Ministry of Finance
Revised Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For remaining period of the Quarter ending June 2020)
17 APR 2020 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Government of India, Government in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the revised amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the remaining period of quarter ending June 2020as under:
Revised T-Bills Calendar for remaining period of Q1 FY 2020-21
(April 17, 2020 to June 30, 2020)
(`Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
22 April, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
29 April, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
06 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
13 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
20 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
27 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
03 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
10 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
17 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
24 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
Total
150,000
160,000
140,000
450,000
The Government of India/Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए संशोधित कैलेंडर (जून 2020 में समाप्त तिमाही की शेष अवधि के लिए)
वित्त मंत्री ने कोविड-19 से निपटने के लिए किए गए उपायों के बारे में बताया जिसमें गरीबों के लिए सामाजिक सहायता के उपाय और कंपनियों के लिए वैधानिक एवं नियामकीय अनुपालन मामलों में राहत के उपाय शामिल हैं
17 APR 2020 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की नकद स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से जून 2020 में समाप्त तिमाही की शेष अवधि के लिए ट्रेजरी बिल जारी करने के लिए संशोधित राशियों को इस प्रकार अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया है:
वित्‍त वर्ष 2020-21 की पहली तिमाही की शेष अ‍वधि के लिए संशोधित टी-बिल कैलेंडर
(17 अप्रैल 2020 से 30 जून 2020)
(करोड़ रुपये में)
नीलामी की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
22 अप्रैल 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
29 अप्रैल 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
06 मई 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
13 मई 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
20 मई 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
27 मई 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
03 जून 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
10 जून 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
17 जून 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
24 जून 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
कुल
150,000
160,000
140,000
450,000
भारत सरकार/ भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक को सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, बाजार की उभरती स्थितियों एवं अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि और समय को संशोधित करने का अधिकार होगा। इस प्रकार आवश्‍यक परिस्थितियों को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए इस कैलेंडर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकता है। यदि इस प्रकार का कोई बदलाव किया गया तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से सूचित किया जाएगा।
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी भारत सरकार द्वारा दिनांक 27 मार्च 2018 को जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ. संख्‍या 4 (2) - डब्‍ल्‍यू एंड एम / 2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों एवं शर्तों और समय-समय पर किए गए संशोधन के अधीन होगी