Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to February, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see PDF on Payroll Reporting in India

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কর্মক্ষেত্রের পরিসংখ্যান - কর্মসংস্থানের প্রাথমিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রকের অধীন জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান কার্যালয় দেশে কর্মসংস্থানের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি নিয়ে একটি প্রেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশ করেছে। দেশের নির্বাচিত কিছু সরকারি সংস্থা থেকে ২০১৭'র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে চলতি বছরের ফেব্রুয়ারী পর্যন্ত পাওয়া প্রাপ্ত নথির উপর ভিত্তি করে কর্মক্ষেত্রের পরিসংখ্যান তৈরি করা হয়ছে।
বিস্তারিত জানতে
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/Payroll%20Reporting%20%20-%20for%2024%20April%20'2020%20_Final-.pdf - এখানে ক্লিক করুন।