Ministry of Defence
Change of Guard – ARTRAC
04 MAY 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Lieutenant General Raj Shukla, assumed command of the Army Training Command (ARTRAC) on 01 May 2020.
A graduate of the National Defence Academy, Khadakwasla and the Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Lieutenant General Raj Shukla was commissioned into the Regiment of Artillery in December 1982. In a career spanning over four decades, the General officer has seen extensive service in the field. He commanded a Medium Regiment in the Eastern and Desert Theatres, an Infantry Brigade in Counter Insurgency Operations, an Infantry Division along the Line of Control in the Valley and a Corps along the Western Borders.
An alumni of the Defence Services Staff College Wellington, the College of Defence Management Secunderabad and the National Defence College New Delhi, the General Officer has served two tenures at the Military Operations Directorate and till recently was the Director General, Perspective Planning at Army HQ. He has also been Commandant of the Indian Army’s prestigious training establishment and think tank – the Army War College.
Col Aman Anand
PRO (Army)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
காவலர் மாற்றம் – ஏ ஆர் டி ஆர் ஏ சி
04 MAY 2020 7:24PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவ தலைமை பயிற்சி பிரிவின் (ஏஆர்டிஆர்ஏசி) தலைவராக லெப்டினென்ட் ஜெனரல் ராஜ் சுக்லா மே 01 ம் தேதி அன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார்.
கதக்வாஸ்லாவில் உள்ள தேசிய ராணுவ பயிற்சிப் பள்ளி மற்றும் டேராடூனில் உள்ள இந்திய ராணுவ பள்ளியில் பட்டம் பெற்றவரான லெப்டினென்ட் ஜெனரல் ராஜ் சுக்லா, 1982 டிசம்பர் மாதம் ஆயுதப்படைப்பிரிவில் முதலில் பணி அமர்த்தப்பட்டார்.
வெலிங்க்டன் ராணுவ சேவைகள் பணியாளர் கல்லூரி, செகந்திராபாத் ராணுவ மேலாண்மை கல்லூரி மற்றும் புதுதில்லி தேசிய ராணுவ கல்லூரி ஆகியவற்றின் முன்னாள் மாணவரான இவர், ராணுவ நடவடிக்கைகள் இயக்குனரகத்தில் இருமுறை பதவி வகித்துள்ளார். மேலும், இதற்கு முன்பு வரை அவர், ராணுவ தலைமைகத்தில் எதிர்க்கால திட்டங்கள் துறையின் டைரக்டர் ஜெனரலாக இருந்தார். மேலும், இவர் ராணுவத்தின் பெருமைக்குரிய பயிற்சி அமைப்பு மற்றும் ராணுவ போர் வியூக கல்லூரியின் தலைவராகவும் பணியாற்றியுள்ளார்.