रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय वायुसेना के अपाचे हेलीकॉप्टर की एहतियाती लैंडिंग
17 APR 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायुसेना के एक अपाचे हेलीकॉप्टर ने 17अप्रैल,2020 को पठानकोटएयरबेस से उड़ान भरी। उड़ान भरने के लगभग 1 घंटे बाद हेलीकॉप्टर में मशीनी खराबी पाई गयी। इसके बाद हेलीकॉप्टर ने इंदौरा, पंजाब के पश्चिम में सुरक्षित लैंडिंग की। विमान के कप्तान ने हेलीकॉप्टर को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए सही और त्वरित कार्रवाई की। हेलीकॉप्टर में सवार सभी चालक दल सुरक्षित हैं और किसी भी संपत्ति को कोई नुकसान नहीं पंहुचा है। आवश्यक सुधार के बाद विमान को वापस लाया जायेगा।

Ministry of Defence
Precautionary Landing by Apache Helicopter of IAF
17 APR 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
On 17 Apr 20, an Apache helicopter of the IAF got airborne from Pathankot Airbase. The helicopter, after approx 1 hr of flying had indications of a critical failure and carried out a safe landing west of Indora, Punjab. The captain of the aircraft took correct and prompt actions to recover the helicopter safely. All crew onboard the helicopter are safe and there has been no damage to any property. The aircraft will be recovered after necessary rectification.