Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Cabinet approves Non-operation of MPLADS for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22) for managing COVID 19
06 APR 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Government’s continued efforts to contain spread of COVID 19, the Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modihas decided not to operate Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme (MPLADS) for two years (2020-21 and 2021-22). These funds will be used to strengthen Government’s efforts in managing the challenges and adverse impact of COVID19 in the country.

આંકડાશાસ્ત્ર અને કાર્યક્રમ અમલીકરણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19નું વ્યવસ્થાપન કરવા માટે મંત્રીમંડળે બે વર્ષ (2020-21 અને 2021-22) માટે MPLADSના નોન-ઓપરેશનની મંજૂરી આપી
06 APR 2020 5:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19ના ફેલાવાને નિયંત્રણમાં લેવા માટે સરકારના અવિરત પ્રયાસોના ભાગરૂપે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે સાંસદોની સ્થાનિક વિકાસ યોજનાઓ (MPLADS) બે વર્ષ (2020-21 અને 2021-22) માટે ન કરવાની મંજૂરી આપી છે. આ ભંડોળનો ઉપયોગ દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના કારણે ઉભા થયેલા પડકારના વ્યવસ્થાપન અને તેની વિપરિત અસરો ઘટાડવા માટે સરકારના પ્રયાસો વધુ મજબૂત કરવામાં થશે.