Ministry of Defence
Minor Incident of an IAF Dornier Aircraft
30 APR 2020 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
On 30 Apr 20, a Dornier aircraft was planned to undertake routine flight from Palam Air Base. During the take off roll, aircraft experienced a tyre deflation. The captain of the aircraft took prompt and correct actions of aborting the take off. The aircraft and crew on board are safe and there has been no damage to any property. The aircraft was towed off runway by the technical crew of the IAF promptly.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய விமானப்படை டோர்னியர் விமானத்திற்கு ஏற்படவிருந்த அசம்பாவிதம் தவிர்ப்பு
30 APR 2020 7:49PM by PIB Chennai
பாலம் விமான தளத்திலிருந்து, ஏப்ரல் 30 அன்று கிளம்பவிருந்த டோர்னியர் விமானத்திற்கு நேரவிருந்த அசம்பாவிதம் தவிர்க்கப்பட்டது. இந்திய விமானப்படையின் இந்த விமானத்தின் டையரில் ஏற்பட்ட கோளாறை, கிளம்பும் நேரத்தில் விமானி கண்டுபிடித்ததால், சமயோசிதமாக செயல்பட்டு விமானத்தை நிறுத்தினார். விமானமும், விமானத்தில் பயணம் செய்தவர்களும் பத்திரமாக உள்ளனர்.