్లు అవుతుంది. కొవిడ్-19 మహమ్మారి కారణంగా రుణాలలో పై విధంగా సవరణ చేయాల్సిన అవసరం ఏర్పడింది.
డేటెడ్ సెక్యూరిటీల వేలం F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018, issued by Government of India, నిబంధనలకు లోబడి ఉంటుంది. ఎప్పటికప్పుడు సవరణలు ఉంటాయి.