Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to February, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see PDF on Payroll Reporting in India

గణాంకాలు- కార్యక్రమాల అమలు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఇండియాలో పే రోల్ రిపోర్టింగ్ ‌- ఒక ఉపాధి దృక్ప‌థం
24 APR 2020 12:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ గ‌ణాంక కార్యాల‌యం (ఎన్ఎస్ ఒ) ,గ‌ణాంకాలు, కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల అమ‌లు మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ దేశ ఉపాధి రంగానికి సంబంధించిన ప్ర‌గ‌తి వివ‌రాల‌ను సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 2017 నుంచి ఫిబ్ర‌వ‌రి 2020 కాలానికి వివిధ ప్ర‌భుత్వ ఏజెన్సీల పాల‌నా రికార్డుల ఆధారంగా వివిధ కోణాల లోంచి అంచ‌నా వేయ‌డం జ‌రిగింది. ఇందుకు సంబంధించిన వివ‌రాలు జత‌చేయ‌బ‌డిన‌వి.
ఇండియాలో పే రోల్ రిపోర్టింగ్ కు సంబంధించిన వివ‌రాలకు క్లిక్ చేయండి.