Ministry of Finance
Revised Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For remaining period of the Quarter ending June 2020)
17 APR 2020 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Government of India, Government in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the revised amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the remaining period of quarter ending June 2020as under:
Revised T-Bills Calendar for remaining period of Q1 FY 2020-21
(April 17, 2020 to June 30, 2020)
(`Crore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
22 April, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
29 April, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
06 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
13 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
20 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
27 May, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
03 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
10 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
17 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
24 June, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
Total
150,000
160,000
140,000
450,000
The Government of India/Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری مالی بلوں کے اجرا کا نظر ثانی شدہ نظام الاوقات
(جون 2020 سے ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کی باقی ماندہ مدت کے لئے)
17 APR 2020 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17,- اپریل 2020/بھارت سرکار کی نقدی کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد حکومت نے ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے مشورے سے جون 2020 کوختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کی باقی ماندہ مدت کے لئے مالی بلوں کے اجرا سے متعلق نظر ثانی شدہ رقمیں مشتہر کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے جس کی تفصیل مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
*کروڑ میں
مالی سال 21-2021 کی سہ ماہی کی باقی ماندہ کے لئے مالی بلوں کانظر ثانی شدہ نظام الاوقات
(17 اپریل 2020 سے 30 جون 2020 تک)
(`Crore)
اجرا کی تاریخ
91 دن
182 دن
364 Days
Total
22 اپریل 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
29 اپریل, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
06 اپریل, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
13 مئی, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
20 مئی, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
27 مئی, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
03 جون, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
10 جون, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
17 جون, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
24 جون, 2020
15,000
16,000
14,000
45,000
میزان
150,000
160,000
140,000
450,000
بھارت سرکار /ریزروبینک آف انڈیا مالی بلوں کے اجرا کے لئے مشتہر شدہ رقموں میں تبدیلی کے سلسلہ میں لچکدار رویہ اپنانے کا سلسلہ جاری رکھیں گے۔ اس کا انحصار مارکیٹ کے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ امور کے تعلق سے سرکار کی ضرورتوں پر ہوگا۔ اس طرح اگر حالات کا تقاضہ ہوا تو نظام الاوقات میں تبدیلی کی جاسکتی ہے۔ اس تقاضے میں بیچ میں آنے والی چھٹیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس طرح کی کوئی تبدیلی ہونے کی صورت میں باقاعدہ اخباری ریلیز کے ذریعہ اطلاع فراہم کی جائے گی۔
مالی بلوں کا اجرا عام نوٹی فکیشن نمبر F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018 مجریہ 27 مارچ 2018 میں دی گئی شرائط کے مطابق ہوگا۔
یہ نوٹی فکیشن بھارت سرکار نے جاری کیا تھا اور اس میں وقتاً فوقتاً تبدیلی کی گئی ہے۔
م ن۔ ج۔ ج
Uno-1815