Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to February, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see PDF on Payroll Reporting in India

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग-एक औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकीएवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने कुछ विशेष आयामों में प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए चयनित सरकारीएजेन्सियों के पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड पर आधारित सितंबर, 2017 सेफरवरी, 2020 की अवधि को कवर करते हुए देश के रोजगार प्रत्याशा पर एक प्रेसनोट जारी किया है। एक विस्तृत नोट संलग्न है।
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग पर पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें