Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Revision of ceiling price of Scheduled formulations
31 MAR 2020 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
In compliance of the provisions of Drugs (Price Control) Order 2013, NPPA has revised/ increased the ceiling price of 883 scheduled formulations.
The Authority in its meeting held on 31.03.2020 noted with satisfaction that the supply disruption of APIs caused by COVID-19 outbreak is returning to normalcy and no unusual price fluctuations in price of inputs for medicines, amid COVID-19 outbreak has been reported. Hence, normal price revisions have been allowed.
The WPI increase has been based on the data published by Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India. Increase in ceiling price is based on Wholesale Price Index (WPI) which is 1.88468 percent.
The revision in ceiling price of formulations includes the revision of ceiling price of cardiac stents also. The revised prices will be applicable from 1st April 2020 and the detail of revised prices is available on NPPA’s website www.nppaindia.nic.in

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాబితాలోని ఔష‌ధాల ( ఫార్ములేష‌న్లు) అత్య‌ధిక ప‌రిమితి ధ‌ర‌ల్లో స‌వ‌రింపులు
31 MAR 2020 8:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఔష‌ధాల ( ధ‌ర‌ల నియంత్ర‌ణ‌) ఆర్డ‌ర్ 2013లోని నియ‌మ నిబంధ‌న‌ల‌కు అనుగుణంగా జాబితాలోని 883 ఔష‌ధాల అత్య‌ధిక ప‌రిమితి ధ‌ర‌లో స‌వ‌రింపు చేస్తూ జాతీయ ఔష‌ధ‌ ధ‌ర‌ల నిర్ణాయ‌క‌ సంస్థ ( ఎన్ పిపి ఏ) నిర్ణ‌యం తీసుకుంది.
ఎన్ పిపి ఏ స‌మావేశం మార్చి 31 న జ‌రిగింది. కోవిడ్ 19 మ‌హ‌మ్మారి కార‌ణంగా ఏపిఐల‌ పంపిణీకి ఏర్ప‌డిన విఘాతం స‌మ‌సిపోయి ప‌రిస్థితి తిరిగి మామూలు స్థాయికి చేరుకుంద‌ని, మందుల త‌యారీకి సంబంధించిన వ‌స్తువుల ధ‌ర‌ల్లో అసాధార‌ణ హెచ్చు త‌గ్గులు లేవ‌ని ఎన్ పిపి ఏ గుర్తించింది. దాంతో సాధార‌ణంగా వుండే ధ‌ర‌ల స‌వ‌రింపుల‌కు అనుమ‌తిని ఇవ్వ‌డం జ‌రిగింది.
టోకు ధ‌ర‌ల సూచీలో పెరుగుద‌ల అనేది వాణిజ్య మ‌రియు దేశీయ వ్యాపార ప్రోత్సాహ‌క విభాగం, కేంద్ర వాణిజ్య‌, పారిశ్రామిక శాఖ‌, భార‌త‌దేశ ప్ర‌భుత్వం ప్ర‌చురించే డాటాను ఆధారం చేసుకొని వుంటుంది. అత్య‌ధిక ధ‌ర‌లో పెరుగుద‌ల అనేది టోకు ధ‌ర‌ల సూచీ మీద ఆధార‌ప‌డి వుంటుంది. అది 1. 88468. ఔష‌ధాల అత్య‌ధిక ధ‌ర స‌వ‌ర‌ణలో హృద్రోగుల‌కు వేసే స్టెంట్ ధ‌ర‌కూడా క‌లిసి వుంది. స‌వ‌రించిన ద‌ర‌లు ఏప్రిల్ 1నుంచి అమ‌ల్లోకి వస్తాయి. స‌వ‌రించిన ధ‌ర‌ల వివ‌రాల‌ను ఎన్ పి పిఏ వెబ్ సైట్‌లో చూడ‌వ‌చ్చు.